CONTACT DAYS

CONTACT DAYS are now available for registration. There is no fee for Contact Days and you must be a high school student.  At this time, Baseball, Football, Boys and Girls Soccer, Softball, Boys and Girls Track, Boys and Girls Volleyball and Wrestling are offered. All student athletes MUST BE REGISTERED for Contact Days.  Start registration by clicking on the REGISTRATION tab above and select CONTACT DAYS 2 followed by the sport that you are interested in attending.  If your student athlete was previously registered for a sport, or if he/she registered for summer conditioning and/or summer camp, you need to use the same log-in email and password.  If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to create an account with your email address and a password.  This email address is used by coaches and the athletic office for sending out important messages and other sports related information.  For additional information contact the coach for the sport which you are interested in attending.

4/5/2021 1:55 PM

2021 SPRING SPORTS REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN

Registration is now open for the following 2021 Spring Sports:  Football, Boys Soccer, & Girls Volleyball.   

Please be aware that due to the ongoing pandemic this information is subject to change at any time.

All participants must be registered in order to attend the first tryout or practice and must have a current physical (less than one year old).  Physicals can be emailed to sandyfrontzak@u-46.org   Please refer to the "Athletic Online Registration Instructions" in the Resources section of this page for detailed registration instructions.

 

3/12/2021 2:04 PM

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL TRYOUTS

Girls volleyball tryouts will be held March 8th from 5:30 - 7:45pm and March 9th from 3:30 - 4:30pm in the main gym.  No athletes who are not registered will be allowed to tryout.  -Coach Schwantz

 

3/9/2021 7:31 PM

Results

  • vs. Lake Park

    02/08/2021

  • vs. Geneva High School

    02/10/2021

  • vs. Glenbard South

    02/12/2021

  • vs. IC Catholic Prep

    02/13/2021

  • @ Streamwood High School

    02/16/2021

  • vs. SELG

    02/18/2021

  • @ ELGin

    02/19/2021

  • vs. West Chicago High School

    02/23/2021

  • @ Fenton High School

    02/25/2021

  • vs. Larkin

    02/27/2021

  • vs. Glenbard East

    03/02/2021

  • @ South Elgin High School

    03/04/2021

  • @ Aurora East

    03/06/2021

  • @ TBA

    03/11/2021

  • @ TBA

    03/13/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 02
    Glenbard East
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 04
    South Elgin High School
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 06
    Aurora East
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 11
    TBA
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 13
    TBA
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 08
    Tryouts begin
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 19
    TBA
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 22
    St. Francis De Sales
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 24
    Wheaton Academy High School
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 26
    Streamwood High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 27
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 30
    Geneva High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 02
    West Chicago High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Geneva High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 08
    St. Charles North
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL page.

You must be registered with the Athletic Office in order to participate in tryouts.  Please see the main page for registration information.  Make sure you have a current physical, if not make your appointment now!

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Martin McCarthy F 6'1" 2023 2 Jacob Magnanao G 5'8" 2022
5 Clark Lewis G 5'10" 2021 10 Alec Shilhanek F 5'10" 2022
14 Nathan Scearce G 6'0" 2024 20 George Betevis G 6'0" 2021
21 Jesse Singh F 6'0" 2022 23 Ian Smith F 6'2" 2022
24 Francis Resurreccion F 5'10" 2021 30 Bryce Kim G 5'7" 2022
33 Kelton McEwen G 5'11" 2024 40 Elijah Gregg F 6'1" 2021
54 Conrad Luczynski C 7'2" 2022
Sophomore
5 Matthew Wojcik 5'4" 2023 10 William Poulopoulos 5'5" 2023
14 Keegan Kunzer 5'6" 2023 21 Nathan Magera 5'11" 2023
22 Connor Mulhall 5'11" 2023 23 Ravi Banipal 6'2" 2023
24 Joseph Dato 5'9" 2023 25 Joe Palermo 5'10" 2023
30 Ethan Hedeen 5'10" 2023 33 Veer Patel 5'8" 2023
34 Joshua Taylor 6'1" 2023 40 Tyree Embrey 5'8" 2023
42 Shubh Mangrola 5'6" 2023
Fresh (FA)
Brendan Campbell 6'0" 2024 Conor Chin 5'11" 2024
Nicholas Ciolino 5'11" 2024 Mitch Davis 5'10" 2024
Andrew DeRango 5'9" 2024 Chibueze Ibegbulem 6'2" 2024
Austin King 5'11" 2024 Alex Moncau 6'2" 2024
Gilberto Olguin 5'0" 2024 Driese Raap 5'9" 2024
Sachin Srikanth 5'9" 2024 Robby Stankus 6'0" 2024
Colin Swalley 5'11" 2024 Anthony Taylor 5'0" 2024
Reece Thompson 6'0" 2024
Varsity
1 Martin McCarthy F 6'1" 2023 2 Jacob Magnanao G 5'8" 2022
5 Clark Lewis G 5'10" 2021 10 Alec Shilhanek F 5'10" 2022
14 Nathan Scearce G 6'0" 2024 20 George Betevis G 6'0" 2021
21 Jesse Singh F 6'0" 2022 23 Ian Smith F 6'2" 2022
24 Francis Resurreccion F 5'10" 2021 30 Bryce Kim G 5'7" 2022
33 Kelton McEwen G 5'11" 2024 40 Elijah Gregg F 6'1" 2021
54 Conrad Luczynski C 7'2" 2022
Sophomore
5 Matthew Wojcik 5'4" 2023 10 William Poulopoulos 5'5" 2023
14 Keegan Kunzer 5'6" 2023 21 Nathan Magera 5'11" 2023
22 Connor Mulhall 5'11" 2023 23 Ravi Banipal 6'2" 2023
24 Joseph Dato 5'9" 2023 25 Joe Palermo 5'10" 2023
30 Ethan Hedeen 5'10" 2023 33 Veer Patel 5'8" 2023
34 Joshua Taylor 6'1" 2023 40 Tyree Embrey 5'8" 2023
42 Shubh Mangrola 5'6" 2023
Fresh (FA)
Brendan Campbell 6'0" 2024 Conor Chin 5'11" 2024
Nicholas Ciolino 5'11" 2024 Mitch Davis 5'10" 2024
Andrew DeRango 5'9" 2024 Chibueze Ibegbulem 6'2" 2024
Austin King 5'11" 2024 Alex Moncau 6'2" 2024
Gilberto Olguin 5'0" 2024 Driese Raap 5'9" 2024
Sachin Srikanth 5'9" 2024 Robby Stankus 6'0" 2024
Colin Swalley 5'11" 2024 Anthony Taylor 5'0" 2024
Reece Thompson 6'0" 2024