Results

  • vs.

    11/22/2019

  • vs. Plainfield East High School

    11/26/2019 | LOSS 28-45

  • vs. Lincoln Way West High School

    11/27/2019 | LOSS 19-57

  • @

    11/29/2019

  • @

    11/30/2019

  • vs. West Aurora High School

    12/05/2019

  • vs. QUAD

    12/07/2019 | WIN Yorkville 49 Yorkville 57 Yorkville 40-Crystal Lake C. 30 Andrew 12 Rock Island 33

  • vs. Oswego East High School

    12/12/2019 | WIN 61-18

  • @

    12/14/2019

  • @

    12/21/2019

  • @

    12/22/2019

  • @

    12/28/2019

  • @ Minooka High School

    01/03/2020

  • @

    01/04/2020

  • vs. Oswego High School

    01/09/2020

  • @

    01/11/2020

  • @ Plainfield North High School

    01/16/2020

  • vs. QUAD

    01/18/2020

  • @

    01/25/2020

  • @ IHSA regional

    02/08/2020

  • @

    02/14/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/15/2020

  • @

    02/20/2020

  • @

    02/21/2020

  • @

    02/22/2020

  • College Signing Day
  • YHS Wrestlers State Bound

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Nov. 25
    Plainfield East HS
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 03
    West Aurora
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 04
    Sandwich High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 10
    Oswego East HS
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    Minooka High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 07
    Minooka High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 14
    Oswego High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 21
    Plainfield North High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 30
    SPC Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 06
    IHSA regional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 13
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Kobe Anderson 2021 Christian Aquino 2021
Derek Butts 2020 Anthony Cantu 2021
Immanuel Cervantes 2021 Nico Dominy 2020
Cole Ferguson 2021 Hunter Janeczko 2023
Kayden Kleckner 2022 Nicholas Markoutsis 2020
William Marshall 2020 Jacob Owens 2021
Roger Schillinger 2021 Jarek Slavin 2021
Benjamin Stemmet 2020 Nikolas Stemmet 2020
Julius Urena 2022 Brody Williams 2023
Dayne Woodin 2021
JV
Damien Arzola 2023 Dillan Black 2023
Ralph Cobb 2022 Dylan Collier 2021
Phoenix Cruz 2022 Christian Delgado 2022
Tyler Enczur 2023 Cole Farren 2022
Logan Fenoglio 2023 Andrew Garton 2022
Robert Gonzalez 2023 Anthony Kaltenecker 2023
Conor Keefe 2022 Jack Joshua Larsen 2021
Deajeion Lewis 2022 De'Ovion Lewis 2023
Natasha Markoutsis 2022 Jackson Mehochko 2022
Andrew Meister 2022 Randy Mezger 2023
Jonathan Nieves 2020 Jackson Novak 2023
Sam Pattermann 2022 Connor Peach 2022
Nicholas Peskey 2023 Ronan Raymond 2023
Will Schumacher 2021 Anthony Sinopoli 2023
Nicholas Sinopoli 2022 Colten Stevens 2023
Kyle Stevens 2023 Gabriel Taylor 2021
Isaac Urena 2023 Julius Urena 2022
Christian Vasquez 2022 Philong Vo 2023
Andrew Votava 2022 Carnell Walls 2023
Justin Wiesbrook 2023 Dayne Woodin 2021
Varsity
Kobe Anderson 2021 Christian Aquino 2021
Derek Butts 2020 Anthony Cantu 2021
Immanuel Cervantes 2021 Nico Dominy 2020
Cole Ferguson 2021 Hunter Janeczko 2023
Kayden Kleckner 2022 Nicholas Markoutsis 2020
William Marshall 2020 Jacob Owens 2021
Roger Schillinger 2021 Jarek Slavin 2021
Benjamin Stemmet 2020 Nikolas Stemmet 2020
Julius Urena 2022 Brody Williams 2023
Dayne Woodin 2021
JV
Damien Arzola 2023 Dillan Black 2023
Ralph Cobb 2022 Dylan Collier 2021
Phoenix Cruz 2022 Christian Delgado 2022
Tyler Enczur 2023 Cole Farren 2022
Logan Fenoglio 2023 Andrew Garton 2022
Robert Gonzalez 2023 Anthony Kaltenecker 2023
Conor Keefe 2022 Jack Joshua Larsen 2021
Deajeion Lewis 2022 De'Ovion Lewis 2023
Natasha Markoutsis 2022 Jackson Mehochko 2022
Andrew Meister 2022 Randy Mezger 2023
Jonathan Nieves 2020 Jackson Novak 2023
Sam Pattermann 2022 Connor Peach 2022
Nicholas Peskey 2023 Ronan Raymond 2023
Will Schumacher 2021 Anthony Sinopoli 2023
Nicholas Sinopoli 2022 Colten Stevens 2023
Kyle Stevens 2023 Gabriel Taylor 2021
Isaac Urena 2023 Julius Urena 2022
Christian Vasquez 2022 Philong Vo 2023
Andrew Votava 2022 Carnell Walls 2023
Justin Wiesbrook 2023 Dayne Woodin 2021