Results

  • @ Coal City High School

    11/18/2019

  • @ Gardner-South Wilmington High

    11/20/2019

  • @ Morris Comm HS

    11/21/2019

  • @ To Be Announced

    11/23/2019

  • @ Coal City High School

    12/02/2019

  • vs. Reed-Custer High School

    12/05/2019

  • vs. Clifton Central High School

    12/07/2019

  • vs. Peotone High School

    12/09/2019

  • vs. Manteno High School

    12/12/2019

  • @ Streator High School

    12/16/2019

  • @ Morris Comm HS

    12/17/2019

  • @ To Be Announced

    12/27/2019

  • @ To Be Announced

    12/28/2019

  • vs. Grant Park High School

    01/04/2020

  • @ Herscher High School

    01/06/2020

  • vs. Lisle High School

    01/09/2020

  • vs. Coal City High School

    01/13/2020

  • @ Reed-Custer High School

    01/16/2020

  • @ Gardner-South Wilmington High

    01/22/2020

  • @ Manteno High School

    01/23/2020

  • @ Illinois Lutheran High School

    01/25/2020

  • vs. Streator High School

    01/27/2020

  • vs. St Anne High School

    01/28/2020

  • vs. Herscher High School

    01/30/2020

  • @ Peotone High School

    02/03/2020

  • @ Dwight High School

    02/04/2020

  • @ Lisle High School

    02/05/2020

  • @ Coal City High School

    02/10/2020

  • @ IHSA REGIONAL

    02/11/2020

  • vs. IHSA SECTIONAL

    02/18/2020

  • vs. IHSA SECTIONAL

    02/18/2020

  • vs. IHSA SECTIONAL

    02/20/2020

  • The Varsity Girls won the Consolation Championship at the Momence Holiday Tournament.
  • Varsity Girls Basketball 19-20
  • 2018-19 VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL
  • 2017 Varsity Girls Basketball
  • 2016-17 WILDCAT GIRLS BASKETBALL
  • Back left to right: Emma Kreitz, Miranda Southall, Justine Reents, Alicia Enz
Middle left to right: Chloe Lombardi, Calin Wolcott, Caitlyn Brown
Front left to right: Kaitlyn Lardi, Angel Boynton

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 30
    Coal City High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 03
    Reed-Custer High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Dec. 07
    Peotone High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 10
    Manteno High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Dec. 14
    Streator High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 17
    Herscher High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 22
    Clifton Central High School
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 29
    Bishop McNamara High School
    11:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Jan. 04
    Lisle High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 07
    Coal City High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Jan. 11
    Reed-Custer High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 14
    Manteno High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Jan. 18
    Streator High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 21
    Herscher High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Jan. 25
    Peotone High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
3 Halle Haga 5'10 2021 4 Megan Mann 5'6 2020
10 Chloe Sanford 6'1 2020 11 Michelle Gramlich 5'6 2020
14 Claire Rink 6'0 2020 20 Faith Mendoza 5'9 2021
23 Jordyn Reents 5'11 2020 33 McKenzie Marcum 5'4 2021
SO
1 Alexa Clark G 2023 3 Breanna Horton G 2023
4 Anna Liaromatis G 2022 10 Kaitlyn Lewsader G/F 2023
11 Grace Burkey G/F 2023 12 Madison Berman F 2022
13 Kaitlyn O'Donnell G 2023 14 Raelene DesRochers G/F 2022
22 Katelyn McLin F 2022 33 Jaylee Mills F 2023
Freshman
1 Alexa Clark G 2023 2 Kaitlyn O'Donnell G 2023
3 Breanna Horton G 2023 4 Kaitlyn Lewsader G/F 2023
5 Madison Upchurch F/C 2023 21 Grace Burkey G/F 2023
25 Jaylee Mills F/C 2023
Varsity
3 Halle Haga 5'10 2021 4 Megan Mann 5'6 2020
10 Chloe Sanford 6'1 2020 11 Michelle Gramlich 5'6 2020
14 Claire Rink 6'0 2020 20 Faith Mendoza 5'9 2021
23 Jordyn Reents 5'11 2020 33 McKenzie Marcum 5'4 2021
SO
1 Alexa Clark G 2023 3 Breanna Horton G 2023
4 Anna Liaromatis G 2022 10 Kaitlyn Lewsader G/F 2023
11 Grace Burkey G/F 2023 12 Madison Berman F 2022
13 Kaitlyn O'Donnell G 2023 14 Raelene DesRochers G/F 2022
22 Katelyn McLin F 2022 33 Jaylee Mills F 2023
Freshman
1 Alexa Clark G 2023 2 Kaitlyn O'Donnell G 2023
3 Breanna Horton G 2023 4 Kaitlyn Lewsader G/F 2023
5 Madison Upchurch F/C 2023 21 Grace Burkey G/F 2023
25 Jaylee Mills F/C 2023