BOYS Soccer

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2017 Mon @ Reavis A 4:30 PM Reavis High School T 2 - 2
08/24/2017 Thu @ Back of the Yards A 10:00 AM Back of the Yards College Prep W 4 - 0
08/28/2017 Mon vs. Kennedy High School H 4:30 PM Soccer Field W 2 - 0
08/29/2017 Tue @ Loyola Academy A 6:00 PM Loyola Munz Campus W 2 - 0
08/31/2017 Thu @ Niles North High School A 6:00 PM Niles North Stadium Field W 2 - 0
09/01/2017 Fri @ Solorio Academy A 3:00 PM Solorio Field T 2 - 2
09/05/2017 Tue vs. Lake View High School H 4:30 PM Soccer Field L 1 - 3
09/07/2017 Thu @ Hancock High School A 4:30 PM Pasteur Park T 2 - 2
09/09/2017 Sat @ Waukegan - PEPSICO Showdown A 12:00 PM McDonald's Soccer Complex (Oak Brook) L 0 - 3
09/12/2017 Tue PEPSICO Showdown A 5:30 PM Lake Park HS (600 S. Medinah Rd.) L 1 - 2
09/14/2017 Thu PEPSICO Showdown TBA TBA L 1 - 3
09/16/2017 Sat @ Oswego - PEPSICO Showdown A 2:00 PM Oak Brook McDonald's Soccer Complex L 0 - 3
09/19/2017 Tue vs. Prosser High School H 4:30 PM Soccer Field W 2 - 0
09/21/2017 Thu vs. Mather High School H 4:30 PM Soccer Field W 3 - 1
09/22/2017 Fri @ TBA - Mandatory Rain Date TBA TBA -
09/24/2017 Sun PEPSICO Showdown TBA TBA -
09/26/2017 Tue @ Curie High School A 4:30 PM Curie Park W 4 - 2
09/28/2017 Thu @ Lincoln Park High School A 4:30 PM Near North Field W 3 - 1
09/30/2017 Sat vs. Phoenix Military Academy H 10:00 AM Soccer Field W 6 - 0
10/03/2017 Tue vs. UNO Soccer - CPS Playoffs H 4:30 PM Soccer Field W 3 - 2
10/05/2017 Thu CPS Playoffs TBA 4:30 PM -
10/05/2017 Thu @ Kelly High School - CPS Playoffs A 5:00 PM Kelly HS T 1 - 1
10/07/2017 Sat @ Lane Tech High School - CPS Playoffs A 11:00 AM Sarah Goode Academy L 0 (1) - 0 (4)
10/11/2017 Wed vs. Von Steuben High School H 4:30 PM Soccer Field W 1 - 0
10/17/2017 Tue @ Niles North High School - IHSA Regional A 7:00 PM Niles North HS W 2 - 1
10/21/2017 Sat @ Glenbrook North High School - IHSA Regional Championship A 11:00 AM Niles North High School -
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2017 Mon @ Reavis A 4:30 PM Reavis High School W 2 - 1
08/23/2017 Wed @ Marine Leadership Academy A 4:00 PM Marine Leadership Academy W 5 - 0
08/24/2017 Thu @ Back of the Yards A 11:30 AM Back of the Yards College Prep W 1 - 0
08/28/2017 Mon vs. Kennedy High School H 6:00 PM Soccer Field W 7 - 2
08/30/2017 Wed @ Evanston Township High School A 4:45 PM Evanston HS Lake Field L 0 - 4
08/31/2017 Thu @ Niles North High School A 5:00 PM Niles North Lawler Field W 5 - 1
09/01/2017 Fri @ Solorio Academy A 4:30 PM Solorio Field L 0 - 4
09/05/2017 Tue vs. Lake View High School H 6:00 PM Soccer Field W 4 - 1
09/07/2017 Thu @ Hancock High School A 6:00 PM Pasteur Park W 4 - 0
09/11/2017 Mon @ Loyola Academy A 4:30 PM Loyola Academy Munz Campus W 4 - 1
09/19/2017 Tue vs. Prosser High School H 6:00 PM Soccer Field -
09/21/2017 Thu vs. Mather High School H 6:00 PM Soccer Field -
09/22/2017 Fri @ TBA - Mandatory Rain Date TBA TBA -
09/26/2017 Tue @ Curie High School A 6:00 PM Curie Park T 0 - 0
09/28/2017 Thu @ Lincoln Park High School A 6:00 PM Near North Field T 0 - 0
09/30/2017 Sat @ Chicago Academy - CPS Playoffs A 11:00 AM Steinmetz HS W 8 - 0
10/03/2017 Tue CPS Playoffs TBA 4:30 PM -
10/05/2017 Thu CPS Playoffs TBA 4:30 PM -
2017-2018 F-SO Silver Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2017 Mon @ Reavis A 4:30 PM Reavis High School T 2 - 2
08/23/2017 Wed @ Marine Leadership Academy A 5:30 PM Marine Leadership Academy n/a
08/28/2017 Mon @ Huntley HS A 5:00 PM Huntley HS East Field T 0 - 0
08/29/2017 Tue @ Loyola Academy A 4:30 PM Loyola Munz Campus L 1 - 3
08/30/2017 Wed @ Evanston Township High School A 4:45 PM Evanston HS Pitner North Field L 0 - 4
08/31/2017 Thu vs. Niles North High School H 4:30 PM Taft Meadowlands Soccer Field W 3 - 1
09/07/2017 Thu @ Niles West High School A 4:45 PM Niles West HS L 2 - 5
09/08/2017 Fri vs. St. Ignatius College Prep H 4:45 PM Soccer Field -
09/12/2017 Tue vs. Streamwood High School H 4:30 PM Soccer Field W 2 - 1
09/16/2017 Sat @ Cristo Rey - Solorio Cup A 12:30 PM Solorio High School -
09/16/2017 Sat @ Phoenix Military - Solorio Cup A 3:30 PM Solorio High School -
09/18/2017 Mon @ Von Steuben High School A 4:30 PM Northeastern Illinois University -
09/21/2017 Thu @ Maine West High School A 4:30 PM Maine West Tennis Court Field -
09/23/2017 Sat @ Instituto Health Science Career Academy - Solorio Cup A 10:30 AM Solorio Academy -
09/23/2017 Sat @ TBA - Solorio Cup Championship A 12:00 PM Solorio Academy -
09/25/2017 Mon @ Notre Dame College Prep A 5:30 PM Notre Dame -
09/26/2017 Tue @ Amundsen High School A 4:30 PM Amundsen HS -
09/29/2017 Fri @ Ridgewood High School A 4:30 PM Ridgewood High School Stadium -
09/30/2017 Sat vs. Northside College Prep High School H 9:00 AM Northside College Prep W 1 - 0
10/07/2017 Sat vs. Lane Tech High School H 10:30 AM Northside college Prep -
10/13/2017 Fri @ Amundsen High School A 5:45 PM Northside College Prep -
10/18/2017 Wed vs. Lake View High School H 5:30 PM Soccer Field -
10/19/2017 Thu @ TBA - CPS City Championship A 6:00 PM Solorio High School -
2017-2018 F-SO Blue Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2017 Tue @ Loyola Academy A 4:30 PM Loyola Munz Campus -
08/30/2017 Wed vs. Evanston Township High School H 4:45 PM Soccer Field -
08/31/2017 Thu vs. Niles North High School H 6:00 PM Taft Meadowlands Soccer Field -
09/07/2017 Thu @ Niles West High School A 4:45 PM Niles West HS -
09/16/2017 Sat @ Schurz High School A 10:30 AM Hanson Soccer Fields -
09/23/2017 Sat vs. Prosser High School H 10:30 AM Hanson Soccer Fields -
09/30/2017 Sat @ Lincoln Park High School A 9:00 AM Schurz High School -
10/07/2017 Sat vs. Marine Leadership H 9:00 AM Marine Leadership Academy -
10/13/2017 Fri @ Lane Tech High School A 4:30 PM Hanson Soccer Fields -
10/18/2017 Wed vs. Walter Payton College Prep High School H 4:30 PM Soccer Field -