Results

  • @ STEVENSON

    08/27/2019

  • @ JACOBS INVITE

    09/07/2019

  • @ ELK GROVE

    09/10/2019

  • @ CONANT

    09/11/2019

  • vs. HOFFMAN ESTATES

    09/17/2019

  • @ SCHAUMBURG

    09/19/2019

  • @ BELVIDERE NORTH TOURNAMENT

    09/21/2019

  • vs. PALATINE

    09/24/2019

  • @ HUNTLEY

    09/25/2019

  • @ FREMD

    09/26/2019

  • vs. CONANT

    10/01/2019

  • @ HOFFMAN ESTATES

    10/03/2019

  • vs. WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH

    10/07/2019

  • vs. SCHAUMBURG

    10/10/2019

  • @ HUNTLEY INVITATIONAL

    10/11/2019

  • @ HUNTLEY INVITATIONAL

    10/12/2019

  • @ PALATINE

    10/15/2019

  • vs. FREMD

    10/17/2019

  • @ GLENBARD EAST AUTUMNFEST VS. NORMAL

    10/18/2019

  • @ GLENBARD EAST AUTUMNFEST

    10/19/2019

  • vs. 2ND -6TH CROSSOVER GAME

    10/22/2019

  • vs. MSL CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

    10/23/2019

  • vs. IHSA REGIONALS

    10/28/2019

  • vs. IHSA REGIONALS

    10/29/2019

  • vs. IHSA REGIONALS

    10/30/2019

  • vs. IHSA REGIONALS

    10/31/2019

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    11/04/2019

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    11/06/2019

  • @ IHSA SUPERSECTIONALS

    11/08/2019

  • @ IHSA STATE SEMI-FINALS

    11/15/2019

  • @ IHSA STATE FINALS

    11/16/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Aug. 27
    STEVENSON
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Sep. 07
    JACOBS INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 10
    ELK GROVE
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Sep. 11
    CONANT
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 17
    HOFFMAN ESTATES
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 19
    SCHAUMBURG
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Sep. 21
    BELVIDERE NORTH TOURNAMENT
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 24
    PALATINE
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Sep. 25
    HUNTLEY
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 26
    FREMD
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 01
    CONANT
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 03
    HOFFMAN ESTATES
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Oct. 07
    WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 10
    SCHAUMBURG
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Oct. 11
    HUNTLEY INVITATIONAL
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

CODE OF CONDUCT MEETING 

8/23 at 5:30 in the BHS GYM

ATHLETE AND ONE PARENT MUST ATTEND

 

?2019 Fillies Volleyball
 

Week of Aug 19

8/19 PT: 3:30-6:30
8/20 First day of School:)  3:45-6
8/21 PT: 3:30-6  FMP Groups 3:30 - 3:45
8/22 PT: 3:45-6
8/23 PT: 3:45 - 5 Parent Meeting 5:30 One Parent MUST attend
8/24

PT: 9-11  Lun/Activity 11-1

 

Week of Aug 26

8/26 PT: 3:45 - 5:30  V/JV Team Dinner
8/27 Game at Stevenson BT: 3:45
8/28 FMP 3:30-3:45 , Team Time  3:45 - 4:30  Pictures 4:40-5
8/29 PT: 3:45-6
8/30 PT: 3:45-5;15
8/31 Freshmen Red Invite 8 - 2:30  Var/JV/Sop/Fresh W will work tournament
 

 

Week of Sept 2

9/2 No School NO Practice
9/3 PT: 3:45-6
9/4 PT: 3:30-6  FMP Groups 3:30 - 3:45
9/5 PT: 3:45-6
9/6 PT: 3:45- 5
9/7

V/JV:  at Jacobs BT: 7am  Fresh Red at PR BT:7     Soph 9-11

 

Week of Sept 9

9/9 PT: 3:45-6
9/10 Game at Elk Grove BT: 3:45
9/11 Game at Conant BT; 3:45
9/12 PT: 3:45-5 - Back to school Night
9/13 PT: 3:45-5:00
9/14 PT: 9 - 11:30    Soph at Top Flight  BT: TBD

 

Week of Sept 16

9/16 PT: 3:45-5:15  Team Dinners
9/17 Home Game - Teacher App. Night
9/18 PT: 3:30-6  FMP Groups 3:30 - 3:45
9/19 Game at Schaumburg BT:3:45
9/20 PT: 3:45-5:00
9/21 PT: 9 - 11:00    Varsity at Bel North BT 7

 

Week of Sept 23

9/23 PT: 3:45-6
9/24 Home Game - 
9/25 Game at Huntley BT 3:45
9/26 Game at Fremd BT:3:45
9/27 PT: 3:45-5:00  Soph at PLN BT: TBD
9/28 PT: 9 - 11:30    Soph at PLN BT: TBD

 

Week of Sept 30

9/30 PT: 3:45-6
10/1 Home Game - 
10/2 PT: 3:30-6  FMP Groups 3:30 - 3:45
10/3 Game at HE    BT:3:45
10/4 No Practice
10/5 No Practice - Homecoming breakfast and Parade

 

2018 MSL Champions!

2018 End of the year Video

 

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
3 Arianna Armando DS 5'3" 2020 5 Hailey Schmidts OH/DS 2020
7 Felcia Guagliardo S 5'7" 2021 10 Noelle Daehler MB 6'0" 2020
11 Haley DeBoer OH 2020 13 Willow Nelson DS 5'9" 2020
15 Christina Copertino MB 5'10" 2021 18 Sarah Schorsch OH 2020
21 Amanda Cleary OH 2022 12/24 Alyssa Rodda DS 2020
19/23 Olivia Rojas OH 2020
Varsity
3 Arianna Armando DS 5'3" 2020 5 Hailey Schmidts OH/DS 2020
7 Felcia Guagliardo S 5'7" 2021 10 Noelle Daehler MB 6'0" 2020
11 Haley DeBoer OH 2020 13 Willow Nelson DS 5'9" 2020
15 Christina Copertino MB 5'10" 2021 18 Sarah Schorsch OH 2020
21 Amanda Cleary OH 2022 12/24 Alyssa Rodda DS 2020
19/23 Olivia Rojas OH 2020