2020 SPRING SPORTS CANCELED & SUMMER CAMPS SUSPENDED

The IHSA announced that ALL 2020 SPRING STATE TOURNAMENTS are canceled.

All Summer Camps are suspended at this time.  Updates to follow.

7/1/2020 12:49 PM

SPORTS AT BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL 2019-2020

Fall, Winter, & Spring Sports at Bartlett High School

School Year 2019-2020

FALL SPORTS 

  • Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts in April, Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Cross Country, Boys and Girls – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Dance, Sideline – tryouts in April, Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Football – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Golf, Boys and Girls – Register in July, tryouts August 12
  • Soccer, Boys  -  Register in July, tryouts August 12
  • Swimming, Girls – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Tennis, Girls – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Volleyball, Girls – Register in July, tryouts August 12

WINTER SPORTS

  • Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October, tryouts 11/04 (G) 11/11 (B)
  • Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October, first practice 10/28 (B), 11/18 (G)
  • Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 28
  • Dance, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 28
  • Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October, first practice November 11
  • Swimming, Boys – Register in October, first practice November 25
  • Wrestling – Register in October, first practice November 11

SPRING SPORTS

  • Badminton, Girls – Register in February, first practice March 2
  • Baseball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Lacrosse, Boys and Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Soccer, Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Softball, Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Tennis, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in January, first practice January 20
  • Volleyball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 9

All Athletes Must Be Registered Before Attending Any Practice or Tryouts. 

Registration is online at http://il.8to18.com/Bartlett

7/1/2020 3:47 PM

Results

  • vs. Dundee Crown

    03/19/2020

  • @ Kaneland High School

    03/21/2020

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    04/03/2020

  • @ JACOBS

    04/07/2020

  • @ Washington

    04/11/2020

  • @ Normal West HS

    04/11/2020

  • vs. Hampshire High School

    04/14/2020

  • vs. ST. CHARLES EAST

    04/17/2020

  • @ Wheaton Academy High School

    04/23/2020

  • vs. Prairie Ridge High School

    04/24/2020

  • vs. MC HENRY

    04/28/2020

  • vs. St. Charles North

    04/30/2020

  • vs. Prairie Ridge High School

    05/02/2020

  • @ Cary Grove High School

    05/05/2020

  • @ Benet Academy

    05/09/2020

  • vs. ANDREW HIGH SCHOOL

    05/11/2020

  • vs. St.Francis High School

    05/12/2020

  • @ South Elgin High School

    05/14/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no BOYS LACROSSE (V) games from 28 Thu, May 2020.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
John Bucaro 2020 Mark Dato 2020
Nathan Dunbar 2020 Cameron Kunzer 2020
Angelo Latrofa 2020 Alex Mallinas 2021
Joseph Monforti 2020 Max Nordlund 2021
Jake Nowak 2020 Michael Picardi 2020
Adam Pitts 2020 Jacob Scearce 2022
Damian Sokol 2022 Nathan Tomaso 2021
Nick Toplak 2020
JV
Timothy Acuesta 2020 Panagiotis Brotsis 2020
Ethan Curran 2023 Anthony DeGeorge 2023
Tyler Doron 2023 Ryan Dunlop 2020
Nico M Gawlak 2023 Alex Gronemeyer 2022
Ty Idler 2020 Eddie Martin 2020
Anthony Miceli 2022 Cayden Shilhanek 2023
Jacob Sommer 2022 Joshua Sommer 2022
Matt Sprehe 2022 Micheal Spurgeon 2021
Luke Templeton 2020 Christian Wazny 2021
Varsity
John Bucaro 2020 Mark Dato 2020
Nathan Dunbar 2020 Cameron Kunzer 2020
Angelo Latrofa 2020 Alex Mallinas 2021
Joseph Monforti 2020 Max Nordlund 2021
Jake Nowak 2020 Michael Picardi 2020
Adam Pitts 2020 Jacob Scearce 2022
Damian Sokol 2022 Nathan Tomaso 2021
Nick Toplak 2020
JV
Timothy Acuesta 2020 Panagiotis Brotsis 2020
Ethan Curran 2023 Anthony DeGeorge 2023
Tyler Doron 2023 Ryan Dunlop 2020
Nico M Gawlak 2023 Alex Gronemeyer 2022
Ty Idler 2020 Eddie Martin 2020
Anthony Miceli 2022 Cayden Shilhanek 2023
Jacob Sommer 2022 Joshua Sommer 2022
Matt Sprehe 2022 Micheal Spurgeon 2021
Luke Templeton 2020 Christian Wazny 2021