SPORTS AT BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL 2019-2020

Fall, Winter, & Spring Sports at Bartlett High School

School Year 2019-2020

FALL SPORTS 

  • Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts in April, Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Cross Country, Boys and Girls – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Dance, Sideline – tryouts in April, Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Football – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Golf, Boys and Girls – Register in July, tryouts August 12
  • Soccer, Boys  -  Register in July, tryouts August 12
  • Swimming, Girls – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Tennis, Girls – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Volleyball, Girls – Register in July, tryouts August 12

WINTER SPORTS

  • Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October, tryouts 11/04 (G) 11/11 (B)
  • Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October, first practice 10/28 (B), 11/18 (G)
  • Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 28
  • Dance, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 28
  • Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October, first practice November 11
  • Swimming, Boys – Register in October, first practice November 25
  • Wrestling – Register in October, first practice November 11

SPRING SPORTS

  • Badminton, Girls – Register in February, first practice March 2
  • Baseball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Lacrosse, Boys and Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Soccer, Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Softball, Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Tennis, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in January, first practice January 20
  • Volleyball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 9

All Athletes Must Be Registered Before Attending Any Practice or Tryouts. 

Registration is online at http://il.8to18.com/Bartlett

7/1/2020 3:47 PM

Spring TARGET Meetings and Picture Day

All Athletes are required to attend, in the athletes first season of competition, a TARGET meeting which will go over the code of conduct, address the prevention of drug and alcohol abuse by students, concussions, performance-enhancing drugs and other important information for student athletes.  The TARGET meeting will be held on March 17, 2020 at 7:00 p.m. in the auditorium.  Athletes must attend this meeting with one of their own parents or a court appointed legal guardian.  A make-up TARGET meeting will be held on April 15, 2020 in the auditorium at BHS at 7:00 a.m.

Spring TARGET meeting will be held Tuesday, March 17, 2020 at 7 p.m. in auditorium.

Spring Sport Team Photos will be taken on March 17, 2020 after school.

3/14/2020 1:28 PM

SPRING SPORTS REGISTRATION

Registration for ALL Spring Sports are open!!  Start by clicking on the registration tab above. If your student was registered for a sport last year, you need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for sending out messages and other sports related information to you.  All students wishing to participate in athletics must have a current sports physical on file with the Athletic Office and complete the online registration process before the first day of try-outs (do not bring the day of tryouts).  Eligibility is not completed until the athletic office checks all registration requirements and receives the registration fee.  ($200 Boys & Girls Lacrosse, $150 all other spring sports). Any incomplete registrations can cause a delay in tryouts.

3/5/2020 1:58 PM

Results

  • @ Larkin High School

    08/20/2019

  • @ Glenbard South

    08/26/2019

  • @ East Aurora

    08/27/2019

  • @ Barrington

    09/03/2019

  • vs. Glenbard South

    09/04/2019

  • @ Invitational

    09/05/2019

  • vs. St. Edward Central Catholic

    09/11/2019

  • @ Streamwood High School

    09/14/2019

  • @ Glenbard South

    09/16/2019

  • @ West Chicago High School

    09/17/2019

  • @ Elgin High School

    09/19/2019

  • @ TBA

    09/23/2019

  • UEC All Conference 2016 B.Golf

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Aug. 18
    Larkin High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Monday, Aug. 24
    Glenbard South
    3:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Aug. 25
    Fenton High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 01
    Barrington
    2:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Sep. 03
    Invitational
    1:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Sep. 03
    Glenbard South
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Sep. 09
    St. Edward Central Catholic
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Sep. 12
    Streamwood High School
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Monday, Sep. 14
    Glenbard South
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 15
    West Chicago High School
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Sep. 17
    Elgin High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Monday, Sep. 21
    Invitational
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS GOLF | Frosh (F-S)

Welcome to the Boys FS GOLF page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Maxwell Cano 2020 Neal DeLeo 2021
Joseph Gugliotta 2020 Clark Lewis 2021
Adesh Patel 2020 Sajan Patel 2021
Francis Resurreccion 2021 Samuel Sampey 2020
Clement Tom 2020 Sean Wojciechowski 2021
Frosh (F-S)
Jack Aird 2023 Jackson Cano 2023
Anthony Durante 2022 Alec Flores 2022
Ethan Hedeen 2023 Jack Morrissey 2022
William OBrien 2023 Sebastian Planica 2022
Matthew Siwek 2023
Varsity
Maxwell Cano 2020 Neal DeLeo 2021
Joseph Gugliotta 2020 Clark Lewis 2021
Adesh Patel 2020 Sajan Patel 2021
Francis Resurreccion 2021 Samuel Sampey 2020
Clement Tom 2020 Sean Wojciechowski 2021
Frosh (F-S)
Jack Aird 2023 Jackson Cano 2023
Anthony Durante 2022 Alec Flores 2022
Ethan Hedeen 2023 Jack Morrissey 2022
William OBrien 2023 Sebastian Planica 2022
Matthew Siwek 2023