GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/13/2018* Tue vs. DePaul Prep H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 29 - 35
11/15/2018* Thu @ Fenton Invite A 7:15 PM Fenton W 56 - 46
11/17/2018* Sat @ Fenton Invite A 12:00 PM Fenton L 41 - 53
11/19/2018* Mon vs. Fenton Invite H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM W 55 - 42
11/27/2018* Tue vs. MORTON H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM W 47 - 41
12/01/2018* Sat vs. Hinsdale South H 1:30 PM MAIN GYM L 35 - 47
12/03/2018* Mon vs. West Chicago H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 41 - 12
12/07/2018* Fri @ WILLOWBROOK A 7:30 PM WILLOWBROOK L 36 - 51
12/11/2018* Tue @ Downers Grove South A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 21 - 56
12/14/2018* Fri @ Leyden A 6:00 PM Leyden West L 30 - 39
12/15/2018* Sat vs. Larkin H 3:30 PM MAIN GYM L 39 - 44
12/22/2018* Sat @ Glenbard East A 1:30 PM Glenbard East W 41 - 32
12/26/2018* Wed @ Lisle High School A 5:00 PM LIsle W 50 - 49
12/27/2018* Thu @ Lisle High School A TBA LIsle L 38 - 42
12/28/2018* Fri @ Lisle High School A TBA LIsle L 47 - 49
12/29/2018* Sat @ Lisle High School A TBA LIsle W 45 - 26
01/08/2019* Tue vs. Downers Grove South H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 41 - 60
01/12/2019* Sat @ Hinsdale South A 6:30 PM HINSDALE SOUTH -
01/14/2019* Mon @ IC A 7:30 PM IC -
01/16/2019* Wed @ Hoffman Estates A 7:00 PM Hoffman Estates -
01/19/2019* Sat @ MORTON A 6:30 PM MORTON -
01/23/2019* Wed vs. Proviso East H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/25/2019* Fri vs. WILLOWBROOK H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/28/2019* Mon vs. Maine East H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/01/2019* Fri vs. Leyden H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/04/2019* Mon @ Proviso East A 6:00 PM PROVISO EAST -
02/05/2019* Tue vs. Wsc - Crossover Sil @ Gld H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/07/2019* Thu @ Streamwood A 7:00 PM STreamwood -
02/11/2019* Mon @ Glenbard East - Regionals A 7:00 PM Bartlett -
02/12/2019* Tue @ Ihsa - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/13/2019* Wed @ Ihsa - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/14/2019* Thu @ Ihsa - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/15/2019* Fri @ Ihsa - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/18/2019* Mon @ Ihsa - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
02/19/2019* Tue @ Ihsa - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
02/21/2019* Thu @ Ihsa - Sectional Finals A TBA IHSA -
02/25/2019* Mon @ Ihsa - Super Sectionals A TBA IHSA -
02/28/2019* Thu @ Ihsa - Girls Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/01/2019* Fri @ Ihsa - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/01/2019* Fri @ Ihsa - Girls Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/02/2019* Sat @ Ihsa - Girls Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/02/2019* Sat @ Ihsa - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/13/2018* Tue vs. DePaul Prep H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L 28 - 31
11/15/2018* Thu @ Leyden A 5:30 PM Elgin W 39 - 36
11/19/2018* Mon @ Elgin A 7:00 PM Elgin W 34 - 15
11/20/2018* Tue @ Fenton A 5:30 PM Elgin W 45 - 27
11/27/2018* Tue vs. MORTON H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L 35 - 42
12/01/2018* Sat vs. Hinsdale South H 12:00 PM MAIN GYM W 54 - 45
12/03/2018* Mon vs. West Chicago H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W 40 - 9
12/07/2018* Fri @ WILLOWBROOK A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK L 34 - 37
12/11/2018* Tue @ Downers Grove South A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W 35 - 23
12/13/2018* Thu @ Leyden A 6:00 PM Leyden West L 36 - 38
12/15/2018* Sat vs. Larkin H 2:00 PM MAIN GYM W 47 - 20
12/22/2018* Sat @ Glenbard East A 12:00 PM Glenbard East L 29 - 32
12/26/2018* Wed @ Lisle High School A 10:15 AM LIsle W 42 - 29
12/27/2018* Thu @ Lisle High School A TBA LIsle W 41 - 25
12/28/2018* Fri @ Lisle High School A TBA LIsle L 16 - 46
12/29/2018* Sat @ Lisle High School A TBA LIsle L 28 - 37
01/08/2019* Tue vs. Downers Grove South H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L 33 - 37
01/12/2019* Sat @ Hinsdale South A 5:00 PM HINSDALE SOUTH W 25 - 15
01/14/2019* Mon @ IC A 6:00 PM IC W 36 - 23
01/16/2019* Wed @ Hoffman Estates A 5:30 PM Hoffman Estates W 36 - 21
01/19/2019* Sat @ MORTON A 5:00 PM MORTON L 48 - 50
01/23/2019* Wed vs. Proviso East H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L 24 - 46
01/25/2019* Fri vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 34 - 38
01/28/2019* Mon vs. Maine East H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/01/2019* Fri vs. Leyden H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE L 39 - 40
02/04/2019* Mon @ Proviso East A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST W 32 - 29
02/05/2019* Tue vs. Wsc - Crossover Sil @ Gld H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/07/2019* Thu @ Streamwood A 5:30 PM STreamwood W 40 - 26
2018-2019 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/13/2018* Tue vs. DePaul Prep H 6:00 PM EAST GYM -
11/27/2018* Tue vs. MORTON H 7:00 PM EAST GYM -
12/07/2018* Fri @ WILLOWBROOK A 7:30 PM WILLOWBROOK -
12/11/2018* Tue @ Downers Grove South A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
12/13/2018* Thu @ Leyden A 6:00 PM Leyden West -
12/22/2018* Sat @ Glenbard East A 1:30 PM Glenbard East -
01/08/2019* Tue vs. Downers Grove South H 6:00 PM EAST GYM -
01/19/2019* Sat @ MORTON A 6:30 PM MORTON -
01/23/2019* Wed vs. Proviso East H 6:00 PM EAST GYM -
01/25/2019* Fri vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:00 PM EAST GYM -
01/28/2019* Mon vs. Maine East H 6:00 PM EAST GYM -
02/01/2019* Fri vs. Leyden H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE -
02/04/2019* Mon @ Proviso East A 6:00 PM PROVISO EAST -
02/05/2019* Tue vs. Wsc - Crossover Sil @ Gld H 6:00 PM EAST GYM -
2018-2019 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/13/2018* Tue vs. DePaul Prep H 4:30 PM EAST GYM W 42 - 13
11/20/2018* Tue @ Leyden Invite A 5:00 PM Leyden West L 25 - 50
11/24/2018* Sat @ Leyden Invite A 9:00 AM Leyden West W 40 - 20
11/24/2018* Sat @ Leyden Invite A 9:00 AM Leyden West W 45 - 25
11/27/2018* Tue vs. MORTON H 5:30 PM EAST GYM W 37 - 20
12/01/2018* Sat vs. Hinsdale South H 12:00 PM EAST GYM W 42 - 31
12/03/2018* Mon vs. West Chicago H 4:30 PM EAST GYM W 46 - 11
12/07/2018* Fri @ WILLOWBROOK A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK L 45 - 49
12/11/2018* Tue @ Downers Grove South A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
12/13/2018* Thu @ Leyden A 4:30 PM Leyden West -
12/22/2018* Sat @ Glenbard East A 12:00 PM Glenbard East -
12/27/2018* Thu @ Elgin A 11:15 AM Elgin -
12/28/2018* Fri @ Elgin Invite A 11:15 AM Elgin -
12/29/2018* Sat @ Elgin Invite A 11:15 AM Elgin -
01/08/2019* Tue vs. Downers Grove South H 4:30 PM EAST GYM -
01/12/2019* Sat @ Hinsdale South A 5:00 PM HINSDALE SOUTH -
01/14/2019* Mon @ IC A 4:30 PM IC -
01/16/2019* Wed @ Hoffman Estates A 5:30 PM Hoffman Estates -
01/19/2019* Sat @ MORTON A 5:00 PM MORTON -
01/23/2019* Wed vs. Proviso East H 4:30 PM EAST GYM -
01/25/2019* Fri vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/28/2019* Mon vs. Maine East H 4:30 PM EAST GYM -
02/01/2019* Fri vs. Leyden H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE -
02/04/2019* Mon @ Proviso East A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST -
02/05/2019* Tue vs. Wsc - Crossover Sil @ Gld H 4:30 PM EAST GYM -
02/07/2019* Thu @ Streamwood A 5:30 PM STreamwood -