Results

  • @ Jacobs Invite

    08/23/2019 | LOSS Andrew 1-4 Batavia

  • @ Jacobs Invite

    08/23/2019 | WIN Andrew 3-Ridge 2

  • @ Jacobs Invite

    08/23/2019 | WIN Andrew 5-Elgin 0

  • @ Jacobs Invite

    08/24/2019 | WIN Andrew 4-Elk Grove 1

  • @ Jacobs Invite

    08/24/2019 | LOSS Andrew 2-Niles North 3

  • @ Jacobs Invite

    08/24/2019 | WIN Andrew 5-Lockport 0

  • vs. Chicago Christian

    08/27/2019 | WIN 5-0

  • vs. Crete-Monee

    08/28/2019

  • @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR

    09/03/2019

  • @ Richards

    09/04/2019 | LOSS 2-3

  • vs. LOCKPORT

    09/05/2019 | LOSS 2-5

  • vs. Crete-Monee

    09/09/2019 | WIN 5-0

  • @ Sandburg

    09/10/2019 | LOSS 1-6

  • @ Homewood-Flossmoor

    09/11/2019 | LOSS 1-6

  • vs. Bolingbrook

    09/12/2019 | WIN 7-0

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invite

    09/14/2019 | WIN 7th of 14-

  • vs. Marist

    09/16/2019 | LOSS 1-6

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL

    09/17/2019 | LOSS 2-5

  • @ Shepard

    09/18/2019 | WIN 4-1

  • vs. Stagg

    09/19/2019 | WIN 4-3

  • @ Sandburg Invite

    09/21/2019

  • @ BRADLEY

    09/26/2019 | WIN 1-6

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST

    10/01/2019 | LOSS 1-6

  • vs. Tinley Park

    10/02/2019 | WIN 6-1

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST

    10/03/2019 | LOSS 2-5

  • vs. Plainfield East

    10/08/2019 | WIN 5-2

  • @ SWSC Division Meet

    10/10/2019

  • @ SWSC Division Meet

    10/12/2019 | WIN %th Place-

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/18/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/19/2019 | WIN 5th-

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    10/24/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    10/25/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    10/26/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Oct. 24
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Oct. 25
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 26
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Aug. 21
    Jacobs Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 22
    Jacobs Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Aug. 25
    Chicago Christian
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Aug. 26
    Crete-Monee
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 01
    HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 02
    Richards
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 03
    LOCKPORT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 07
    Crete-Monee
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 08
    Sandburg
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 10
    Bolingbrook
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 12
    Lincoln-Way East Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 14
    Marist
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS Var TENNIS page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization. The 2017 year begins with the Varsity team replacing 7 Senior conference starters, including 3 State Qualifiers that concluded the best season in Andrew History in 2016.  This years Varsity team looks forward to the many challenges ahead at the Varsity level this year led by returning State Qualifier Sophomore Lily Darman. The young team is also led by 3 seniors, 9 juniors , and 2 sophomores. The Varsity team is coached by Mike Maratea who begins his 14th year at Andrew and 34th year overall. The JV team led by 5 year Coach Kate Sucech looks to replace 12 sophomores that contributed to a successful season in 2016. 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Bethany Abrams 5'7" 2020 Megan Allers 5'7" 2020
Jourdan Campbell 5'6" 2020 Alyssa Cozzolino 5'4" 2021
Ashley Cozzolino 5'4" 2021 Lily Darman 5'8" 2020
Julia Dring 0'0" 2021 Agatha Droszcz 5'6" 2021
Emma Kalvelage 5'8" 2020 Lauren Lahart 5'9" 2021
Kaeli Maas 5'6" 2020 Megan Mundo 5'5" 2021
Jordan Ostrander 5'2" 2023 Greta Pauplys 5'2" 2020
Katherine Prochnow 5'5" 2021 Audrey Staudacher 5'7" 2021
Paige Strugnell 5'7" 2023 Jacqueline Sullivan 5'6" 2020
JV
Alyssa Bickham 5'5" 2022 Allie D'Andrea 5'5" 2022
Ava D'Andrea 5'2" 2022 Anna Dennis 5'3" 2022
Marjana Elsholi 5'4" 2022 Madeline Erickson 5'0" 2022
Julia Flisk 5'4" 2022 Hanne Forster 5'3" 2022
Maxima Gomez-Palmer 0'0" 2022 Sabrina Guzik 5'8" 2023
Rebecca Hallman 5'5" 2022 Alyssa Insley 5'3" 2023
Eliana Marshall 5'3" 2023 Daniela Rosales 4'11" 2023
Haley Ryan 5'2" 2023 Molly Sullivan 5'4" 2022
Katherine Watzke 5'2" 2022 Hannah Wurster 5'0" 2023
Varsity
Bethany Abrams 5'7" 2020 Megan Allers 5'7" 2020
Jourdan Campbell 5'6" 2020 Alyssa Cozzolino 5'4" 2021
Ashley Cozzolino 5'4" 2021 Lily Darman 5'8" 2020
Julia Dring 0'0" 2021 Agatha Droszcz 5'6" 2021
Emma Kalvelage 5'8" 2020 Lauren Lahart 5'9" 2021
Kaeli Maas 5'6" 2020 Megan Mundo 5'5" 2021
Jordan Ostrander 5'2" 2023 Greta Pauplys 5'2" 2020
Katherine Prochnow 5'5" 2021 Audrey Staudacher 5'7" 2021
Paige Strugnell 5'7" 2023 Jacqueline Sullivan 5'6" 2020
JV
Alyssa Bickham 5'5" 2022 Allie D'Andrea 5'5" 2022
Ava D'Andrea 5'2" 2022 Anna Dennis 5'3" 2022
Marjana Elsholi 5'4" 2022 Madeline Erickson 5'0" 2022
Julia Flisk 5'4" 2022 Hanne Forster 5'3" 2022
Maxima Gomez-Palmer 0'0" 2022 Sabrina Guzik 5'8" 2023
Rebecca Hallman 5'5" 2022 Alyssa Insley 5'3" 2023
Eliana Marshall 5'3" 2023 Daniela Rosales 4'11" 2023
Haley Ryan 5'2" 2023 Molly Sullivan 5'4" 2022
Katherine Watzke 5'2" 2022 Hannah Wurster 5'0" 2023