BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019* Mon @ District 218 Thanksgiving Tourney A 7:00 PM TBA -
11/26/2019* Tue @ District 218 Thanksgiving Tourney A 5:30 PM TBA -
11/27/2019* Wed @ District 218 Thanksgiving Tourney A 7:00 PM TBA -
11/29/2019* Fri @ District 218 Thanksgiving Tourney A TBA TBA -
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Argo H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
12/04/2019 Wed @ Tinley Park A 6:30 PM Tinley Park -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. LINCOLN-WAY EAST H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
12/10/2019 Tue @ BOLINGBROOK A 7:00 PM BOLINGBROOK -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. CARL SANDBURG H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Jack Tosh York Invitational A TBA York -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Jack Tosh York Invitational A TBA York -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Jack Tosh York Invitational A TBA York -
12/30/2019 Mon @ Jack Tosh York Invitational A TBA York -
12/31/2019 Tue @ Jack Tosh York Invitational A TBA York -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Homewood-Flossmoor A 7:00 PM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR -
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Reavis H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
01/17/2020 Fri @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST A 6:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Yorkville H 3:00 PM Main Gym -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. STAGG H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Evergreen Park A 6:00 PM Evergreen Park -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Bradley A 7:00 PM Bradley -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. LOCKPORT H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. LINCOLN-WAY WEST H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri @ STAGG A 6:30 PM STAGG -
02/18/2020 Tue vs. BRADLEY H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
02/21/2020 Fri @ LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL A 6:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL -
03/02/2020* Mon @ IHSA Regional A TBA IHSA Regional -
03/06/2020* Fri @ IHSA Regional A TBA IHSA Regional -
03/10/2020* Tue @ IHSA Sectional A TBA IHSA Sectional -
03/13/2020* Fri @ IHSA Sectional A TBA IHSA Sectional -
03/16/2020* Mon @ IHSA Supersectional A TBA IHSA Supersectional -
03/19/2020* Thu @ IHSA Happening A TBA IHSA State Finals -
03/20/2020* Fri @ IHSA State Finals A TBA IHSA State Finals -
03/21/2020* Sat @ Ihsa State Finals A TBA IHSA State Finals -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Chicago Christian - D 218 Soph Thanksgiving Tourn. A 5:30 PM Chicago Christian -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Chicago Christian - D 218 Soph Thanksgiving Tourn. A 5:30 PM Chicago Christian -
11/26/2019* Tue @ Chicago Christian Thanksgiving Tourney A 6:00 PM Chicago Christian -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Chicago Christian - D 218 Soph Thanksgiving Tourn. A 2:30 PM Chicago Christian -
11/29/2019* Fri @ Chicago Christian Thanksgiving Tourney A 12:00 PM Chicago Christian -
11/29/2019* Fri @ Chicago Christian Thanksgiving Tourney A 3:30 PM Chicago Christian -
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Argo H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/04/2019 Wed @ Tinley Park A 5:00 PM Tinley Park -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. LINCOLN-WAY EAST H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/10/2019 Tue @ BOLINGBROOK A 5:30 PM BOLINGBROOK -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. CARL SANDBURG H 5:00 PM West Gym -
12/19/2019 Thu @ Riverside-Brookfield Invitational A TBA Riverside-Brookfield Invitational -
12/20/2019 Fri @ Riverside-Brookfield Invitational A TBA Riverside-Brookfield Invitational -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Riverside-Brookfield Invitational A TBA Riverside-Brookfield Invitational -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Joliet Central Invite A 9:00 AM Joliet Central -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Joliet Central Invite A 9:00 AM Joliet Central -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Homewood-Flossmoor A 5:30 PM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. Riverside-Brookfield H 12:00 PM Main Gym -
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Reavis H 5:00 PM West Gym -
01/17/2020 Fri @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST A 5:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Yorkville H 1:30 PM Main Gym -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. STAGG H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Evergreen Park A 4:30 PM Evergreen Park -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Bradley A 5:30 PM Bradley -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL H 5:00 PM West Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. LOCKPORT H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way West H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri @ STAGG A 5:00 PM STAGG -
02/18/2020 Tue vs. BRADLEY H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/21/2020 Fri @ LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL A 5:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/11/2020 Sat vs. Riverside-Brookfield H 10:30 AM West Gym -
02/01/2020* Sat vs. Reavis H 10:00 AM Main Gym -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Sandburg A 9:00 AM Sandburg -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Argo H 5:45 PM West Gym -
12/05/2019 Thu @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 5:45 PM Lincoln- Way East -
12/12/2019 Thu vs. BOLINGBROOK H 5:45 PM West Gym -
12/16/2019 Mon @ CARL SANDBURG A 6:00 PM CARL SANDBURG -
12/19/2019 Thu @ Riverside-Brookfield Invitational A TBA Riverside-Brookfield Invitational -
12/20/2019 Fri @ Riverside-Brookfield Invitational A TBA Riverside-Brookfield Invitational -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Riverside-Brookfield Invitational A TBA Riverside-Brookfield Invitational -
01/09/2020* Thu vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H 10:30 AM Main Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. Riverside-Brookfield H 10:30 AM Main Gym -
01/16/2020 Thu vs. LINCOLN-WAY WEST H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Yorkville H 6:15 PM West Gym -
01/25/2020* Sat @ STAGG A 10:30 AM STAGG -
01/30/2020 Thu vs. BRADLEY H 5:45 PM West Gym -
02/03/2020 Mon @ LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL A 6:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Lockport H 10:15 AM Main Gym -
02/10/2020 Mon @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST A 6:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST -
02/13/2020 Thu vs. STAGG H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
02/17/2020* Mon @ BRADLEY A 6:00 PM BRADLEY -
02/20/2020 Thu vs. LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019* Mon vs. Andrew Freshmen Tourney H 4:30 PM West Gym -
11/25/2019* Mon vs. Andrew Freshmen Tourney H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
11/26/2019* Tue vs. Andrew Freshmen Tourney H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
11/26/2019* Tue vs. Andrew Freshmen Tourney H 4:30 PM West Gym -
11/27/2019* Wed vs. Andrew Freshmen Tourney H 2:30 PM West Gym -
11/27/2019* Wed vs. Andrew Freshmen Tourney H 2:30 PM Main Gym -
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Argo H 4:30 PM West Gym -
12/04/2019 Wed @ Tinley Park A 5:00 PM Tinley Park -
12/05/2019 Thu @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 4:30 PM Lincoln- Way East -
12/12/2019 Thu vs. BOLINGBROOK H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
12/16/2019 Mon @ CARL SANDBURG A 4:30 PM CARL SANDBURG -
12/19/2019 Thu @ Riverside-Brookfield Invitational A TBA Riverside-Brookfield Invitational -
12/20/2019 Fri @ Riverside-Brookfield Invitational A TBA Riverside-Brookfield Invitational -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Riverside-Brookfield Invitational A TBA Riverside-Brookfield Invitational -
01/09/2020* Thu vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. Riverside-Brookfield H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
01/15/2020 Wed @ Reavis A 4:30 PM Reavis -
01/16/2020 Thu vs. LINCOLN-WAY WEST H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Yorkville H 5:00 PM West Gym -
01/25/2020* Sat @ STAGG A 9:00 AM STAGG -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Evergreen Park A 4:30 PM Evergreen Park -
01/30/2020 Thu vs. BRADLEY H 4:30 PM West Gym -
02/03/2020 Mon @ LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL A 4:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Lockport H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
02/10/2020 Mon @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST A 4:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST -
02/13/2020 Thu vs. STAGG H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
02/17/2020* Mon @ BRADLEY A 4:30 PM BRADLEY -
02/20/2020 Thu vs. LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
02/22/2020 Sat @ Tinley Park Invivational A 9:00 AM Tinley Park -
02/23/2020 Sun @ Tinley Park Invivational A 1:00 PM Tinley Park -