Results

  • vs. Argo

    11/22/2019

  • @ Stagg McBride Tourney

    11/25/2019

  • @ Stagg McBride Tourney

    11/26/2019 | LOSS 33-Nazareth 44

  • @ Stagg McBride Tourney

    11/27/2019 | LOSS 40-Stagg 56

  • @ Stagg McBride Tourney

    11/29/2019 | LOSS 44-Lindblom 61

  • @ Stagg McBride Tourney

    11/30/2019 | WIN 60-Guerin Prep 57

  • @ Andrew High School

    12/03/2019 | LOSS 56-Andrew 62

  • vs. TF South

    12/06/2019

  • @ TF North

    12/10/2019

  • @ Tinley Park High School

    12/13/2019

  • @ Morton High School

    12/14/2019

  • vs. Lemont High School

    12/20/2019

  • @ Maine East Tournament

    12/26/2019

  • @ Maine East Tournament

    12/27/2019

  • @ Maine East Tournament

    12/28/2019

  • @ Maine East Tournament

    12/30/2019

  • vs. Oak Forest High School

    01/03/2020

  • vs. Addison Trail

    01/04/2020

  • vs. Hillcrest High School

    01/07/2020

  • @ Bremen High School

    01/10/2020

  • vs. Oak Lawn Community Hs

    01/17/2020

  • vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais C High School

    01/18/2020

  • @ Evergreen Park High School

    01/24/2020

  • @ Leyden High School

    01/28/2020

  • @ Shepard High School

    01/31/2020

  • vs. Fenton

    02/04/2020

  • vs. Richards High School

    02/07/2020

  • vs. Lyons Township High School

    02/11/2020

  • @ Reavis High School

    02/14/2020

  • vs. Eisenhower High School

    02/21/2020

  • vs. Plainfield Central

    02/27/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 10
    TF North
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 13
    Tinley Park High School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    Morton High School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 20
    Lemont High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 26
    Maine East Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 27
    Maine East Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 28
    Maine East Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Dec. 30
    Maine East Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 03
    Oak Forest High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Jan. 04
    Addison Trail
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 07
    Hillcrest High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 10
    Bremen High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 17
    Oak Lawn Community Hs
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Bradley-Bourbonnais C High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 24
    Evergreen Park High School
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
10 Cincere Colbert Guard 5'10" 160 2020 11 Ali Abuawad Guard 5'10" 160 2020
12 Brian Spencer Forward 6'2" 175 2021 15 Jose Allen Guard 6'0" 155 2020
20 Dale Samuels Guard 5'10" 145 2021 21 Samer Qutaish Guard 6'0" 160 2020
22 Charles Fletcher Guard 5'9" 145 2020 23 Jake Campbell Forward 6'3" 195 2021
24 Shallah Davis Forward 6'4" 180 2022 25 Donovan Hill Guard 5'10" 170 2021
30 Gavin Akoto Center 6'5" 190 2021 31 James Ross Forward 6'3" 190 2020
32 Omarion King Guard 5'5" 185 2021 34 Antonio Ramirez Forward 6'2" 205 2021
35 James Isais Forward 6'2" 185 2020
Sophomore
Muhammad Abukhadra 0'0" 2022 William Adams 2022
Davonte Evans 2023 Jason Jackson 0'0" 2022
Isaac Marquez Marquez 2022 Deiontae Mcdonald 2022
Norman Nowling 0'0" 2022 Jalal Qteish 2022
Trevon Sanders 2022 Evan Shelton 0'0" 2022
Gaven Velano 2022 Judah Watkins 2022
Devante Westbrook 2022
Freshman
Brandon Bartleman 2023 Christian Doss 2023
Demario Eddins 2023 Mahmoud Ghanayem 2023
Jesus Gonzalez 2023 Jozef Gorka 2023
Gabriel Govea 2023 Hubert Marszalik 2023
Damian Munoz 2023 Kamari Quoiquoi 2023
John Robinson 2023 Rami Sandouka 2023
Devonte Young 2023
Varsity
10 Cincere Colbert Guard 5'10" 160 2020 11 Ali Abuawad Guard 5'10" 160 2020
12 Brian Spencer Forward 6'2" 175 2021 15 Jose Allen Guard 6'0" 155 2020
20 Dale Samuels Guard 5'10" 145 2021 21 Samer Qutaish Guard 6'0" 160 2020
22 Charles Fletcher Guard 5'9" 145 2020 23 Jake Campbell Forward 6'3" 195 2021
24 Shallah Davis Forward 6'4" 180 2022 25 Donovan Hill Guard 5'10" 170 2021
30 Gavin Akoto Center 6'5" 190 2021 31 James Ross Forward 6'3" 190 2020
32 Omarion King Guard 5'5" 185 2021 34 Antonio Ramirez Forward 6'2" 205 2021
35 James Isais Forward 6'2" 185 2020
Sophomore
Muhammad Abukhadra 0'0" 2022 William Adams 2022
Davonte Evans 2023 Jason Jackson 0'0" 2022
Isaac Marquez Marquez 2022 Deiontae Mcdonald 2022
Norman Nowling 0'0" 2022 Jalal Qteish 2022
Trevon Sanders 2022 Evan Shelton 0'0" 2022
Gaven Velano 2022 Judah Watkins 2022
Devante Westbrook 2022
Freshman
Brandon Bartleman 2023 Christian Doss 2023
Demario Eddins 2023 Mahmoud Ghanayem 2023
Jesus Gonzalez 2023 Jozef Gorka 2023
Gabriel Govea 2023 Hubert Marszalik 2023
Damian Munoz 2023 Kamari Quoiquoi 2023
John Robinson 2023 Rami Sandouka 2023
Devonte Young 2023