GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/20/2021 Fri vs. Blue White Scrimmage H 5:00 PM BLUE WHITE SCRIMMAGE -
08/25/2021 Wed vs. Johnsburg H 6:00 PM Shipley Gym -
08/28/2021 Sat @ E-Rab Invite - Rochelle A 8:00 AM Rockford Jefferson -
08/28/2021 Sat @ E-Rab Invite - East A 9:00 AM Rockford Jefferson -
08/28/2021 Sat @ E-Rab Invite - Jefferson A 11:00 AM Rockford Jefferson -
08/28/2021 Sat @ E-Rab Invite - Rockford Christian A 12:00 PM Rockford Jefferson -
09/01/2021 Wed vs. Marengo H 6:00 PM Shipley Gym -
09/08/2021 Wed @ Richmond-Burton A 6:00 PM Richmond-Burton -
09/11/2021 Sat @ West Chicago Tournament - vs St. Viator A 8:30 AM West Chicago -
09/11/2021 Sat @ West Chicago Tournament - vs Bartlett A 9:30 AM West Chicago -
09/11/2021 Sat @ West Chicago Tournament - vs Hoffman Estates A 10:30 AM West Chicago -
09/11/2021 Sat @ West Chicago Tournament - Crossover Match A 12:00 PM West Chicago -
09/11/2021 Sat @ West Chicago Tournament - Final A 1:00 PM West Chicago -
09/15/2021 Wed @ Harvard High School A 6:00 PM Harvard -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Hampshire Tournament - vs Richmond Burton A 8:00 AM Hampshire High School -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Hampshire Tournament - vs South Elgin A 9:00 AM Hampshire High School -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Hampshire Tournament - vs Sycamore A 11:00 AM Hampshire High School -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Hampshire Tournament A 12:00 PM Hampshire High School -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Hampshire Tournament A 1:00 PM Hampshire High School -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Hampshire Tournament A 2:00 PM Hampshire High School -
09/22/2021 Wed @ WNHS A 6:00 PM WNHS -
09/29/2021 Wed @ Johnsburg A 6:45 PM Johnsburg -
10/04/2021 Mon @ Marengo A 6:00 PM Marengo -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. Richmond Burton H 6:00 PM Shipley Gym -
10/13/2021 Wed vs. Harvard High School - Senior Night H 6:00 PM Shipley Gym -
10/16/2021 Sat @ Grayslake North Tourney - vs Grayslake North A 8:30 AM Grayslake North -
10/16/2021 Sat @ Grayslake North Tourney - vs Waukegan A 9:30 AM Grayslake North -
10/16/2021 Sat @ Grayslake North Tourney - vs Deerfield A 10:30 AM Grayslake North -
10/16/2021 Sat @ Grayslake North Tourney - Bracket Play A 12:00 PM Grayslake North -
10/16/2021 Sat @ Grayslake North Tourney - Championship A 1:00 PM Grayslake North -
10/19/2021 Tue @ GLC A 6:00 PM GLC -
10/20/2021 Wed vs. WNHS H 6:00 PM Shipley Gym -
10/25/2021 Mon @ IHSA Regional - vs Belvidere A 6:00 PM Belvidere North High School -
10/26/2021 Tue @ IHSA Regional - ONLY IF WIN 10/25 A 5:30 PM Belvidere North High School -
10/28/2021 Thu @ IHSA Regional - ONLY IF WIN 10/26 A 6:00 PM Belvidere North High School -