BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018 Mon @ District 218 Thanksgiving Tourney - vs Marist A 7:00 PM Shepard L 39 - 58 - Marist
11/20/2018 Tue @ District 218 Thanksgiving Tourney - vs Perspectives A 5:30 PM Shepard W 64 - 57 - Perspectives
11/21/2018 Wed @ District 218 Thanksgiving Tourney - vs Shepard A 7:00 PM Shepard L 43 - 53 - Shepard
11/23/2018 Fri @ District 218 Thanksgiving Tourney A TBA Richards L 44 - 57 - Chicago Christian
11/27/2018 Tue vs. Hinsdale South H 6:30 PM Main Gym L 42 - 56
11/30/2018 Fri @ Bolingbrook A 7:00 PM Bolingbrook L 49 - 80
12/04/2018 Tue vs. Thornton H 6:30 PM Main Gym L 30 - 58
12/07/2018* Fri vs. Thornwood H 6:30 PM Main Gym L 62 - 77
12/11/2018 Tue @ Lincoln-way Central A 6:00 PM Lincoln-Way Central L 33 - 46
12/18/2018 Tue @ Sandburg A 6:00 PM Sandburg L 50 - 60
12/21/2018 Fri vs. Tinley Park H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 54 - 71
12/26/2018 Wed @ Jack Tosh York Invitational A TBA York L 28 - 44 - York
12/27/2018 Thu @ York Invitational A TBA York L 29 - 67 - Rolling Meadows
12/28/2018 Fri @ York Invitational A TBA York L 65 - 69 - Glenbard East
12/29/2018 Sat @ Jack Tosh York Invitational A TBA York L 50 - 61 - Minooka
12/31/2018 Mon @ Jack Tosh York Invitational A TBA York -
01/04/2019 Fri @ Bradley A 7:00 PM Bradley L 51 - 61
01/09/2019 Wed vs. Lockport H 6:30 PM Main Gym L 54 - 70
01/11/2019 Fri @ Thornridge A 6:00 PM Thornridge L 48 - 65
01/15/2019 Tue vs. Stagg H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 72 - 70 - 2 OT
01/18/2019 Fri vs. Lincoln-way West H 6:30 PM Main Gym L 38 - 51
01/22/2019* Tue @ T.F. South A 6:30 PM Postponed -
02/01/2019 Fri @ Thornwood A 6:30 PM Thornwood L 52 - 34
02/05/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 53 - 58
02/06/2019 Wed @ Thornton A 6:00 PM THORNTON L 40 - 67
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Bradley H 6:30 PM Main Gym L 49 - 71
02/11/2019 Mon @ T. F. South - Re-Scheduled from 01/22/19 A 6:00 PM T.F. South L 54 - 62
02/15/2019 Fri vs. Thornridge H 6:30 PM Main Gym L 51 - 70
02/17/2019 Sun @ Evergreen Park Mustang Shoot-Out - vs Kankakee A 1:30 PM Evergreen Park L 35 - 59
02/19/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way West A 6:30 PM Lincoln-way West L 33 - 48
02/21/2019 Thu @ St. Laurence A 7:00 PM St. Laurence L 54 - 69
02/25/2019 Mon vs. IHSA Regional - Lincoln-Way East vs Yorkville H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
02/25/2019 Mon vs. IHSA Regional - Andrew vs Plainfield North H 7:30 PM Main Gym -
02/26/2019 Tue vs. IHSA Regional - Waubonsie Valley vs Lincoln-Way East H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
02/26/2019 Tue vs. IHSA Regional - Lockport vs Plainfield North H 7:30 PM Main Gym -
03/01/2019 Fri vs. IHSA Regional Championship - Waubonsie Valley vs. Plainfield North H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
03/05/2019* Tue @ IHSA Sectional A TBA IHSA Sectional -
03/08/2019* Fri @ IHSA Sectional A TBA IHSA Sectional -
03/11/2019* Mon @ IHSA Supersectional A TBA IHSA Supersectional -
03/15/2019* Fri @ IHSA State Finals A TBA IHSA State Finals -
03/16/2019* Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBA IHSA State Finals -
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue @ Chicago Christian Thanksgiving Tourney A 6:00 PM Chicago Christian W 58 - 47 - Eisenhower
11/23/2018 Fri @ Chicago Christian Thanksgiving Tourney A 12:00 PM Chicago Christian L 56 - 59 - Richards
11/23/2018 Fri @ Chicago Christian Thanksgiving Tourney A 3:30 PM Chicago Christian L 42 - 48 - Marist
11/27/2018 Tue vs. Hinsdale South H 5:00 PM Main Gym L 47 - 34
11/30/2018 Fri @ Bolingbrook A 5:30 PM BOLINGBROOK W 42 - 35
12/04/2018 Tue vs. Thornton H 5:00 PM Main Gym L 36 - 37
12/07/2018* Fri vs. Thornwood H 5:00 PM Main Gym L 54 - 58
12/11/2018 Tue @ Lincoln-way Central A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central W 51 - 43
12/18/2018 Tue @ Sandburg A 4:30 PM Sandburg W 59 - 56
12/20/2018 Thu @ Riverside-brookfield Invitational A TBA Riverside-Brookfield W 45 - 40 - Morton
12/21/2018* Fri vs. Tinley Park - CAN-BOYS H 4:30 PM CANCELLED -
12/21/2018 Fri @ Riverside-brookfield Invitational A TBA Riverside-Brookfield L 57 - 62 - Richards
12/22/2018 Sat @ Riverside-brookfield Invitational A TBA Riverside-Brookfield W 40 - 34 - R.B.
12/27/2018 Thu @ Joliet Central Invite A 9:00 AM Joliet Central W 48 33 - 45 - Joliet Central 32 - HF
12/28/2018 Fri @ Joliet Central Invite A 9:00 AM Joliet Central L 40 27 - 47 - Bolingbrook 39 - West Aurora
01/04/2019 Fri @ Bradley A 5:30 PM Bradley L 42 - 43
01/05/2019 Sat @ Riverside-Brookfield A 12:30 PM Riverside-Brookfield (MAIN GYM) L 44 - 56
01/09/2019 Wed vs. Lockport H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 43 - 36
01/11/2019 Fri @ Thornridge A 4:30 PM Thornridge L 31 - 41
01/15/2019 Tue vs. Stagg H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 60 - 29
01/18/2019 Fri vs. Lincoln-way West H 5:00 PM Main Gym L 45 - 49
01/22/2019* Tue @ T. F. South A 5:00 PM Postponed -
02/01/2019 Fri @ Thornwood A 5:00 PM Thornwood L 43 - 44
02/05/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 4:30 PM Main Gym W 56 - 25
02/06/2019 Wed @ Thornton A 4:30 PM THORNTON L 36 - 51
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Bradley H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 46 - 39
02/11/2019 Mon @ T. F. South - Re-Scheduled from 01/22/19 A 4:30 PM T.F. South -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. Thornridge H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 51 - 44
02/19/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way West A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way West W 56 - 51
02/21/2019 Thu @ St. Laurence A 5:30 PM St. Laurence L 71 - 60
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/12/2018 Wed @ Lockport A 4:30 PM Lockport(CENTRAL CAMPUS) -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Riverside-Brookfield A 11:00 AM Riverside-Brookfield (EAST GYM) -
01/26/2019 Sat @ Reavis A 10:00 AM Reavis North Gym -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. Sandburg H 10:00 AM West Gym -
2018-2019 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2018 Tue vs. Hinsdale South H 6:30 PM West Gym W 33 - 24
11/29/2018 Thu vs. Bolingbrook H 6:00 PM West Gym W 36 - 32
12/03/2018 Mon @ Thornton A 4:30 PM Thornton L 17 - 35
12/05/2018 Wed vs. Thornwood H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 35 - 42
12/10/2018 Mon vs. Lincoln-way Central H 6:00 PM West Gym W 31 - 30
12/18/2018 Tue vs. Sandburg H 6:00 PM West Gym W 43 - 29
12/20/2018 Thu @ Riverside-brookfield Invitational A TBA Riverside-Brookfield -
12/21/2018 Fri @ Riverside-brookfield Invitational A TBA Riverside-Brookfield -
12/22/2018 Sat @ Riverside-brookfield Invitational A TBA Riverside-Brookfield -
01/04/2019 Fri vs. Bradley H 11:00 AM West Gym -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Riverside-Brookfield A 12:30 PM Riverside-Brookfield (EAST GYM) -
01/09/2019 Wed @ Thornridge A 4:30 PM Thornridge -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Stagg A 6:00 PM Stagg -
01/17/2019 Thu @ Lincoln-way West A 6:00 PM Lincoln-Way West -
01/28/2019 Mon vs. Thornton H 6:00 PM West Gym -
02/04/2019 Mon @ Lincoln-Way Central A 6:00 PM Lincoln-Way Central -
02/06/2019* Wed @ Bradley - POSTPONED A 7:00 PM Bradley -
02/08/2019 Fri @ Thornwood A 6:30 PM Thornwood -
02/11/2019 Mon vs. Thornridge H 6:00 PM West Gym -
02/13/2019 Wed @ Bradley - MAKE-UP FROM 02/06 A 7:00 PM Bradley -
02/18/2019 Mon vs. Lincoln-Way West H 10:30 AM West Gym -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. St. Laurence H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
2018-2019 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018 Mon vs. Andrew Freshmen Tourney H 4:30 PM West Gym -
11/19/2018 Mon vs. Andrew Freshmen Tourney H 4:30 PM Main Gym W 53 - 41 (Eisenhower)
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Andrew Freshmen Tourney H 4:30 PM Main Gym W 53 - 46 (Richards)
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Andrew Freshmen Tourney H 4:30 PM West Gym -
11/21/2018 Wed vs. Andrew Freshmen Tourney H 2:30 PM Main Gym L 40 - 43
11/21/2018 Wed vs. Andrew Freshmen Tourney H 2:30 PM West Gym -
11/27/2018 Tue vs. Hinsdale South H 5:00 PM West Gym W 53 - 39
11/29/2018 Thu vs. Bolingbrook H 4:30 PM West Gym W 52 - 48
12/03/2018 Mon @ Thornton A 4:30 PM Thornton L 42 - 60
12/05/2018 Wed vs. Thornwood H 4:30 PM Main Gym L 39 - 40
12/10/2018 Mon vs. Lincoln-way Central H 4:30 PM West Gym W 39 - 36
12/17/2018 Mon @ Tinley Park A 5:30 PM Tinley Park W 55 - 18
12/18/2018 Tue vs. Sandburg H 4:30 PM West Gym W 58 - 40
12/20/2018 Thu @ Riverside-brookfield Invitational A TBA Riverside-Brookfield -
12/21/2018 Fri @ Riverside-brookfield Invitational A TBA Riverside-Brookfield -
12/22/2018 Sat @ Riverside-brookfield Invitational A TBA Riverside-Brookfield -
01/04/2019 Fri vs. Bradley H 10:00 AM West Gym -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Riverside-Brookfield A 11:00 AM Riverside-Brookfield (MAIN GYM) -
01/09/2019 Wed @ Thornridge A 4:30 PM Thornridge -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Stagg A 4:30 PM Stagg -
01/17/2019 Thu @ Lincoln-way West A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way West -
01/28/2019 Mon vs. Thornton H 4:30 PM West Gym -
02/04/2019 Mon @ Lincoln-Way Central A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central -
02/06/2019* Wed @ Bradley - POSTPONED A 5:30 PM Bradley -
02/08/2019 Fri @ Thornwood A 5:00 PM Thornwood -
02/11/2019 Mon vs. Thornridge H 4:30 PM West Gym -
02/13/2019 Wed @ Bradley - MAKE-UP FROM 02/06 A 5:30 PM Bradley -
02/16/2019 Sat @ Tinley Park Invivational A TBA Tinley Park -
02/17/2019 Sun @ Tinley Park Invivational A TBA Tinley Park -
02/18/2019 Mon vs. Lincoln-Way West H 9:00 AM West Gym -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. St. Laurence H 4:30 PM Main Gym -