GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/12/2018 Mon @ Tuscola A 7:30 PM Tuscola -
11/13/2018 Tue @ Sullivan A 6:00 PM Maroa Thanksgiving Tourney -
11/15/2018 Thu @ Maroa Forsyth A 7:30 PM Maroa Thanksgiving Tourney -
11/16/2018 Fri @ LSA A 6:00 PM Maroa Thanksgiving Tourney -
11/19/2018 Mon vs. Meridian H 7:30 PM Kimler Gym -
11/20/2018 Tue @ Central A&M A 7:30 PM Central A&M -
11/26/2018 Mon @ Warrensburg-Latham A 7:30 PM Warrensburg-Latham -
11/29/2018 Thu vs. Maroa-Forsyth H 7:30 PM Kimler Gym -
12/03/2018 Mon vs. St. Teresa H 7:30 PM Kimler Gym -
12/06/2018 Thu @ LSA A 7:30 PM LSA -
12/10/2018 Mon @ Clinton A 7:30 PM Clinton -
12/17/2018 Mon vs. Arthur Lovington Atwood Hammond H 7:30 PM Kimler Gym -
12/26/2018 Wed @ Monticello Holiday Tournament A TBA Monticello -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Monticello Holiday Tournament A TBA Monticello -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Monticello Holiday Tournament A TBA Monticello -
01/02/2019 Wed vs. Macon County Tournament H TBA Kimler & Bomber -
01/03/2019 Thu vs. Macon County Tournament H TBA Kimler & Bomber -
01/05/2019 Sat vs. Macon County Tournament H TBA Kimler & Bomber -
01/07/2019 Mon @ Okaw Valley A 7:30 PM Bethany -
01/12/2019 Sat @ LOVC Tournament TBA TBA Bethany -
01/14/2019 Mon @ LOVC Tournament TBA TBA Bethany -
01/15/2019 Tue @ LOVC Tournament TBA TBA Bethany -
01/17/2019 Thu @ LOVC Tournament TBA TBA Bethany -
01/19/2019 Sat @ LOVC Championship TBA TBA -
01/21/2019 Mon vs. LSA H 7:30 PM Kimler Gym -
01/22/2019 Tue @ Mt. Pulaski A 7:30 PM Mt. Pulaski -
01/24/2019 Thu @ Blue Ridge A 7:30 PM Farmer City -
01/28/2019 Mon vs. Cerro Gordo Bement H 7:30 PM Kimler Gym -
01/31/2019 Thu @ Arcola A 7:30 PM Arcola -
02/04/2019 Mon @ IHSA Regional A TBA IHSA Regional -
02/11/2019 Mon @ IHSA Sectional A TBA IHSA Sectional -
02/18/2019 Mon @ IHSA Super Sectional A TBA IHSA Super Sectional -
02/22/2019 Fri @ IHSA State A TBA IHSA State -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/12/2018* Mon @ Tuscola A 6:00 PM Tuscola -
11/19/2018* Mon vs. Meridian H 6:00 PM Kimler Gym -
11/20/2018* Tue @ Central A&M A 6:00 PM Central A&M -
11/26/2018* Mon @ Warrensburg-Latham A 6:00 PM Warrensburg-Latham -
11/29/2018* Thu vs. Maroa-Forsyth H 6:00 PM Kimler Gym -
12/03/2018* Mon vs. St. Teresa H 6:00 PM Kimler Gym -
12/06/2018* Thu @ LSA A 6:00 PM LSA -
12/10/2018* Mon @ Clinton A 6:00 PM Clinton -
12/17/2018* Mon vs. ALAH H 6:00 PM Kimler Gym -
01/07/2019* Mon @ Okaw Valley A 6:00 PM Bethany -
01/21/2019* Mon vs. LSA H 6:00 PM Kimler Gym -
01/22/2019* Tue @ Mt. Pulaski A 6:00 PM Mt. Pulaski -
01/24/2019* Thu @ Blue Ridge A 6:00 PM Farmer City -
01/28/2019* Mon vs. Cerro Gordo Bement H 6:00 PM Kimler Gym -
01/31/2019* Thu @ Arcola A 6:00 PM Arcola -
2018-2019 8th Grade Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/18/2018 Tue vs. Connie Casey Classic OV, Cerro Gordo, SV H 6:00 PM Bomber & Kimler -
09/22/2018 Sat vs. Connie Casey Classic OV, Cerro Gordo, SV H 9:00 AM Bomber & Kimler -
09/22/2018 Sat vs. Connie Casey Classic OV, Cerro Gordo, SV H 12:00 PM Bomber & Kimler -
09/24/2018 Mon vs. Shelbyville H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
09/27/2018 Thu @ Sullivan A 7:00 PM Sullivan -
10/01/2018 Mon vs. Monticello H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
10/02/2018 Tue @ Blue Ridge A 7:00 PM Blue Ridge -
10/04/2018 Thu @ Warrensburg-Latham A 7:00 PM Warrensburg-Latham -
10/09/2018 Tue vs. Arthur H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
10/11/2018 Thu @ Tolono Unity A 7:00 PM Tolono Unity -
10/15/2018 Mon vs. Clinton H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
10/16/2018 Tue @ Cerro Gordo A 7:00 PM Cerro Gordo -
10/20/2018* Sat @ Okaw Valley Tournament A TBA TBA -
10/22/2018* Mon @ Okaw Valley Tournament A TBA TBA -
10/23/2018* Tue @ Okaw Valley Tournament A TBA TBA -
10/25/2018* Thu @ Okaw Valley Tournament A TBA TBA -
10/30/2018 Tue @ Maroa-Forsyth A 7:00 PM Maroa-Forsyth -
11/01/2018 Thu vs. Meridian H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
11/05/2018 Mon @ Lincoln A 6:00 PM Lincoln -
11/07/2018 Wed vs. Holy Family H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
11/13/2018 Tue vs. Central A & M H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
11/26/2018 Mon @ IESA Regional TBA TBA IESA Regional -
12/05/2018 Wed @ IESA Sectional TBA TBA IESA Sectional -
12/08/2018 Sat @ IESA State TBA TBA IESA State -
2018-2019 7th Grade Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/18/2018 Tue vs. Connie Casey Classic OV, Cerro Gordo, SV H 6:00 PM Bomber & Kimler -
09/22/2018 Sat vs. Connie Casey Classic OV, Cerro Gordo, SV H 9:00 AM Bomber & Kimler -
09/22/2018 Sat vs. Connie Casey Classic OV, Cerro Gordo, SV H 12:00 PM Bomber & Kimler -
09/24/2018 Mon vs. Shelbyville H 6:00 PM Bomber Gym -
09/27/2018 Thu @ Sullivan A 6:00 PM Sullivan -
10/01/2018 Mon vs. Monticello H 6:00 PM Bomber Gym -
10/02/2018 Tue @ Blue Ridge A 6:00 PM Blue Ridge -
10/04/2018 Thu @ Warrensburg-Latham A 6:00 PM Warrensburg-Latham -
10/09/2018 Tue vs. Arthur H 6:00 PM Bomber Gym -
10/11/2018 Thu @ Tolono Unity A 6:00 PM Tolono Unity -
10/15/2018 Mon vs. Clinton H 6:00 PM Bomber Gym -
10/16/2018 Tue @ Cerro Gordo A 6:00 PM Cerro Gordo -
10/20/2018* Sat @ Okaw Valley Tournament A TBA -
10/22/2018* Mon @ Okaw Valley Tournament A TBA -
10/23/2018* Tue @ Okaw Valley Tournament A TBA -
10/25/2018* Thu @ Okaw Valley Tournament A TBA -
10/30/2018 Tue @ Maroa-Forsyth A 6:00 PM Maroa-Forsyth -
11/01/2018 Thu vs. Meridian H 6:00 PM Bomber Gym -
11/05/2018 Mon @ Lincoln A 5:00 PM Lincoln -
11/07/2018 Wed vs. Holy Family H 6:00 PM Bomber Gym -
11/13/2018 Tue vs. Central A & M H 6:00 PM Bomber Gym -
11/19/2018 Mon @ IESA Regional TBA TBA IESA Regional -
11/28/2018 Wed @ IESA Sectional TBA TBA IESA Sectional -
12/01/2018 Sat @ IESA State TBA TBA IESA State -