SUMMER 2021 CAMPS

We are excited to announce our summer camp sessions for the Summer of 2021!  You may register for summer camps by clicking on the Registration Tab above. If you already have an account, please use that account.  If you are new to 8to18, you will need use your own email address and create a password. Please be sure to write down and keep in a secure place since you will need it for future registrations throughout your student's athletic career at Bartlett HIgh School.  

Not all camps are currently available.  We will update the registration and brochure as our camps become available.  Keep checking back or contact the coach for additional camp information.  All camps are free of charge; however, there may be an additional fee specific to the sport.  See the camp brochure on this page to view all the sports that are available.

7/23/2021 9:47 PM

BHS GOLF CAMP 2021

During June and July, we will meet at local golf courses for opportunities to work on our games and connect with players and coaches in the program.Set dates for June(more will be planned):  Tuesday, June 8 and Tuesday, June 22 - Bartlett Hills 6pm. $20 per player - 9 holes and range balls.  Players must walk.  Fees are required for use of public facilities.

Information about participation in our golf camp:

Register at 8to18.com/bartlett  -  all players MUST complete this step!

We will establish an email list and send out a Google Form for each date for each course.  Tee times are being held for us and we need to confirm our number each day.  Please respond no later than 12 hours before the date so that we can inform the course of our numbers.  

Players can attend as many (or as few) dates as they wish.

These dates are for players who want to play competitive high school golf this August. 

Each player needs to have their own clubs, balls, equipment, water, etc.

Please send your questions to:Head Coach - Chris Pemberton (chrispemberton@u-46.org)Asst Coach - Eric Ilich (ericilich@u-46.org)

7/30/2021 2:42 PM

SPORTS PHYSICALS

 

Options for turning in an UPDATED SPORTS PHYSICAL:

Email/Scan a copy to Mrs. Frontzak at sandyfrontzak@u-46.org

Fax it to the Athletic Office at (630) 372-4692

 

*Your sports physical must be signed by both parent and athlete, as well as the physician.

**Your sports physical must be completely filled out by parent and physician.

***A current sports physical must be on file in order to practice, participate or tryout for a sport.  

7/1/2022 7:40 PM

Results

  • vs. TRYOUTS/PRACTICE

    04/06/2021

  • @ Schaumburg

    04/17/2021

  • @ Streamwood High School

    04/22/2021

  • @ Crystal Lake South

    04/24/2021

  • @ Batavia High School

    04/28/2021

  • vs. Glenbard South

    04/29/2021

  • @ Crystal Lake Central

    05/01/2021

  • vs. Aurora East

    05/04/2021

  • vs. Hampshire High School

    05/05/2021

  • @ Fenton High School

    05/06/2021

  • @ Buffalo Grove High School

    05/08/2021

  • vs. Waubansie Valley High School

    05/10/2021

  • vs. Glenbard East

    05/11/2021

  • vs. Elgin Academy

    05/12/2021

  • @ Larkin High School

    05/13/2021

  • vs. Wc

    05/17/2021

  • vs. Elgin High School

    05/18/2021

  • vs. SELG

    05/20/2021

  • @ UEC MEET

    05/26/2021

  • @ UEC MEET

    05/27/2021

  • @ UEC MEET

    06/04/2021

  • @ TBA

    06/05/2021

  • @ TBA

    06/10/2021

  • @ TBA

    06/11/2021

  • @ TBA

    06/12/2021

  • BOYSTENNIS2020-2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Feb. 28
    TRYOUTS/PRACTICE
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Mar. 31
    Marmion Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 09
    Crystal Lake South
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 11
    Batavia High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 12
    Streamwood High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 13
    St. Charles East
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 14
    Aurora East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 16
    Schaumburg
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 18
    Dundee-crown
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 19
    Glenbard East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 20
    Wheaton Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 23
    Buffalo Grove
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 25
    Glenbard North
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 26
    Glenbard South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 28
    Fenton High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the Boys Varsity Tennis page.  Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

You must be registered with the Athletic Office in order to participate in tryouts.  Please see the main page for registration information.  Make sure you have a current physical, if not make your appointment now!

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Avi Amin 2021 Mandar Brahmbhatt 2022
Matthew Brendel 2022 Rohan Gandhi 2021
Agilan Gunashankar 2022 Ethan Kolano 2022
Jacob Kolano 2022 Zachary Kolano 2022
Nathan Mork 2022 Ronit Nagarapu 2022
Ravi Patel 2021 Sahil Patel 2022
Shivam Patel 2021 Jainam Shah 2021
Kush Shah 2021 Paras Shah 2021
Rohan Shah 2021 Tej Shah 2023
JV
Jazib Ahmed 2023 Dev Chaudhari 2023
Rishi Chaudhari 2023 Tej Chaudhari 2023
Brian Corsiga 2022 Dominic Gerardi 2023
Yusuf Ghani 2023 James Hurst 2022
Joel Jacob 2024 Arshadullah Khan 2022
Scott Lopez 2021 Krish Patel 2023
Leander Pedro 2023 Ronin Shah 2023
Adhvytha Srigopal 2024 Darsh THakkar 2023
Sameer Vangara 2022 Janine Villegas 2024
Varsity
Avi Amin 2021 Mandar Brahmbhatt 2022
Matthew Brendel 2022 Rohan Gandhi 2021
Agilan Gunashankar 2022 Ethan Kolano 2022
Jacob Kolano 2022 Zachary Kolano 2022
Nathan Mork 2022 Ronit Nagarapu 2022
Ravi Patel 2021 Sahil Patel 2022
Shivam Patel 2021 Jainam Shah 2021
Kush Shah 2021 Paras Shah 2021
Rohan Shah 2021 Tej Shah 2023
JV
Jazib Ahmed 2023 Dev Chaudhari 2023
Rishi Chaudhari 2023 Tej Chaudhari 2023
Brian Corsiga 2022 Dominic Gerardi 2023
Yusuf Ghani 2023 James Hurst 2022
Joel Jacob 2024 Arshadullah Khan 2022
Scott Lopez 2021 Krish Patel 2023
Leander Pedro 2023 Ronin Shah 2023
Adhvytha Srigopal 2024 Darsh THakkar 2023
Sameer Vangara 2022 Janine Villegas 2024