GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Print
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ Monticello A 7:00 PM Monticello -
08/26/2021 Thu vs. Warrensburg Latham H 7:00 PM Kimler Gym -
08/28/2021 Sat @ Ridgeview Tourney A TBA Ridgeview Tourney -
08/31/2021 Tue @ Central A & M A 7:00 PM Central A & M -
09/02/2021 Thu vs. Meridian-Macon HS H 7:00 PM Kimler Gym -
09/06/2021 Mon vs. Maroa-Forsyth HS H 7:00 PM Kimler Gym -
09/07/2021 Tue @ Buffalo-Tri City A 7:00 PM Buffalo-Tri City -
09/09/2021 Thu vs. Villa Grove H 7:00 PM Kimler Gym -
09/14/2021 Tue @ Cumberland HS A 7:00 PM Cumberland HS -
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Blue Ridge HS H 7:00 PM Kimler Gym -
09/20/2021 Mon @ Tuscola A 7:00 PM Tuscola -
09/21/2021 Tue @ Okaw Valley HS A 7:00 PM Okaw Valley HS -
09/28/2021 Tue @ ALAH A 7:00 PM ALAH -
09/30/2021 Thu @ Tri County A 7:00 PM Tri County -
10/04/2021 Mon @ Lincoln Prairie Conference Tourney TBA TBA -
10/05/2021 Tue @ Lincoln Prairie Conference Tourney TBA TBA -
10/07/2021 Thu @ Lincoln Prairie Conference Tourney TBA TBA -
10/12/2021 Tue vs. LSA H 7:00 PM Kimler Gym -
10/14/2021 Thu @ Arcola HS A 7:00 PM Arcola HS -
10/18/2021 Mon @ Clinton HS A 7:00 PM Clinton Hs -
10/19/2021 Tue vs. Heritage HS H 7:00 PM Kimler Gym -
10/21/2021 Thu vs. Cerro Gordo HS H 7:00 PM Kimler Gym -
10/25/2021 Mon @ IHSA Regionals TBA TBA -
11/01/2021 Mon @ IHSA Sectionals TBA TBA -
11/05/2021 Fri @ IHSA Super-Sectionals TBA TBA -
11/12/2021 Fri @ IHSA State TBA TBA -
Print
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ Monticello A 4:10 PM 6:00 PM Monticello -
08/26/2021 Thu vs. Warrensburg Latham H 6:00 PM Kimler Gym -
08/28/2021 Sat @ Ridgeview Tourney A 7:00 AM TBA Ridgeview Tourney -
08/31/2021 Tue @ Central A & M A 3:40 PM 6:00 PM Central A & M -
09/02/2021 Thu vs. Meridian-Macon HS H 6:00 PM Kimler Gym -
09/06/2021 Mon vs. Maroa-Forsyth HS H 6:00 PM Kimler Gym -
09/07/2021 Tue @ Buffalo-Tri City A 3:55 6:00 PM Buffalo-Tri City -
09/09/2021 Thu vs. Villa Grove H 6:00 PM Kimler Gym -
09/14/2021 Tue @ Cumberland HS A 3:40 6:00 PM Cumberland HS -
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Blue Ridge HS H 6:00 PM Kimler Gym -
09/20/2021 Mon @ Tuscola A 3:35 6:00 PM Tuscola -
09/21/2021 Tue @ Okaw Valley HS A 3:40 6:00 PM Okaw Valley HS -
09/28/2021 Tue @ ALAH A 3:20 6:00 PM ALAH -
09/30/2021 Thu @ Tri County A 3:00 6:00 PM Tri County -
10/12/2021 Tue vs. LSA H 6:00 PM Kimler Gym -
10/14/2021 Thu @ Arcola HS A 3:10 6:00 PM Arcola HS -
10/18/2021 Mon @ Clinton HS A 4:50 PM 6:00 PM Clinton Hs -
10/19/2021 Tue vs. Heritage HS H 6:00 PM Kimler Gym -
10/21/2021 Thu vs. Cerro Gordo HS H 6:00 PM Kimler Gym -
Print
2021-2022 8th Grade Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
01/03/2022 Mon vs. Okaw Valley MS H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
01/08/2022 Sat @ LSA Tourney A TBA LSA -
01/10/2022 Mon @ LSA A 7:00 PM LSA -
01/13/2022 Thu @ OLOL A 6:00 PM OLOL -
01/15/2022 Sat @ Tuscola A 10:00 AM Tuscola -
01/18/2022 Tue vs. ALAH H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
01/20/2022 Thu vs. Blue Ridge MS H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
01/24/2022 Mon vs. Monticello H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
01/27/2022 Thu @ Shelbyville A 7:00 PM Shelbyville -
01/28/2022 Fri vs. Bement H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
01/31/2022 Mon @ Sullivan MS A 7:00 PM Sullivan Ms -
02/02/2022 Wed vs. Clinton JH H 7:00 PM Clinton JH -
02/03/2022 Thu @ Warrensburg-Latham JH A 7:00 PM Warrensburg-latham Jh -
02/07/2022 Mon vs. Meridian JH H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
02/10/2022 Thu vs. Maroa-Forsyth MS H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
02/15/2022* Tue vs. Lincoln JH H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
02/17/2022* Thu vs. Sangamon Valley H 7:00 PM Bomber Gym -
02/19/2022 Sat @ OKAW Tournament A TBA Maroa Forsyth -
02/22/2022 Tue @ Central A & M A 7:00 PM Central A & M -
03/05/2022 Sat @ IESA Regionals TBA TBA -
03/14/2022 Mon @ IESA Sectionals TBA TBA -
03/18/2022 Fri @ IESA State TBA TBA -
Print
2021-2022 7th Grade Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
01/03/2022 Mon vs. Okaw Valley MS H 6:00 PM Bomber Gym -
01/08/2022 Sat @ LSA Tourney A TBA LSA -
01/10/2022 Mon @ LSA A 6:00 PM LSA -
01/13/2022 Thu @ OLOL A 5:00 PM OLOL -
01/15/2022 Sat @ Tuscola A 9:00 AM Tuscola -
01/18/2022 Tue vs. ALAH H 6:00 PM Bomber Gym -
01/20/2022 Thu vs. Blue Ridge MS H 5:00 PM Bomber Gym -
01/24/2022 Mon vs. Monticello H 6:00 PM Bomber Gym -
01/27/2022 Thu @ Shelbyville A 6:00 PM Shelbyville -
01/28/2022 Fri vs. Bement H 6:00 PM Bomber Gym -
01/31/2022 Mon @ Sullivan MS A 6:00 PM Sullivan Ms -
02/02/2022 Wed vs. Clinton JH H 6:00 PM Bomber Gym -
02/03/2022 Thu @ Warrensburg-Latham JH A 6:00 PM Warrensburg-latham Jh -
02/07/2022 Mon vs. Meridian JH H 6:00 PM Bomber Gym -
02/10/2022 Thu vs. Maroa-Forsyth MS H 6:00 PM Bomber Gym -
02/15/2022 Tue vs. Lincoln JH H 6:00 PM Bomber Gym -
02/17/2022* Thu vs. Sangamon Valley H 6:00 PM Bomber Gym -
02/19/2022 Sat @ OKAW Tournament A TBA Monticello -
02/22/2022 Tue @ Central A & M A 6:00 PM Central A & M -
02/26/2022 Sat @ IESA Regionals TBA TBA -
03/07/2022 Mon @ IESA Sectionals TBA TBA -
03/11/2022 Fri @ IESA State TBA TBA -