GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/13/2017* Mon @ Somonauk Tournament-HBR A 7:00 PM Somonauk Middle School -
11/14/2017* Tue @ Somonauk Tournament-Newark A 5:30 PM Somonauk High School -
11/15/2017* Wed @ Somonauk Tournament-Sandwich A 5:30 PM Somonauk Middle School -
11/17/2017* Fri @ Somonauk Tournament-TBA A TBA Somonauk -
11/28/2017* Tue @ RB A 7:00 PM RB -
11/30/2017* Thu vs. ICCP H 6:00 PM Gym -
12/05/2017* Tue @ Fenton A 7:30 PM Fenton -
12/07/2017* Thu vs. Glenbard South H 7:30 PM Gym -
12/09/2017* Sat @ Marian Catholic Tournament A Marian Catholic -
12/11/2017* Mon @ Marian Catholic Tournament A Marian Catholic -
12/15/2017* Fri vs. Illiana Christian H 7:30 PM Gym -
12/16/2017* Sat @ Marian Catholic Tournament A Marian Catholic -
12/26/2017* Tue @ Oswego East Tournament A Oswego East -
12/27/2017* Wed @ Oswego East Tournament A Oswego East -
12/28/2017* Thu @ Oswego East Tournament A Oswego East -
12/29/2017* Fri @ Oswego East Tournament A Oswego East -
01/09/2018* Tue @ Guerin Prep A 7:00 PM Guerin Prep -
01/16/2018* Tue @ ICCP A 6:00 PM ICCP -
01/18/2018* Thu vs. Fenton H 7:30 PM Gym -
01/22/2018* Mon vs. Rosary H 7:00 PM Gym -
01/23/2018* Tue @ Glenbard South A 7:00 PM Glenbard South -
01/25/2018* Thu vs. Wheaton Academy H 6:00 PM Gym -
01/26/2018* Fri vs. Ridgewood H 6:15 PM Gym -
01/30/2018* Tue @ Illiana Christian A 7:00 PM Illiana Christian -
02/03/2018* Sat @ Kaneland Shootout A TBD Kaneland -
02/07/2018* Wed vs. RB H 7:30 PM Gym -
02/08/2018* Thu @ Wheaton Academy A 7:30 PM Wheaton Academy -
02/12/2018* Mon @ IHSA Regional Quarterfinal-Wheaton Academy A 6:00 PM St. Francis -
02/13/2018* Tue @ IHSA Regional A St. Francis -
02/15/2018* Thu @ IHSA Regional A St. Francis -
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2017* Thu @ Batavia Tournament A 5:30 PM Batavia -
11/17/2017* Fri @ Batavia Tournament A Batavia -
11/18/2017* Sat @ Batavia Tournament A Batavia -
11/28/2017* Tue @ RB A 5:30 PM RB -
11/30/2017* Thu vs. ICCP H 4:30 PM Gym -
12/05/2017* Tue @ Fenton A 6:00 PM Fenton -
12/07/2017* Thu vs. Glenbard South H 6:00 PM Gym -
12/15/2017* Fri vs. Illiana Christian H 6:00 PM Gym -
12/18/2017* Mon @ Nequa Valley A 5:30 PM Nequa Valley -
12/26/2017* Tue @ Grant Tournament A Grant -
12/27/2017* Wed @ Grant Tournament A Grant -
12/28/2017* Thu @ Grant Tournament A Grant -
12/29/2017* Fri @ Grant Tournament A Grant -
12/30/2017* Sat @ Grant Tournament A Grant -
01/09/2018* Tue @ Guerin Prep A 5:30 PM Guerin Prep -
01/12/2018* Fri @ St. Edward (Sophs) A 6:15 PM St. Edward -
01/16/2018* Tue @ ICCP A 4:30 PM ICCP -
01/18/2018* Thu vs. Fenton H 6:00 PM Gym -
01/22/2018* Mon vs. Rosary H 5:30 PM Gym -
01/23/2018* Tue @ Glenbard South A 5:30 PM Glenbard South -
01/25/2018* Thu vs. Wheaton Academy H 4:30 PM Gym -
01/26/2018* Fri vs. Ridgewood H 4:30 PM Gym -
01/27/2018* Sat @ St. Francis (Soph) A 11:30 AM St. Francis -
01/30/2018* Tue @ Illiana Christian A 5:30 PM Illiana Christian -
02/03/2018* Sat @ Kaneland Shootout A Kaneland -
02/07/2018* Wed vs. RB H 6:00 PM Gym -
02/08/2018* Thu @ Wheaton Academy A 6:00 PM Wheaton Academy -
2017-2018 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/28/2017* Tue @ RB A 6:45 PM RB -
12/18/2017* Mon @ Nequa Valley A 5:30 PM Nequa Valley -
01/23/2018* Tue @ Glenbard South A 7:00 PM Glenbard South -
2017-2018 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2017* Mon vs. Plano H 5:30 PM Gym -
11/24/2017* Fri @ Hampshire Tournament A Hampshire -
11/25/2017* Sat @ Hampshire Tournament A Hampshire -
11/28/2017* Tue @ RB A 5:30 PM RB -
12/01/2017* Fri vs. ICCP H 4:30 PM Gym -
12/05/2017* Tue @ Fenton A 4:30 PM Fenton -
12/07/2017* Thu vs. Glenbard South H 4:30 PM Gym -
12/11/2017* Mon @ Rosary Tournament A Gym -
12/12/2017* Tue @ Rosary Tournament A Gym -
12/13/2017* Wed @ Rosary Tournament A Gym -
12/15/2017* Fri vs. Illiana Christian H 4:30 PM Gym -
12/18/2017* Mon @ Nequa Valley A 6:30 PM Nequa Valley -
12/27/2017* Wed @ Plainfield East Tournament A Planfield East -
12/28/2017* Thu @ Plainfield East Tournament A Planfield East -
01/12/2018* Fri @ St. Edward A 5:00 PM St. Edward -
01/17/2018* Wed @ ICCP A 4:00 PM ICCP -
01/18/2018* Thu vs. Fenton H 4:30 PM Gym -
01/22/2018* Mon vs. Rosary H 4:00 PM Gym -
01/23/2018* Tue @ Glenbard South A 5:30 PM Glenbard South -
01/27/2018* Sat @ St. Francis A 10:00 AM St. Francis -
01/29/2018* Mon @ West Chicago A 5:30 PM West Chicago -
01/30/2018* Tue @ Illiana Christian A 5:30 PM Illiana Christian -
01/31/2018* Wed @ Elmwood Park A 6:00 PM Elmwood Park -
02/07/2018* Wed vs. RB H 4:30 PM Gym -