BOYS Soccer

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
07/02/2019 Tue vs. St. Ignatius College Prep H 5:30 PM Soccer Field -
07/09/2019 Tue @ Ridgewood High School A 5:30 PM Ridgewood High School -
07/11/2019 Thu @ TBA A TBA TBA -
07/13/2019 Sat vs. TBA - Soccer Jamboree H 11:30 AM Soccer Field -
07/16/2019 Tue @ TBA A TBA TBA -
08/27/2019 Tue @ Loyola Academy A 5:30 PM Loyola Academy L 0 - 1
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Niles North High School - @ Taft Freshman Academy H 7:00 PM W 4 - 2
08/30/2019 Fri vs. Steinmetz High School H 4:30 PM -
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Whitney Young High School - @ Taft Freshman Academy H 7:00 PM Football Field L 1 - 2
09/06/2019 Fri @ TBD - Morton Tournament @ McClellan Sports Complex A TBA TBD L 0 - 1
09/07/2019 Sat @ TBD - Morton Tournament @ McClellan Sports Complex A TBA TBD L 1 - 2
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Sullivan High School - @ Taft Freshman Academy H 7:00 PM Soccer Field W 5 - 0
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Lane Tech High School - @ Taft Freshman Academy H 5:00 PM W 2 - 1
09/13/2019 Fri vs. Senn High School H 4:30 PM -
09/16/2019 Mon @ Von Steuben High School A 4:30 PM W 5 - 3
09/18/2019 Wed @ Northside College Prep High School A 4:30 PM Northside College Prep High School W 4 - 2
09/23/2019 Mon @ Jones College Prep A 4:30 PM Jones College Prep W 2 - 0
09/27/2019 Fri vs. Amundsen High School - Playoffs CPS @ Varsity Campus H 4:30 PM Soccer Field W 3 - 0
09/27/2019 Fri vs. Kelly HS - Playoffs CPS @ Varsity Campus H 6:00 PM Soccer Field -
09/27/2019 Fri @ TBA TBA TBA -
09/28/2019 Sat @ TBA TBA TBA W 2 - 0
10/01/2019 Tue vs. TBA - Playoffs @ Taft Varsity Campus H 4:30 PM Soccer Field -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. TBA - City Playoffs @ Varsity Campus H 4:00 PM Soccer Field -
10/03/2019 Thu @ TBA TBA TBA -
10/04/2019 Fri @ TBA - Windy City Cup A TBA TBA -
10/07/2019 Mon @ TBA - Windy City Cup A TBA TBA -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Lane Tech High School A 5:00 PM Lane Tech High School -
10/11/2019 Fri @ TBA - Windy City Cup Finals @ Taft Freshman Academy A 7:00 PM TBA -
10/16/2019 Wed vs. Soto High School - Varsity Campus H 4:30 PM Soccer Field -
10/18/2019 Fri vs. TBA - State Regional Playoffs H TBA TBA -
10/19/2019* Sat vs. New Trier H 12:00 PM Soccer Field -
10/19/2019 Sat @ TBA - State Regional Playoffs A TBA TBA -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. TBA - State Regional Playoffs H TBA TBA -
10/23/2019 Wed vs. TBA - State Regional Playoffs H TBA TBA -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
07/02/2019 Tue vs. Addison Trail High School H 7:00 PM Soccer Field -
07/09/2019 Tue @ Leyden A 7:00 PM Ridgewood High School -
07/11/2019 Thu @ TBA A TBA TBA -
07/16/2019 Tue @ TBA A TBA TBA -
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Niles North High School - @ Taft Freshman Academy H 5:30 PM W 3 - 1
08/30/2019 Fri vs. Steinmetz High School H 6:00 PM -
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Whitney Young High School - @ Taft Freshman Academy H 5:30 PM W 3 - 2
09/06/2019 Fri @ Evanston High School - @ Pitner North Field A 4:45 PM Evanston High School n/a
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Sullivan High School - @ Taft Freshmen Academy H 5:30 PM Soccer Field W 7 - 0
09/11/2019 Wed vs. Lane Tech High School - @ Taft Freshmen Academy H 5:30 PM L 0 - 3
09/13/2019 Fri vs. Senn High School H 6:00PM -
09/16/2019 Mon @ Von Steuben High School A 6:00 PM L 0 - 1
09/18/2019 Wed @ Northside College Prep High School A 6:00PM Northside College Prep High School W 2 - 0
09/20/2019 Fri vs. Glenbrook North High School H 6:00 PM Soccer Field T 1 - 1
09/23/2019 Mon @ Jones College Prep A 6:00 PM Jones College Prep T 3 - 3
09/28/2019 Sat @ TBA - Junior Varsity Tournament A TBA TBA -
09/30/2019 Mon vs. Little Village - Junior Varsity Tournament CPS Playoffs H 5:30 PM Soccer Field -
10/03/2019 Thu @ Marine Leadership - Junior Varsity Tournament A 6:00 PM Marine Leadership -
10/05/2019 Sat vs. TBA - JV Playoffs H 8:00 AM Soccer Field -
10/12/2019 Sat vs. TBA - Sophomore Conference Games H 10:30 AM Football Field -
2019-2020 F-SO Silver Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed @ Niles North High School - @ Lawler Park A 4:45 PM L 0 - 1
09/04/2019 Wed @ Evanston High School - @ Pitner North Field A 4:45 PM Evanston High School T 1 - 1
09/06/2019 Fri @ Niles West High School A 4:45 PM Niles West High School W 4 - 0
09/09/2019 Mon @ Leyden - (West Aux Field) A 4:30 PM Leyden W 7 - 0
09/12/2019 Thu @ New Trier - @ Fox Meadow Fields A 4:45 PM -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Solorio Academy TBA TBA Solorio Academy -
09/16/2019 Mon @ Nazareth Academy A 5:30 PM Nazareth Academy W
09/20/2019 Fri vs. Glenbrook North High School H 4:30 PM Soccer Field T 0 - 0
09/23/2019 Mon @ Ridgewood High School A 5:30 PM Ridgewood High School W 8 - 0
09/28/2019 Sat @ Solorio Academy TBA TBA Solorio Academy -
10/01/2019 Tue @ DePaul Prep A 4:30 PM Horner Park -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Northside College Prep High School A 10:30 AM TBA -
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Notre Dame - @ Taft Varsity Campus H 5:00 PM Soccer Field -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Glenbrook South High School - (Lake Street Field) A 4:45 PM Glenbrook South High School -
10/16/2019 Wed @ Deerfield A 4:45 PM Deerfield -
2019-2020 F-SO Blue Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed @ Maine West High School - (Tennis Court Field) A 4:30 PM Maine West High School -
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Evanston High School - Varsity Campus H 4:45 PM Soccer Field -
09/06/2019 Fri @ Niles West High School A 4:45 PM Niles West High School -
09/12/2019 Thu @ New Trier - @ Fox Meadow Fields A 4:45 PM -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Walter Payton College Prep High School A 11:15 AM Schurz Field -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Lane Tech High School A 11:15 AM Schurz Field -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Schurz High School A 10:15 AM Schurz High School -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Senn High School A 11:15 AM Schurz Field -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Lincoln Park High School A 12:15 PM Schurz Field -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Glenbrook South High School - (Freshman Soccer Field) A 4:45 PM Glenbrook South High School -
10/12/2019 Sat @ PROSSER A 10:15 AM Schurz Field -
10/16/2019 Wed @ Deerfield A 4:45 PM Deerfield -