BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Burlington Central - Sycamore Strombom Tournament A 6:00 PM Sycamore High School L 49 - 58
11/27/2019 Wed @ Sycamore High School - Sycamore Strombom Tournament A 7:30 PM Sycamore High School W 51 - 50
11/29/2019 Fri @ Sandwich High School - Sycamore Strombom Tournament A 4:30 PM Sycamore High School W 60 - 25
11/30/2019 Sat Sycamore Strombom Tournament A TBA Sycamore HS L 49 - 61
12/03/2019 Tue vs. West Aurora High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 55 - 43
12/06/2019 Fri vs. Oswego East High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 40 - 42
12/07/2019 Sat @ Plano High School A 7:30 PM Plano HS W 56 - 43
12/10/2019 Tue @ Minooka High School A 6:30 PM Minooka HS South Campus,26655 W. Eames, Channahon] W 48 - 34
12/14/2019 Sat @ IMSA A 4:30 PM IMSA gym W 79 - 45
12/20/2019* Fri @ Plainfield North High School A 6:30 PM Plainfield North HS L 54 - 63
12/26/2019 Thu @ East Dubuque - DeKalb Tournament A 4:30 PM DEKALB HIGH SCHOOL W 61 - 56
12/27/2019 Fri @ Rockford Guilford High School - DeKalb Tournament A 6:00 PM DEKALB HIGH SCHOOL L 33 - 48
12/28/2019 Sat @ Hononegah High School - DeKalb Tournament A 3:00 PM DEKALB HIGH SCHOOL L 27 - 43
12/30/2019 Mon @ Dundee-Crown High School - DeKalb Tournament A 3:00 PM DEKALB HIGH SCHOOL W 50 - 48
01/03/2020 Fri vs. Joliet Central High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym L 35 - 56
01/07/2020 Tue @ Romeoville High School A 6:30 PM Romeoville HS L 34 - 39
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Plainfield Central High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym L 21 - 45
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Joliet West High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym L 37 - 52
01/18/2020 Sat @ Andrew High School A 3:00 PM Andrew HS L 42 - 45
01/20/2020 Mon @ West Chicago High School - Geneva MLK Shoot-out A 11:45 AM Geneva HS W 53 - 45
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Plainfield East High School - Middle School Night H 6:30 PM Main Gym L 56 - 61
01/31/2020 Fri @ Aurora West High School A 6:30 PM Aurora West HS L 47 - 48
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Oswego High School - Hoops for Hope H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 47 - 51
02/07/2020* Fri @ Oswego East High School A 6:30 PM Oswego East HS L 44 - 55
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Evergreen Park High School - YBC Night H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 76 - 63
02/14/2020* Fri vs. Minooka High school H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 55 - 34
02/18/2020 Tue @ Plainfield South High School A 6:30 PM Plainfield South HS L 50 - 56
02/21/2020 Fri @ Oswego High School A 6:30 PM Oswego HS W 49 - 44
02/25/2020 Tue vs. Plainfield North High School - Senior Night H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
03/04/2020 Wed @ Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School - IHSA Regional A 7:00 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School -
03/06/2020 Fri @ TBD - IHSA Regional A TBA Bradley Bourbonnais High School -