ATHLETIC REGISTRATION PROCESS & SEASON START/END DATES

  
 

Procedures for Athletes to Complete Participation Survey

 

After a parent completes the Online Registration (Spring 2020) and gives their child permission to participate in Athletics at BHS, students can complete their survey by following these steps:

 

LOGIN TO YOUR STUDENT IC ACCOUNT

STUDENT VIEW

CLICK "MESSAGE CENTER"

OPEN SURVEY TAB AND CLICK ON THE 20-21 SURVEY

SUBMIT THE SURVEY WHEN DONE 

After submitting the Student Survey, you can confirm what you entered by going into (it may take 15 mins to appear):

         Student Information

         General

         Student Agreements

 

If you selected the wrong sport or forgot to select a sport, please email Mrs. Ray, LRay@barrington220.org, for assistance

 

The Athletic Participation Survey must be completed and a current physical has to be on file in the Athletic Office prior to the first day of tryouts.

 

Please email Sports Physicals to Lray@barrington220.org or fax to 847-381-2978.

 

* You can check your physical date by going into the Student’s Health Tab.

*All athletes should wear a mask, bring plenty of water, and practice social distancing.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Summer Sports Season:  

Watch all contests held in Barrington Community Stadium at this link. 

Watch all contests held on the Barrington High School Main Court at this link.

Watch all water polo contests held at Barrington High School at this link.

Watch all varsity softball games held at Barrington High Schools Fields of Dreams at this link.

Watch all baseball games held on the Barrington High School Varsity Field at this link.

 

Wrestling      (4/19 - 6/12)                    Coach Dave Udchik                dudchik@barrington220.org 

Practices start Monday, April 19th in the wrestling gym 3:45-6:15
Open mats will start the week of April 5th on Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Thursdays from 3:45-5:45.
 
Mandatory code meeting Tuesday, April 27th at 6:30 PM via Zoom contact coach Udchik for the link.

 

 

 

 

6/18/2021 4:00 PM

Announcements

  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    ANTIOCH
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV1)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    MARENGO
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    MARENGO
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    WARREN
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    WARREN
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    #2 VS. #6 CROSSOVER GAME
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    FREMD
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    FREMD
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    FREMD
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    #2 VS. #6 CROSSOVER GAME
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F Red)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    #2 VS. #6 CROSSOVER GAME
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F White)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    #2 VS. #6 CROSSOVER GAME
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    WARREN
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    CARY GROVE
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    CARY GROVE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (Frosh-Soph)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    CARY GROVE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    GRANT
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    PALATINE
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    PALATINE
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    PALATINE
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV1)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    GRANT
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    LIBERTYVILLE
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    LIBERTYVILLE
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    DEERFIELD
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    DEERFIELD
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    GRANT
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    PALATINE
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    LIBERTYVILLE
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    PALATINE
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    PALATINE
    5:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    PALATINE
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    LIBERTYVILLE
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    LAKE ZURICH
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    LAKE FOREST
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    LAKE ZURICH
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    LAKE ZURICH
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (Frosh-Soph)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    LAKE ZURICH
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    LAKE FOREST
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    NAPERVILLE CENTRAL
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    PALATINE
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    LOYOLA
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    PALATINE
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    FOOTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    PROSPECT
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Miscellaneous

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    NAPERVILLE CENTRAL
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    HERSEY
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    LOYOLA
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    FOOTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    PROSPECT
    7:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV1)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 23
    HUNTLEY
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 23
    HUNTLEY
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 23
    HUNTLEY
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 23
    PROSPECT
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    STEVENSON (COLLEGE FORMAT)
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    LAKE FOREST
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    BARRINGTON JV TRIANGULAR
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    PALATINE
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    PALATINE
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    JACOBS
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    LAKES COMMUNITY (DH)
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    STEVENSON (COLLEGE FORMAT)
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV1)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    LAKES COMMUNITY
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (Frosh-Soph)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    JACOBS
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    JACOBS
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    JACOBS
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    LAKE FOREST
    10:45 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    LAKES COMMUNITY
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    PALATINE
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    PALATINE
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 26
    HIGHLAND PARK
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 26
    HIGHLAND PARK
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 26
    CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Apr. 26
    PROSPECT
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 26
    ROLLING MEADOWS
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV1)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 26
    ROLLING MEADOWS
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 26
    ROLLING MEADOWS
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 26
    FREMD
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 26
    FREMD
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 26
    FREMD
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (Frosh-Soph)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 26
    FREMD
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Apr. 26
    PROSPECT
    5:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 26
    CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 26
    CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines