Results

  • @ multiple

    04/05/2022

  • @ multiple

    04/12/2022

  • @ multiple

    04/14/2022

  • @ Macon Piatt Meet

    04/19/2022

  • @ Macon County Tourney

    04/26/2022

  • vs. multiple

    04/28/2022

  • vs. multiple

    05/03/2022

  • @ LPC TOURNEY

    05/06/2022

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/11/2022

  • @ IHSA State

    05/19/2022

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 05
    multiple
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 12
    multiple
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 14
    multiple
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 19
    Macon Piatt Meet
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 26
    Macon County Tourney
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 28
    multiple
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, May. 03
    multiple
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, May. 06
    LPC TOURNEY
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, May. 11
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 19
    IHSA State
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 18
    Macon Piatt Meet
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 28
    Monticello Invite
    TBA

    Click for more

GIRLS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

                 Girls Track to Leave a Legacy in 2016

    AO Girls started out the season strong with 28 girls.  Seniors Kendall Gibson, Grace Whitaker, Molly Porter, Lexie Monney, Madison Woolverton, Madison McMillion, Bridget Christner, and Elizabeth Witts have been great team leaders.  Juniors Bayleigh Townsend, sisters Cassie and Maddie Meyer, Joy Williams and Halie Hanna will be strong competitors at meets.  Sophomores Kamryn Harris, Jossie Ward, Itzel Landeros, Jessica Anderson, Daisy Whitaker, Katie Harris, Sidni Currie, and Gabby Boomer will be very strong contenders in meets.  Freshman Hope Gantz, Morgan Hollon, Dana Camfield, Cheyanne Henderson,and  Katie Harris will push others for points.     Already the team has finished 4th in the Arthur Inv. and the Macon-Piatt Invitational winning several events.  Juniors Cassie and Maddie Meyer both were medalists at the Il Indoor Top Times Indoor State Meet medaling in the TJ and the 60 Hurdles.    We are all hopeful for a great season and one to Leave our Legacy.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.