Results

  • vs. Providence Catholic

    01/01/1900

  • vs. Providence Catholic

    03/20/2019

  • @ Crete-Monee

    03/27/2019 | WIN 5-0

  • vs. Tinley Park

    04/03/2019 | WIN 4-1

  • vs. Lincoln-Way East

    04/04/2019

  • @ Bloomington Invitational

    04/06/2019 | n/a 14th-

  • @ Lockport

    04/09/2019 | LOSS 1-6

  • vs. Bolingbrook

    04/10/2019

  • @ Champaign Centenial Invite

    04/13/2019 | WIN 4th place-

  • @ Bradley

    04/16/2019 | WIN 6-1

  • vs. Lincoln-Way East

    04/17/2019 | LOSS 1-6

  • vs. Thornwood

    04/18/2019

  • vs. Thornwood

    04/22/2019

  • vs. Lincoln-Way West

    04/23/2019

  • vs. Homewood-Flossmoor

    04/24/2019

  • @ Stagg

    04/25/2019

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invite

    04/27/2019

  • vs. Lincoln-Way Central

    04/30/2019

  • @ Sandburg

    05/02/2019

  • vs. Plainfield East

    05/06/2019

  • vs. Providence Catholic

    05/07/2019

  • @ SWSC Division Meet

    05/09/2019

  • @ SWSC Division Meet

    05/10/2019

  • @ SWSC Division Meet

    05/11/2019

  • vs. Marian Catholic

    05/14/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/18/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/23/2019

  • @ IHISA State Finals

    05/24/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/25/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Thornwood
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Lincoln-Way West
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    Homewood-Flossmoor
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Stagg
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Lincoln-Way East Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Lincoln-Way Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 02
    Sandburg
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, May. 06
    Plainfield East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 07
    Providence Catholic
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 09
    SWSC Division Meet
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 10
    SWSC Division Meet
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 11
    SWSC Division Meet
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 14
    Marian Catholic
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 18
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 23
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the Boys 2017-18 season. Coach Maratea and Coach Kulasa will lead the Varsity and JV teams this year. We currently have 16 Varsity level and 19 JV level players on this years team.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
John Akhnoukh 5'8" 150 2019 Eric Armendariz 5'6" 120 2020
Noah Berchman 5'11" 145 2020 Joseph Chan 5'8" 156 2020
Ryan Croce 5'11" 190 2019 Lily Darman 5'9" 150 2020
Connor Devine 6'2" 180 2020 Nathan Dring 5'11" 140 2019
Omar Elhayes 5'9" 140 2019 Marco Flores 5'8" 130 2019
Kyrolos Georgey 5'10" 130 2019 Michael Healy 5'10" 210 2019
Isaiah Lasisi 6'0" 165 2019 Dave Manguerra 5'6" 135 2019
Gabriel Mayuga 5'6" 127 2021 Ethan Procajlo 5'10" 125 2020
Santo Roy 5'7" 120 2020 Eric Schaeflein 5'10" 135 2020
Kevin Tesher 6'1" 160 2020
Sophomore
Alexander Armendariz 5'2" 140 2022 Kurt Lewis Falcatan 5'4" 124 2021
Philip Godette 5'9" 150 2022 Logan Huber 5'10" 130 2021
Alexander Kick 5'10" 145 2021 Julian Pala 5'10" 121 2021
Lorenzo Pasetto 5'8" 200 2021 Jackson Roberts 5'7" 110 2022
Adam Salem 5'7" 120 2021 Daniel Sanchez 5'11" 208 2022
Aiden Stephens 5'7" 110 2022 Michael Sweiss 0'0" 2021
JV
Alexander Armendariz 5'2" 140 2022 Lily Darman 5'9" 150 2020
Kurt Lewis Falcatan 5'4" 124 2021 Philip Godette 5'9" 150 2022
Logan Huber 5'10" 130 2021 Alexander Kick 5'10" 145 2021
Julian Pala 5'10" 121 2021 Lorenzo Pasetto 5'8" 200 2021
Jackson Roberts 5'7" 110 2022 Adam Salem 5'7" 120 2021
Daniel Sanchez 5'11" 208 2022 Aiden Stephens 5'7" 110 2022
Michael Sweiss 0'0" 2021 Henry Witek 5'8" 141 2022
Isaac Zumpano 5'11" 175 2021
Varsity
John Akhnoukh 5'8" 150 2019 Eric Armendariz 5'6" 120 2020
Noah Berchman 5'11" 145 2020 Joseph Chan 5'8" 156 2020
Ryan Croce 5'11" 190 2019 Lily Darman 5'9" 150 2020
Connor Devine 6'2" 180 2020 Nathan Dring 5'11" 140 2019
Omar Elhayes 5'9" 140 2019 Marco Flores 5'8" 130 2019
Kyrolos Georgey 5'10" 130 2019 Michael Healy 5'10" 210 2019
Isaiah Lasisi 6'0" 165 2019 Dave Manguerra 5'6" 135 2019
Gabriel Mayuga 5'6" 127 2021 Ethan Procajlo 5'10" 125 2020
Santo Roy 5'7" 120 2020 Eric Schaeflein 5'10" 135 2020
Kevin Tesher 6'1" 160 2020
Sophomore
Alexander Armendariz 5'2" 140 2022 Kurt Lewis Falcatan 5'4" 124 2021
Philip Godette 5'9" 150 2022 Logan Huber 5'10" 130 2021
Alexander Kick 5'10" 145 2021 Julian Pala 5'10" 121 2021
Lorenzo Pasetto 5'8" 200 2021 Jackson Roberts 5'7" 110 2022
Adam Salem 5'7" 120 2021 Daniel Sanchez 5'11" 208 2022
Aiden Stephens 5'7" 110 2022 Michael Sweiss 0'0" 2021
JV
Alexander Armendariz 5'2" 140 2022 Lily Darman 5'9" 150 2020
Kurt Lewis Falcatan 5'4" 124 2021 Philip Godette 5'9" 150 2022
Logan Huber 5'10" 130 2021 Alexander Kick 5'10" 145 2021
Julian Pala 5'10" 121 2021 Lorenzo Pasetto 5'8" 200 2021
Jackson Roberts 5'7" 110 2022 Adam Salem 5'7" 120 2021
Daniel Sanchez 5'11" 208 2022 Aiden Stephens 5'7" 110 2022
Michael Sweiss 0'0" 2021 Henry Witek 5'8" 141 2022
Isaac Zumpano 5'11" 175 2021