GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2019 Tue @ Hillcrest A 6:30 PM Hillcrest -
11/21/2019 Thu @ Lincoln-Way Central Invite - vs. Lincoln-Way Central A 6:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central -
11/22/2019 Fri @ Lincoln-Way Central Invite - vs. Joliet West A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way Central -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way Central Invite - vs. Oak Forest A 10:30 AM Lincoln-Way Central -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Lincoln-Way Central Invite - vs Reavis A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way West -
12/04/2019 Wed @ T. F. South A 7:00 PM T. F. South -
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way East H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
12/12/2019 Thu @ Bolingbrook A 6:30 PM BOLINGBROOK -
12/16/2019 Mon @ Shepard A 7:00 PM Shepard -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. CARL SANDBURG H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/19/2019 Thu @ Homewood-Flossmoor A 5:30 PM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR -
12/23/2019 Mon @ Lincoln-Way East Invite - vs. Lincoln-Way East A 9:00 AM Lincoln- Way East -
12/23/2019 Mon @ Lincoln-Way East Invite - vs. Marshall A 2:00 PM Lincoln- Way East -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Lincoln-Way East Invite - vs. Minooka A 2:00 PM Lincoln- Way East -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Lincoln-way East Invite A TBA Lincoln- Way East -
01/06/2020 Mon vs. Oak Forest H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/09/2020 Thu @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST A 6:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Crete-Monee A 6:00 PM Crete-monee -
01/14/2020 Tue vs. STAGG H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/16/2020 Thu @ BRADLEY A 7:00 PM BRADLEY -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Richards H 12:00 PM Main Gym -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Lockport H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way West H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/30/2020 Thu @ STAGG A 4:45 PM STAGG-NORTH GYM -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Bradley H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/06/2020 Thu @ LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL A 6:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Plainfield North H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/13/2020 Thu @ Tinley Park A 6:00 PM Tinley Park -
02/17/2020* Mon @ IHSA Regional A TBA IHSA Regional -
02/19/2020* Wed @ IHSA Regional A TBA IHSA Regional -
02/21/2020* Fri @ IHSA Regional A 7:00 PM IHSA Regional -
02/24/2020* Mon @ IHSA Sectional A 7:00 PM IHSA Sectional -
02/27/2020* Thu @ IHSA Sectional A 7:00 PM IHSA Sectional -
03/02/2020* Mon @ IHSA Supersectional A 7:00 PM IHSA Supersectional -
03/05/2020* Thu @ IHSA Happening A 5:00 PM Illinois State University -
03/06/2020* Fri @ IHSA State Finals A TBA Illinois State University -
03/07/2020* Sat @ Ihsa State Finals A TBA Illinois State University -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2019 Tue @ Hillcrest A 5:00 PM Hillcrest -
11/21/2019 Thu @ Lincoln-Way Central Invite - vs. Lincoln-Way Central A 6:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central -
11/22/2019 Fri @ Lincoln-Way Central Invite - vs. Joliet West A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way Central -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way Central Invite - vs. Oak Forest A 10:30 AM Lincoln-Way Central -
12/04/2019 Wed @ T. F. South A 5:30 PM T. F. South -
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way East H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
12/12/2019 Thu @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM BOLINGBROOK -
12/16/2019 Mon @ Shepard A 5:30 PM Shepard -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. CARL SANDBURG H 6:30 PM West Gym -
12/19/2019 Thu @ Homewood-Flossmoor A 4:00 PM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Shepard Invite A TBA Shepard -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Shepard Invite A TBA Shepard -
12/30/2019 Mon @ Shepard Invite A TBA Shepard -
01/06/2020 Mon vs. Oak Forest H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
01/09/2020 Thu @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST A 5:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Crete-Monee A 4:30 PM Crete-monee -
01/14/2020 Tue vs. STAGG H 6:30 PM West Gym -
01/16/2020 Thu @ BRADLEY A 5:30 PM BRADLEY -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Richards H 10:30 AM Main Gym -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Lockport H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way West H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
01/30/2020 Thu @ STAGG A 4:45 PM STAGG-SOUTH GYM -
02/03/2020 Mon @ Tinley Park A 4:30 PM Tinley Park -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Bradley H 6:30 PM West Gym -
02/06/2020 Thu @ Lincoln-Way Central A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way Central -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Plainfield North H 6:30 PM South Gym -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/10/2019 Tue @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 5:45 PM Lincoln- Way East L 23 - 28
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Bolingbrook H 4:30 PM West Gym -
12/17/2019 Tue @ Sandburg A 6:00 PM CARL SANDBURG L 15 - 16
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Homewood-Flossmoor H 4:45 PM West Gym W 34 - 11
12/26/2019 Thu @ Stagg Invite A 10:00 AM Stagg L
12/27/2019 Fri @ Stagg Invite A 10:00 AM Stagg W
01/09/2020 Thu @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST A 6:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST L 11 - 32
01/14/2020 Tue @ STAGG A 6:00 PM Stagg W 27 - 18
01/16/2020 Thu @ BRADLEY A 7:00 PM BRADLEY W 6 - 2
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 5:45 PM West Gym -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Lockport H 6:00 PM West Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way West H 6:00 PM West Gym -
01/30/2020 Thu vs. Stagg H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Bradley H 6:15 PM South Gym -
02/06/2020 Thu @ LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL A 6:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL-FIELDHOUSE -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Plainfield North H 6:30 PM West Gym -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2019 Tue @ Hillcrest A 5:00 PM Hillcrest W 27 - 23
11/21/2019 Thu @ Lincoln-Way Central Invite - vs. Lincoln-Way Central A 6:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central L 32 - 42
11/22/2019 Fri @ Lincoln-Way Central Invite - vs. Joliet West A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way Central W 33 - 17
11/23/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way Central Invite - vs. Oak Forest A 10:30 AM Lincoln-Way Central W 23 - 9
11/25/2019 Mon @ Shepard A 4:30 PM Shepard W 35 - 24
12/04/2019 Wed @ T. F. South A 5:30 PM T. F. South W 41 - 15
12/10/2019 Tue @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 4:30 PM Lincoln- Way East L 24 - 41
12/12/2019 Thu vs. BOLINGBROOK H 4:30 PM Main Gym L 28 - 33
12/17/2019 Tue @ Sandburg A 4:30 PM CARL SANDBURG L 27 - 31
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Homewood-Flossmoor H 3:30 PM West Gym L 30 - 41
12/27/2019 Fri @ Shepard Invite A TBA Shepard W 50 - 7
12/28/2019 Sat @ Shepard Invite A TBA Shepard L 15 - 48
12/30/2019 Mon @ Shepard Invite A TBA Shepard W 37 - 8
01/06/2020 Mon vs. Oak Forest H 4:30 PM West Gym W 25 - 17
01/09/2020 Thu @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST A 5:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST L 37 - 40
01/10/2020* Fri @ Crete-Monee - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM Crete-monee W
01/14/2020 Tue @ STAGG A 4:30 PM Stagg W 37 - 17
01/16/2020 Thu @ BRADLEY A 5:30 PM BRADLEY L 26 - 31
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Richards H 10:30 AM West Gym -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 4:30 PM West Gym -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Lockport H 4:30 PM West Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way West H 4:30 PM West Gym -
01/30/2020 Thu vs. Stagg H 4:45 PM Main Gym -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Bradley H 5:00 PM South Gym -
02/06/2020 Thu @ LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL A 5:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL-FIELDHOUSE -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Plainfield North H 5:00 PM West Gym -