SPORTS AT BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL 2019-2020

Fall, Winter, & Spring Sports at Bartlett High School

School Year 2019-2020

FALL SPORTS 

  • Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts in April, Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Cross Country, Boys and Girls – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Dance, Sideline – tryouts in April, Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Football – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Golf, Boys and Girls – Register in July, tryouts August 12
  • Soccer, Boys  -  Register in July, tryouts August 12
  • Swimming, Girls – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Tennis, Girls – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Volleyball, Girls – Register in July, tryouts August 12

WINTER SPORTS

  • Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October, tryouts 11/04 (G) 11/11 (B)
  • Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October, first practice 10/28 (B), 11/18 (G)
  • Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 28
  • Dance, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 28
  • Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October, first practice November 11
  • Swimming, Boys – Register in October, first practice November 25
  • Wrestling – Register in October, first practice November 11

SPRING SPORTS

  • Badminton, Girls – Register in February, first practice March 2
  • Baseball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Lacrosse, Boys and Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Soccer, Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Softball, Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Tennis, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in January, first practice January 20
  • Volleyball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 9

All Athletes Must Be Registered Before Attending Any Practice or Tryouts. 

Registration is online at http://il.8to18.com/Bartlett

7/1/2020 3:47 PM

Spring TARGET Meetings and Picture Day

All Athletes are required to attend, in the athletes first season of competition, a TARGET meeting which will go over the code of conduct, address the prevention of drug and alcohol abuse by students, concussions, performance-enhancing drugs and other important information for student athletes.  The TARGET meeting will be held on March 17, 2020 at 7:00 p.m. in the auditorium.  Athletes must attend this meeting with one of their own parents or a court appointed legal guardian.  A make-up TARGET meeting will be held on April 15, 2020 in the auditorium at BHS at 7:00 a.m.

Spring TARGET meeting will be held Tuesday, March 17, 2020 at 7 p.m. in auditorium.

Spring Sport Team Photos will be taken on March 17, 2020 after school.

3/14/2020 1:28 PM

SPRING SPORTS REGISTRATION

Registration for ALL Spring Sports are open!!  Start by clicking on the registration tab above. If your student was registered for a sport last year, you need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for sending out messages and other sports related information to you.  You must have a sports physical on file with the Athletic Office before the first day of try-outs (do not bring the day of tryouts).  Eligibility is not completed until the athletic office checks all registration requirements and receives the registration fee.  ($200 Boys & Girls Lacrosse, $150 all other spring sports). Any incomplete registrations can cause a delay in tryouts.

3/5/2020 1:58 PM

Announcements

  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 17
    West Chicago High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 17
    West Chicago High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 17
    Glenbard East
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 17
    Glenbard East
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 17
    Glenbard East
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 17
    West Chicago High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 17
    West Chicago High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    COMPETITIVE DANCE

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    South Elgin High School
    6:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    SPEECH TEAM

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    ST. CHARLES EAST
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    TBA
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    TBA
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    TBA
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Round Lake High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    TBA
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Jacobs High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    TBA
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHESS TEAM

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    East Aurora
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Elgin High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (SB)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Elgin High School
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Elgin High School
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Niles North High School
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Lake Park
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    COMPETITIVE CHEER

    Sunday, Jan. 19
    Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    CHEERLEADERS FALL SIDELINE

    Sunday, Jan. 19
    Invitational
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT

    Monday, Jan. 20
    TBA
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK

    Tuesday, Jan. 21
    Practice
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Tuesday, Jan. 21
    Practice
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 21
    Streamwood High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 21
    Streamwood High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Jan. 21
    West Aurora High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Jan. 21
    West Aurora High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 21
    Glenbard South
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 21
    Glenbard South
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 21
    Glenbard South
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 21
    Glenbard South
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 21
    Glenbard South
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 21
    Glenbard South
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 21
    Glenbard South
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 21
    Glenbard South
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 22
    Streamwood High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 22
    Streamwood High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Jan. 22
    UPSTATE 8
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Jan. 22
    UPSTATE 8
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    COMPETITIVE CHEER

    Wednesday, Jan. 22
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Thursday, Jan. 23
    Aurora East
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BOWLING

    Thursday, Jan. 23
    Aurora East
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 23
    East Aurora
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Jan. 23
    Elgin High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Jan. 23
    Elgin High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 23
    Aurora East
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 23
    Aurora East
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 23
    Aurora East
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 23
    Aurora East
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 23
    Aurora East
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.