BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2019 Wed @ Oak Forest Quad - Andrew, LWE, Oak Forest, Plainfield East A 4:00 PM Oak Forest -
11/29/2019* Fri @ Barrington A 10:30 AM Barrington -
11/30/2019* Sat @ Barrington A 10:30 AM Barrington -
12/04/2019* Wed vs. Homewood-Flossmoor H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/07/2019* Sat @ Yorkville - Andrew, Minooka, Rock Island, Yorkville A 9:00 AM Yorkville -
12/13/2019* Fri vs. STAGG H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/14/2019* Sat @ Glenbard West Quad - Andrew, Glenbard W., Hinsdale S. Naperville N. A 9:00 AM Glenbard West -
12/20/2019 Fri @ BRADLEY A 5:00 PM BRADLEY -
12/21/2019* Sat @ Marist - Super Duals A 9:00 AM Marist -
12/27/2019* Fri @ Tinley Park - CANCELLED A 5:00 PM Tinley Park -
01/04/2020 Sat @ Marmion Academy A 9:00 AM Marmion Academy -
01/10/2020* Fri vs. LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Lincoln-Way West Mega Dual A 9:00 AM Lincoln-Way West -
01/16/2020 Thu @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST A 5:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST -
01/17/2020* Fri vs. LOCKPORT H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Batavia A 9:00 AM Batavia -
01/24/2020 Fri @ SWSC Meet A 5:00 PM Stagg-North Gym -
01/25/2020 Sat @ SWSC Meet A 9:00 AM Stagg-North Gym -
02/01/2020* Sat vs. Sandburg H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
02/08/2020* Sat @ IHSA Regional A 9:00 AM TBA -
02/14/2020* Fri @ IHSA Sectional TBA TBA TBA -
02/15/2020* Sat @ Ihsa Sectional A TBA TBA -
02/20/2020* Thu @ IHSA State Finals A 9:00 AM University of Illinois -
02/21/2020* Fri @ IHSA State Finals A 9:00 AM University of Illinois -
02/22/2020* Sat @ IHSA State Finals A 9:00 AM University of Illinois -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/21/2019* Sat @ Plainfield East - ONLY FR/SOPHS A 9:00 AM Plainfield East -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2019 Wed @ Oak Forest Quad - Andrew, LWE, Oak Forest, Plainfield East A 5:00 PM Oak Forest -
12/04/2019* Wed vs. Homewood-Flossmoor H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/13/2019* Fri vs. STAGG H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/14/2019* Sat @ Naperville North Quad - Andrew, Dundee-Crown, Naperville N, Glenbard W A 9:00 AM Naperville North -
12/20/2019 Fri @ BRADLEY A 5:00 PM BRADLEY -
12/21/2019* Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Andrew, Metea Valley, Oswego East, WWS A 10:00 AM Wheaton-Warrenville South -
12/27/2019* Fri @ Tinley Park - CANCELLED A 5:00 PM Tinley Park -
01/10/2020* Fri vs. LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Bolingbrook Invite A 9:00 AM Bolingbrook -
01/16/2020 Thu @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST A 5:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST -
01/17/2020* Fri vs. LOCKPORT H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/18/2020* Sat @ Oak Lawn Invitational A 9:00 AM Oak Lawn -
01/31/2020* Fri @ Swsc Conference A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way Central -
02/01/2020* Sat @ SWSC Meet A 9:00 AM Lincoln-Way Central -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/30/2019 Sat vs. Andrew Quad - Andrew, Argo, Buffalo Grove, Lyons H 9:00 AM South Gym -
12/04/2019* Wed vs. Homewood-Flossmoor H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/07/2019* Sat vs. Andrew Invitational H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
12/13/2019* Fri vs. STAGG H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/20/2019 Fri @ BRADLEY A 5:00 PM BRADLEY -
12/27/2019* Fri @ Tinley Park - CANCELLED A 5:00 PM Tinley Park -
01/04/2020* Sat @ Homewood-flossmoor Invite A 9:00 AM HF Fieldhouse -
01/10/2020* Fri vs. LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Downers Grove South Invite A 9:00 AM Downers Grove South -
01/16/2020 Thu @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST A 5:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST -
01/17/2020* Fri vs. LOCKPORT H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Lockport Invite A 7:00 AM Lockport -
02/01/2020* Sat vs. Sandburg H 9:00 AM Main Gym -