Results

  • @ Marist

    03/23/2020

  • @ Southern Warrior Classic

    03/26/2020

  • @ Southern Warrior Classic

    03/27/2020

  • @ Southern Warrior Classic

    03/27/2020

  • @ Southern Warrior Classic

    03/28/2020

  • @ Southern Warrior Classic

    03/28/2020

  • @ T. F. South

    03/31/2020

  • @ Richards

    04/04/2020

  • @ Plainfield East

    04/06/2020

  • vs. Lincoln-Way East

    04/07/2020

  • @ Bolingbrook

    04/09/2020

  • vs. Lyons Township

    04/11/2020

  • vs. Sandburg

    04/14/2020

  • vs. Crete-Monee

    04/15/2020

  • @ Homewood-Flossmoor

    04/16/2020

  • @ Leyden

    04/17/2020

  • @ Lincoln-Way West

    04/21/2020

  • vs. Stagg

    04/23/2020

  • @ Bradley

    04/28/2020

  • @ Riverside-Brookfield

    04/29/2020

  • vs. Lincoln-Way Central

    04/30/2020

  • vs. Lockport

    05/05/2020

  • vs. Lincoln-Way West

    05/07/2020

  • vs. Providence Catholic

    05/08/2020

  • @ Marengo Tournament

    05/09/2020

  • @ Stagg

    05/12/2020

  • vs. Bradley

    05/14/2020

  • @ Whitney Young

    05/15/2020

  • vs. Mother McAuley

    05/18/2020

  • @ Lincoln-Way Central

    05/19/2020

  • @ Plainfield North

    05/21/2020

  • @ Joliet West Triangular

    05/23/2020

  • @ Joliet West Triangular

    05/23/2020

  • @ IHSA Regional

    05/25/2020

  • @ IHSA Regional

    05/26/2020

  • @ IHSA Regional

    05/27/2020

  • @ IHSA Regional

    05/30/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    06/02/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    06/03/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    06/06/2020

  • @ IHSA Supersectional

    06/08/2020

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    06/12/2020

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    06/13/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 06
    Plainfield East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Lincoln-Way East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Bolingbrook
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Lyons Township
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Sandburg
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Crete-Monee
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Homewood-Flossmoor
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 17
    Leyden
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Lincoln-Way West
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    Stagg
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    Bradley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    Riverside-Brookfield
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    Lincoln-Way Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 05
    Lockport
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, May. 07
    Lincoln-Way West
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS SOFTBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS Var SOFTBALL page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Ella LeMonier 2020 2 Alexandra Rendon 2022
4 Allison Glavin 2021 6 Kathleen Hester 5'8" 2023
8 Hannah Martinez 2022 9 Christina Eliopulos 2020
10 Alexandra Rendon 5'4" 2022 12 Hailey Morsovillo 2022
13 Allison Glavin 5'6" 2021 13 Hannah Martinez 5'6" 2022
18 Gabriela Altobelli 5'6" 2020 20 Gabriela Altobelli 2020
21 Kathleen Hester 2023 24 Ella LeMonier 5'5" 2020
MGR. Monica Marusarz 0'0" 2020 MGR. Madison Miller 0'0" 2020
JV
Elyana Aldabbagh 2022 Bryanna Battles 5'3" 2022
Bryanna Battles 2022 Stephanie Cosenza 2022
Ayah Hamdan 2022 Megan Kirnbauer 0'0" 2023
Megan Kirnbauer 2023 Jessica Laird 2022
Isabella Martino 2022 Payton Porta 2022
Kate Seery 2021 Makayla Tarasiewicz 2022
Makayla Tarasiewicz 5'9" 2022 Brooke Udaykee 5'6" 2022
Brooke Udaykee 2022 Alivia Villegas 2022
Freshman
Mia Cosentino 2023 Emma Hansen 2023
Ashley Herrmann 5'3" 2023 Ashley Herrmann 2023
Morgan F Magnabosco 5'6" 2023 Morgan F Magnabosco 2023
Isabella Podewell 5'7" 2023 Isabella Podewell 2023
Marie Sankey 2023 Marie Sankey 5'1" 2023
Natalia Stratton 5'3" 2023 Triniti Woolfolk 5'8" 2023
Triniti Woolfolk 2023
Varsity
1 Ella LeMonier 2020 2 Alexandra Rendon 2022
4 Allison Glavin 2021 6 Kathleen Hester 5'8" 2023
8 Hannah Martinez 2022 9 Christina Eliopulos 2020
10 Alexandra Rendon 5'4" 2022 12 Hailey Morsovillo 2022
13 Allison Glavin 5'6" 2021 13 Hannah Martinez 5'6" 2022
18 Gabriela Altobelli 5'6" 2020 20 Gabriela Altobelli 2020
21 Kathleen Hester 2023 24 Ella LeMonier 5'5" 2020
MGR. Monica Marusarz 0'0" 2020 MGR. Madison Miller 0'0" 2020
JV
Elyana Aldabbagh 2022 Bryanna Battles 5'3" 2022
Bryanna Battles 2022 Stephanie Cosenza 2022
Ayah Hamdan 2022 Megan Kirnbauer 0'0" 2023
Megan Kirnbauer 2023 Jessica Laird 2022
Isabella Martino 2022 Payton Porta 2022
Kate Seery 2021 Makayla Tarasiewicz 2022
Makayla Tarasiewicz 5'9" 2022 Brooke Udaykee 5'6" 2022
Brooke Udaykee 2022 Alivia Villegas 2022
Freshman
Mia Cosentino 2023 Emma Hansen 2023
Ashley Herrmann 5'3" 2023 Ashley Herrmann 2023
Morgan F Magnabosco 5'6" 2023 Morgan F Magnabosco 2023
Isabella Podewell 5'7" 2023 Isabella Podewell 2023
Marie Sankey 2023 Marie Sankey 5'1" 2023
Natalia Stratton 5'3" 2023 Triniti Woolfolk 5'8" 2023
Triniti Woolfolk 2023