Results

  • @ Downers Grove North Quad

    03/18/2020

  • @ Lockport

    03/19/2020

  • @ Argo Quad

    03/24/2020

  • @ Bolingbrook

    03/26/2020

  • @ T. F. North Invite

    03/28/2020

  • vs. Homewood-Flossmoor

    03/31/2020

  • @ Lincoln-Way East

    04/02/2020

  • @ Metea Valley

    04/06/2020

  • vs. Lemont

    04/07/2020

  • vs. Andrew Quad

    04/08/2020

  • vs. Stagg

    04/09/2020

  • vs. Andrew Quad

    04/13/2020

  • @ Bradley

    04/16/2020

  • @ New Trier Invite

    04/18/2020

  • @ Lincoln-Way West

    04/21/2020

  • vs. Lincoln-Way Central

    04/23/2020

  • @ Homewood-Flossmoor Invite

    04/25/2020

  • @ SWSC Invite

    04/30/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/07/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    T. F. North Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Homewood-Flossmoor
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Lincoln-Way East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 06
    Metea Valley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Lemont
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Andrew Quad
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Stagg
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Andrew Quad
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Bradley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    New Trier Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Lincoln-Way West
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    Lincoln-Way Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    Homewood-Flossmoor Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    SWSC Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, May. 07
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Welcome to the Var BADMINTON page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Elaine Andrews 2022 Fatima Barajas 2020
Holly Barrett 5'0" 2022 Karlie Cialdella 5'8" 2021
Madeline Cotter 2022 Marjana Elsholi 5'4" 2022
Julia Flisk 2022 Niveditha Jose 2022
Marti Maday 2020 Ireland McElroy 2022
Uchenna Mochu 2022 Janelle Paras 2020
Siddhi Patel 2021 Carmella Ringelsten 2022
Nicol Skowyra 2021 Hannah Smith 2022
Grace Sternes 2022
Sophomore
Tyler Callham 2020 Daisy Carrillo 2022
Marjana Elsholi 5'4" 2022 Hanne Forster 5'3" 2022
Grace Gelfo 2020 Emily Godsey 2020
Aya Hazama 2021 Allison Janotta 2020
Sara Krueger 2022 Razel Mendoza 2021
Torey Mondragon 2021 Emily Morsovillo 2020
Leily Sanchez 5'3" 2022
Freshman
Charlize Alonzo 2023 Mona Alsalahi 2023
Abigail Burgos 2023 Mary Graves 2023
Kylie Kolacki 2023 Nina Konczyk 5'0" 2023
Olivia Kowalkowski 2023 Brooke Morris 2023
Ryleigh Murray 2023 Stephanie Odubunmi 2023
Stephanie Palka 2023 Adriana Scumaci 2023
Sara Shalash 2023 Paige Strugnell 2023
Rachel Talusan 2023 Hannah Wurster 2023
Charlize Alonzo 2023 Mona Alsalahi 2023
Elaine Andrews 2022 Fatima Barajas 2020
Abigail Burgos 2023 Tyler Callham 2020
Daisy Carrillo 2022 Karlie Cialdella 5'8" 2021
Madeline Cotter 2022 Marjana Elsholi 5'4" 2022
Julia Flisk 2022 Hanne Forster 5'3" 2022
Grace Gelfo 2020 Emily Godsey 2020
Mary Graves 2023 Aya Hazama 2021
Allison Janotta 2020 Niveditha Jose 2022
Kylie Kolacki 2023 Nina Konczyk 5'0" 2023
Olivia Kowalkowski 2023 Sara Krueger 2022
Marti Maday 2020 Ireland McElroy 2022
Razel Mendoza 2021 Uchenna Mochu 2022
Torey Mondragon 2021 Brooke Morris 2023
Emily Morsovillo 2020 Ryleigh Murray 2023
Stephanie Odubunmi 2023 Stephanie Palka 2023
Janelle Paras 2020 Siddhi Patel 2021
Carmella Ringelsten 2022 Leily Sanchez 5'3" 2022
Adriana Scumaci 2023 Sara Shalash 2023
Nicol Skowyra 2021 Hannah Smith 2022
Grace Sternes 2022 Rachel Talusan 2023
Hannah Wurster 2023
Varsity
Elaine Andrews 2022 Fatima Barajas 2020
Holly Barrett 5'0" 2022 Karlie Cialdella 5'8" 2021
Madeline Cotter 2022 Marjana Elsholi 5'4" 2022
Julia Flisk 2022 Niveditha Jose 2022
Marti Maday 2020 Ireland McElroy 2022
Uchenna Mochu 2022 Janelle Paras 2020
Siddhi Patel 2021 Carmella Ringelsten 2022
Nicol Skowyra 2021 Hannah Smith 2022
Grace Sternes 2022
Sophomore
Tyler Callham 2020 Daisy Carrillo 2022
Marjana Elsholi 5'4" 2022 Hanne Forster 5'3" 2022
Grace Gelfo 2020 Emily Godsey 2020
Aya Hazama 2021 Allison Janotta 2020
Sara Krueger 2022 Razel Mendoza 2021
Torey Mondragon 2021 Emily Morsovillo 2020
Leily Sanchez 5'3" 2022
Freshman
Charlize Alonzo 2023 Mona Alsalahi 2023
Abigail Burgos 2023 Mary Graves 2023
Kylie Kolacki 2023 Nina Konczyk 5'0" 2023
Olivia Kowalkowski 2023 Brooke Morris 2023
Ryleigh Murray 2023 Stephanie Odubunmi 2023
Stephanie Palka 2023 Adriana Scumaci 2023
Sara Shalash 2023 Paige Strugnell 2023
Rachel Talusan 2023 Hannah Wurster 2023
Charlize Alonzo 2023 Mona Alsalahi 2023
Elaine Andrews 2022 Fatima Barajas 2020
Abigail Burgos 2023 Tyler Callham 2020
Daisy Carrillo 2022 Karlie Cialdella 5'8" 2021
Madeline Cotter 2022 Marjana Elsholi 5'4" 2022
Julia Flisk 2022 Hanne Forster 5'3" 2022
Grace Gelfo 2020 Emily Godsey 2020
Mary Graves 2023 Aya Hazama 2021
Allison Janotta 2020 Niveditha Jose 2022
Kylie Kolacki 2023 Nina Konczyk 5'0" 2023
Olivia Kowalkowski 2023 Sara Krueger 2022
Marti Maday 2020 Ireland McElroy 2022
Razel Mendoza 2021 Uchenna Mochu 2022
Torey Mondragon 2021 Brooke Morris 2023
Emily Morsovillo 2020 Ryleigh Murray 2023
Stephanie Odubunmi 2023 Stephanie Palka 2023
Janelle Paras 2020 Siddhi Patel 2021
Carmella Ringelsten 2022 Leily Sanchez 5'3" 2022
Adriana Scumaci 2023 Sara Shalash 2023
Nicol Skowyra 2021 Hannah Smith 2022
Grace Sternes 2022 Rachel Talusan 2023
Hannah Wurster 2023