BOYS BASKETBALL

Print
2021-2022 8th Grade Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/02/2021 Tue @ Heyworth JH A 6:30 PM Heyworth JH -
11/08/2021 Mon @ Central A & M A 7:00 PM Central A & M -
11/11/2021 Thu vs. Monticello H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
11/15/2021 Mon @ Bement A 7:00 PM Bement -
11/16/2021 Tue vs. Blue Ridge MS H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
11/18/2021 Thu @ OLOL A 7:00 PM Holy Family -
11/22/2021 Mon @ Shelbyville A 7:00 PM Shelbyville -
11/23/2021 Tue @ Tuscola A 7:00 PM Tuscola -
11/29/2021 Mon @ Mt. Pulaski A 7:00 PM Mt. Pulaski -
11/30/2021 Tue vs. Leroy JH H 6:30 PM Bomber Gym -
12/02/2021 Thu vs. Meridian JH H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
12/06/2021* Mon @ Sangamon Valley A 7:00 PM Sangamon Valley -
12/07/2021 Tue vs. Clinton JH H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
12/16/2021 Thu @ Sullivan MS A 7:00 PM Sullivan Ms -
12/20/2021 Mon @ Okaw Valley MS A 7:00 PM Okaw Valley MS -
01/06/2022 Thu @ Maroa-Forsyth MS A 7:00 PM Maroa-forsyth Ms -
01/08/2022 Sat @ OKAW Tournament A TBA Meridian -
01/10/2022 Mon @ OKAW Tournament A TBA Meridian -
01/11/2022 Tue @ OKAW Tournament A TBA Meridian -
01/13/2022 Thu @ OKAW Tournament A TBA Meridian -
01/17/2022 Mon vs. LSA H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
01/20/2022 Thu @ Warrensburg-Latham JH A 7:00 PM Warrensburg-latham Jh -
01/29/2022 Sat @ IESA Regionals TBA TBA -
02/09/2022 Wed @ IESA Sectionals TBA TBA -
02/12/2022 Sat @ IESA State TBA TBA -