Contact Days September 8 through October 31

The IHSA has granted all sports 20 additional Contact Days to be utilized in the Fall Season.  These Contact Days are sport specific and can only be attended by high school athletes .  At this time, Baseball, Boys & Girls Basketball, Cheerleading, Dance, Football, Boys and Girls Soccer, Girls Volleyball and Wrestling are offered. Additional sports may be added.  All student athletes MUST BE REGISTERED for Contact Days.  Start registration by clicking on the REGISTRATION tab above.  If your student athlete was previously registered for a sport, or if he/she registered for summer conditioning and/or summer camp, you need to use the same log-in email and password.  If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to create an account with your email address and a password.  This email address is used by coaches and the athletic office for sending out important messages and other sports related information.

10/31/2020 6:21 PM

FALL SPORTS PICTURES SEPT. 2, 2020

Picture Day September 2, 2020

Visual Image Photography will be providing sports team and individual portraits this year, and we’ve worked with VIP to ensure social distancing and safe procedures. How to order sports portraits: For safety and convenience, photo days this year will be going paperless. All images will be posted online to view and order within a week after each photo day, and all orders will be delivered to your home. To place your order after photo day,  https://www.vipis.com/group/7fcd9337/bartlett-high-school  or go to vipis.com. For additional ordering options or questions email support@vipis.com.”  Please refer to the flyer located in the resource section of the web page.

 

10/24/2020 9:14 PM

Results

  • vs. TBA

    08/12/2020

  • vs. Glenbard South

    08/29/2020

  • @ Streamwood High School

    09/05/2020

  • @ Elgin High School

    09/12/2020

  • vs. West Chicago High School

    09/19/2020

  • @ East Aurora

    09/22/2020

  • @ Fenton High School

    09/26/2020

  • vs. Larkin

    10/03/2020

  • vs. Glenbard East

    10/10/2020

  • @ South Elgin High School

    10/17/2020

  • @ East Aurora

    10/24/2020

  • @ TBA

    10/31/2020

  • @ TBA

    11/07/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    Larkin
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 10
    Glenbard East
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 17
    South Elgin High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 24
    East Aurora
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 31
    TBA
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 07
    TBA
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Aug. 11
    TBA
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Aug. 31
    Elgin High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 04
    St. Charles East
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 11
    Lake Park High School
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 18
    Notre Dame
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 25
    Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 02
    St. Charles North
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 16
    Fenton High School
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 23
    TBA
    TBA

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Welcome to the Boys Cross Country Team page.

You must be registered with the Athletic Office in order to participate in tryouts.  Please see the main page for registration information.  Make sure you have a current physical, if not, make your appointment now!

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Avi Amin 2021 Krishan Amin 2022
Braydon Barth 2022 John Buchanan 2023
Jack Carbery 2021 Emaad Dar 2024
Aidan Dattilo 2022 Fernando Delgado 2021
Timothy Dinovo 2022 Cody Eden 2024
Carter Eid 2022 Kyle Foster 2024
Roger Garcia 2021 Gerson Hernandez 2023
Brandon Herrera 2021 Chase Hopkins 2023
Bailey Jones 2024 Szymon Kaczynski 2022
Chase Konstanzer 2021 Matthew Luczak 2023
Anthony A Martinez 2022 Noah Moose-Lopez 2024
Joshua O'Neill 2022 Christian Polly 2024
Kavin Prashaad 2021 Anirudh Ramesh 2021
Luke Regalado 2024 Bradley Richey 2022
Brian Spina 2021 Victor Szpara 2024
Anthony Tipton 2022 Elijah Vargas 2023
Varsity
Avi Amin 2021 Krishan Amin 2022
Braydon Barth 2022 John Buchanan 2023
Jack Carbery 2021 Emaad Dar 2024
Aidan Dattilo 2022 Fernando Delgado 2021
Timothy Dinovo 2022 Cody Eden 2024
Carter Eid 2022 Kyle Foster 2024
Roger Garcia 2021 Gerson Hernandez 2023
Brandon Herrera 2021 Chase Hopkins 2023
Bailey Jones 2024 Szymon Kaczynski 2022
Chase Konstanzer 2021 Matthew Luczak 2023
Anthony A Martinez 2022 Noah Moose-Lopez 2024
Joshua O'Neill 2022 Christian Polly 2024
Kavin Prashaad 2021 Anirudh Ramesh 2021
Luke Regalado 2024 Bradley Richey 2022
Brian Spina 2021 Victor Szpara 2024
Anthony Tipton 2022 Elijah Vargas 2023