Results

  • vs. Tryouts

    08/12/2020

  • vs. Lake Park

    08/27/2020

  • vs. Glenbard South

    09/01/2020

  • @ Glenbard North

    09/03/2020

  • vs. Aurora East

    09/08/2020

  • @ Fenton High School

    09/10/2020

  • @ Batavia High School

    09/14/2020

  • vs. Glenbard East

    09/15/2020

  • vs. Aurora East

    09/16/2020

  • @ Larkin High School

    09/17/2020

  • @ ST. CHARLES EAST

    09/19/2020

  • vs. Glenbard South

    09/21/2020

  • vs. Glenbard South

    09/21/2020

  • vs. Elgin High School

    09/22/2020

  • @ Fenton High School

    09/23/2020

  • @ Sehs

    09/24/2020

  • vs. West Aurora High School

    09/28/2020

  • vs. West Chicago High School

    09/29/2020

  • @ Streamwood High School

    10/01/2020

  • vs. Wheaton Academy High School

    10/02/2020

  • vs. Elgin Academy

    10/05/2020

  • @ Geneva High School

    10/06/2020

  • @ Streamwood High School

    10/07/2020

  • @ UEC MEET

    10/09/2020

  • @ UEC MEET

    10/09/2020

  • @ UEC MEET

    10/10/2020

  • @ IHSA SECTIONAL

    10/16/2020

  • Girls Varsity Tennis Team 2020-2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Aug. 09
    TBA
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Aug. 11
    Tryouts
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Aug. 25
    Hoffman Estates
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 28
    Jacobs High School
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Aug. 31
    Glenbard South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 02
    Glenbard North
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 07
    Aurora East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 08
    Maine South
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 09
    Fenton High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 14
    Glenbard East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 16
    Larkin High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 18
    Rolling Meadows
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 21
    Elgin High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 22
    Dekalb High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 23
    Sehs
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the Girls Tennis Team page.

You must be registered with the Athletic Office in order to participate in tryouts.  Please see the main page for registration information.  Make sure you have a current physical, if not, make your appointment now!

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Tamara Aldabbagh 2021 Bryanna Amadio 2022
Jillian Burkhart 2023 Kadie Fiala 2022
Mansi Gandhi 2022 Victoria Grzywaczewski 2022
Riva Lakkadi 2021 Devanshi Patel 2021
Diya Patel 2021 Kisha Patel 2022
Raahi Patel 2022 Shaily Patel 2021
Allison Pillers 2022 Jessica Popiol 2024
Ayesha Syed 2022 Janine Villegas 2024
JV
Sakhi Baxi 2024 Anusha Dharia 2024
Saranya Ganne 2024 Nandini Jhaveri 2024
Kinga Kojder 2023 Sarayu Manne 2024
Macy Medendorp 2024 Karolina Olechna 2023
Mishka Parashar 2023 Ayushi Patel 2023
Dhara Patel 2024 Krisha Patel 2023
Roma Patel 2023 Shreena Patel 2024
Ashwitha Sankar 2024 Nitya Shah 2023
Adhvytha Srigopal 2024 Angelina Wallace 2023
Varsity
Tamara Aldabbagh 2021 Bryanna Amadio 2022
Jillian Burkhart 2023 Kadie Fiala 2022
Mansi Gandhi 2022 Victoria Grzywaczewski 2022
Riva Lakkadi 2021 Devanshi Patel 2021
Diya Patel 2021 Kisha Patel 2022
Raahi Patel 2022 Shaily Patel 2021
Allison Pillers 2022 Jessica Popiol 2024
Ayesha Syed 2022 Janine Villegas 2024
JV
Sakhi Baxi 2024 Anusha Dharia 2024
Saranya Ganne 2024 Nandini Jhaveri 2024
Kinga Kojder 2023 Sarayu Manne 2024
Macy Medendorp 2024 Karolina Olechna 2023
Mishka Parashar 2023 Ayushi Patel 2023
Dhara Patel 2024 Krisha Patel 2023
Roma Patel 2023 Shreena Patel 2024
Ashwitha Sankar 2024 Nitya Shah 2023
Adhvytha Srigopal 2024 Angelina Wallace 2023