Results

  • vs. Argo

    08/20/2021

  • vs. WINDY CITY CLASSIC

    08/24/2021

  • vs. WINDY CITY CLASSIC

    08/24/2021

  • @ WINDY CITY CLASSIC

    08/26/2021

  • @ WINDY CITY CLASSIC

    08/26/2021

  • @ WINDY CITY CLASSIC

    08/28/2021

  • @ WINDY CITY CLASSIC

    08/28/2021

  • @ Morton High School

    09/02/2021

  • @ Eisenhower High School

    09/07/2021

  • vs. Bremen High School

    09/09/2021

  • @ Richards High School

    09/13/2021

  • @ Evergreen Park High School

    09/16/2021

  • vs. Shepard High School

    09/20/2021

  • vs. Lemont High School

    09/22/2021

  • vs. Kennedy High School

    09/24/2021

  • @ TF Co-op

    09/27/2021

  • vs. Oak Forest High School

    09/30/2021

  • vs. Leyden High School

    10/02/2021

  • @ Tinley Park High School

    10/05/2021

  • vs. Reavis High School

    10/07/2021

  • vs. Oak Lawn Community Hs

    10/12/2021

  • vs. Lyons Township High School

    10/14/2021

  • vs. Argo

    10/16/2021

  • vs. IHSA Regional

    10/19/2021

  • vs. IHSA Regional

    10/19/2021

  • vs. IHSA Regional

    10/23/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Sep. 06
    TF United
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 08
    Oak Forest High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Sep. 13
    Oak Lawn Community Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 15
    Shepard High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Sep. 20
    Bremen High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 22
    Richards High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Sep. 27
    Eisenhower High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Tinley Park High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Lemont High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    Evergreen Park High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    Reavis High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Oct. 18
    IHSA Regional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Friday, Oct. 21
    IHSA Regional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Oct. 25
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Friday, Oct. 28
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more

BOYS Soccer | Varsity

Fighting Argonauts 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Daneil Amaro 2022 Mateo Canales 2022
Elias Castaneda 2023 Jakub Chmiel 2023
Simon Cicha 2023 Esteban Duarte 2022
Andres Fonseca 2023 Brayan Fuerte 2022
Michal Gacek 2023 Hubert Grele 2025
Jovanny Guerra 2022 Luca Guzman 2023
Mohammad Hasan 2023 Gerard Kleczewski 2023
David Las 2022 Edgar Martinez 2022
Mauricio Martinez 2022 Nicolas Navarro 2022
Jose Orozco 2023 Jose Perez 2025
Jakub Skubisz 2022 David Soria 2023
Benjamin Valdes Jr 2022 Erick Vasquez Reyes Jr 2022
Jose Villagrana 2022
Sophomore
Sami Almansoob 2024 Jakub Balek 2025
Xavier Brant 2025 Krystof Cicha 2025
Alexander Cruz 2025 Julian DeLaTorre 2025
Omar Deseano-Aguirre 2025 Julian Duran 2024
Giovanni Fuerte 2025 Jacob Gasienica Roj 2024
Jakub Grabczynski 2024 Mateusz Grzybek 2024
Konrad Jachymiak 2024 Alexander Jakowicka 2025
Kamil Las 2024 Kacper Lobas 2025
Lindan Memedovski 2025 Paul O'Halloran 2025
Aiden Romo 2025 Isaac Sickler 2025
Matthew Stopka 2025 Loukmane Yaiche 2024
Marco Yanez 2025
Varsity
Daneil Amaro 2022 Mateo Canales 2022
Elias Castaneda 2023 Jakub Chmiel 2023
Simon Cicha 2023 Esteban Duarte 2022
Andres Fonseca 2023 Brayan Fuerte 2022
Michal Gacek 2023 Hubert Grele 2025
Jovanny Guerra 2022 Luca Guzman 2023
Mohammad Hasan 2023 Gerard Kleczewski 2023
David Las 2022 Edgar Martinez 2022
Mauricio Martinez 2022 Nicolas Navarro 2022
Jose Orozco 2023 Jose Perez 2025
Jakub Skubisz 2022 David Soria 2023
Benjamin Valdes Jr 2022 Erick Vasquez Reyes Jr 2022
Jose Villagrana 2022
Sophomore
Sami Almansoob 2024 Jakub Balek 2025
Xavier Brant 2025 Krystof Cicha 2025
Alexander Cruz 2025 Julian DeLaTorre 2025
Omar Deseano-Aguirre 2025 Julian Duran 2024
Giovanni Fuerte 2025 Jacob Gasienica Roj 2024
Jakub Grabczynski 2024 Mateusz Grzybek 2024
Konrad Jachymiak 2024 Alexander Jakowicka 2025
Kamil Las 2024 Kacper Lobas 2025
Lindan Memedovski 2025 Paul O'Halloran 2025
Aiden Romo 2025 Isaac Sickler 2025
Matthew Stopka 2025 Loukmane Yaiche 2024
Marco Yanez 2025