Monthly Calendar

Filter Event Types:
Filter Facility:
Filter Sports:
Filter Group Team:

Key:

Home

Away

October 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

2

6:45 AM Facility Reservation - Student-Athlete Leadership Meeting

7:00 AM School - FBLA Meeting

9:00 AM Golf - Conference Tournament

MORE

4

8:30 AM School - Building Operations Team (BOT) Meeting

4:30 PM BOYS S - Football

7:00 PM BOYS V - Football

6

9

1:00 PM Tennis - SPC Tournament

2:45 PM School - Fox Team Meetings

4:00 PM School - T.O.P. Year 1 Training

MORE

11

5:15 PM BOYS S - Football

7:30 PM BOYS V - Football

TBA School - No School - Fall Break

12

9:00 AM Volleyball - Batavia Tournament

9:00 AM BOYS F - Football

TBA Cross Country - West Aurora Invite

MORE

13

14

4:30 PM BOYS F - Soccer

TBA School - No School

TBA BOYS V - Golf

MORE

16

7:00 AM School - FBLA Meeting

7:30 AM School - ASVAB Test (Optional)

7:30 AM School - PSAT/NMSQT Day

MORE

Wednesday 16

18

6:30 AM School - Student Ambassadors Meeting

8:00 AM Facility Reservation - LTC Learning Tour with R. Adkins

8:30 AM School - Building Operations Team (BOT) Meeting

MORE

19

8:00 AM School - YHS Boys Power Sing Concert

8:00 AM Volleyball - Plainfield Central Tournament

8:30 AM School - Step Team @ Lyons TWP

MORE

20

TBA School - YHS Marching Band @ Sandwich Fest

21

7:30 AM School - SPC Leadership Conference

3:00 PM School - Senior Portrait Re-Takes

7:00 PM School - YHS Bands Concert

MORE

23

2:45 PM School - Fox Team Meetings

3:00 PM School - Senior Portrait Re-Takes

6:30 PM School - YHS Bands Concert

MORE

Wednesday 23

24

11:00 AM School - Early Dismissal - Parent Teacher Conferences

3:00 PM School - Senior Portrait Re-Takes

4:30 PM BOYS F - Football

MORE

25

4:30 PM BOYS S - Football

7:00 PM BOYS V - Football

TBA School - No School - Parent Teacher Conferences

26

9:00 AM Facility Reservation - Volleyball Party

10:00 AM GIRLS V - Cross Country

10:45 AM BOYS V - Cross Country

MORE

27

TBA Facility Reservation - NHS Induction

28

6:45 AM School - YEA/Admin Monthly Council

3:00 PM V - Cheerleading

7:00 PM School - District 115 Board Meeting

29

3:00 PM V - Cheerleading

6:30 PM GIRLS V - Volleyball

7:00 PM Facility Reservation - Recruiting Realities Presentation

MORE

30

6:45 AM Facility Reservation - Student-Athlete Leadership Meeting

2:45 PM School - Fox Team Meetings

3:00 PM V - Cheerleading

MORE

31

8:15 AM School - Building Leadership Team (BLT) Meeting

2:45 PM School - Spanish Club Meetings

2:45 PM School - National Art Honor Society Meeting

MORE