RETURN TO LOW RISK WINTER SPORTS

We are extremely excited to once again be able to offer the following low risk Winter Sports beginning Monday, January 25th :  Boys and Girls Bowling, Competitive Cheer, Competitive Dance, Girls Gymnastics, Boys Swimming, and we are now adding Badminton.  All athletes must register above as practices start on Monday, January 25.  If you registered and participated in one of the sports that began prior to the pause, you do not need to re-register.  All sports require an updated physical, please email to sandyfrontzak@u-46.org or fax to our office at 630-372-4692.  If you have any questions, please reach out to the coach or the athletic office.  All U-46 Athletic Departments will continue to follow IDPH and IHSA Guildelines as our Winter Sports resume.  We look forward to seeing you!  

2/14/2021 9:04 PM

PRACTICE SCHEDULES

The following is the practice schedule for Winter 2021 Sports:

CHEER  - AERIE GYM Coach: CarolynDorsen@u-46.org

Monday

 

3 - 5:30 JV & V

Tuesday

 

3 - 6:00 V

Wednesday

 

4:30 - 6:30 JV

Thursday

 

3 - 5:30 V

5:30 - 7 JV

Friday

 

3 - 5:00 V

4:30 - 6:30 JV

Saturday           

 

XXXXXX

GYMNASTICS  - GYMKHANA Coach: MaryKateDieter@u-46.org

Monday

 

3:30 - 5:30

Tuesday

 

3:30 - 5:30

Wednesday

 

3:30 - 5:30

Thursday

 

3:30 - 5:30

Friday

 

3:30 - 5:30

Saturday

 

XXXXXX

DANCE - DANCE STUDIO Coach: MeagenBalzer@u-46.org

Monday

 

3:15 - 5:30

Tuesday

 

3:15 - 5:30

Wednesday

 

3:15 - 5:30

Thursday

 

3:15 - 5:30

Friday

 

3:15 - 5:30

Saturday

 

XXXXXX

BADMINTON - MAIN GYM Coach: CathyMiller@u-46.org

Monday

 

3:30 - 5:30

Tuesday

 

3:30 - 5:30 

Wednesday

 

3:30 - 5:30 

Thursday

 

3:30 - 5:30

Friday

 

3:30 - 5:30

Saturday

 

9:00 - 11:00

BOYS BOWLING - STREAMWOOD BOWL Coach: NeilKatzenbach@u-46.org

Monday

 

3:15 - 5:00

Tuesday

 

XXXXXX

Wednesday

 

3:15 - 5:00

Thursday

 

3:15 - 5:00

Friday

 

XXXXXX

Saturday

 

XXXXXX

2/14/2021 5:18 PM

Results

  • vs. TBA

    08/12/2019

  • vs. Willowbrook

    08/26/2019

  • @ Glenbard South

    09/03/2019

  • vs. Trinity

    09/05/2019

  • @ Prairie Ridge High School

    09/07/2019

  • vs. Aurora East

    09/10/2019

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South High School

    09/12/2019

  • @ West Chicago High School

    09/17/2019

  • @ Glenbard East

    09/24/2019

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    09/30/2019

  • vs. Streamwood High School

    10/01/2019

  • @ Fenton High School

    10/08/2019

  • vs. LARKIN

    10/10/2019

  • @ SOUTH ELGIN

    10/15/2019

  • @ Glenbard North

    10/17/2019

  • vs. ELGIN

    10/22/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Aug. 23
    Willowbrook
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Aug. 31
    Glenbard South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 02
    Trinity
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Sep. 04
    Prairie Ridge High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 07
    Streamwood High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 09
    Wheaton Warrenville South High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 14
    Elgin High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 21
    West Chicago High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Sep. 27
    Hoffman Estates
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 28
    Fenton High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 05
    Larkin
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 07
    Glenbard East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 12
    SOUTH ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 14
    Glenbard North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 19
    Aurora East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL | Fresh (FA)

Welcome to the GIRLS FA VOLLEYBALL page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Madison Hankins 0'0" 2022 3 Dakota Johnson 0'0" 2020
5 Mili Shah 0'0" 2020 6 Kirsten Munar 0'0" 2021
8 Riyana Chacko 0'0" 2020 10 Jessica Morrissey 0'0" 2020
11 Amanda Collier 0'0" 2020 12 Taylor Leo 0'0" 2020
13 Isabella Diaz 0'0" 2020 15 Abigail Weithofer 0'0" 2021
16 Bria Lomax 0'0" 2023
Sophomore
Klaudia Bartoszewicz 2023 Aggeliki Brotsis 2022
Airyon Craig 2022 Alexandra Feltenberger 2022
Nathalie Garcia 2023 Grace Rocco 2022
Yazmine Rojas 2022 Sydney Turner 2022
JV
Jazlyn Cruz 2021 Sophia Desarden 2023
Grace Esparza 2021 Alayna Hawes 2021
Heidi Hentrich 2021 Madison Neer 2022
Natasha Ratajczyk 2023 Shreya Sivakumar 2023
Renita Varghese 2021 Lauren Wersching 2021
Fresh (FA)
Montana Bil 2023 Rhianna Bradtke 2023
Grayce Engel 2023 Yasmin Khan 2023
Emma Kirk 2023 Anissa Patel 2023
Moisley Marie Pawa 2023 Nora Pawelkiewicz 2023
Lilliana Sarli 2023
Varsity
1 Madison Hankins 0'0" 2022 3 Dakota Johnson 0'0" 2020
5 Mili Shah 0'0" 2020 6 Kirsten Munar 0'0" 2021
8 Riyana Chacko 0'0" 2020 10 Jessica Morrissey 0'0" 2020
11 Amanda Collier 0'0" 2020 12 Taylor Leo 0'0" 2020
13 Isabella Diaz 0'0" 2020 15 Abigail Weithofer 0'0" 2021
16 Bria Lomax 0'0" 2023
Sophomore
Klaudia Bartoszewicz 2023 Aggeliki Brotsis 2022
Airyon Craig 2022 Alexandra Feltenberger 2022
Nathalie Garcia 2023 Grace Rocco 2022
Yazmine Rojas 2022 Sydney Turner 2022
JV
Jazlyn Cruz 2021 Sophia Desarden 2023
Grace Esparza 2021 Alayna Hawes 2021
Heidi Hentrich 2021 Madison Neer 2022
Natasha Ratajczyk 2023 Shreya Sivakumar 2023
Renita Varghese 2021 Lauren Wersching 2021
Fresh (FA)
Montana Bil 2023 Rhianna Bradtke 2023
Grayce Engel 2023 Yasmin Khan 2023
Emma Kirk 2023 Anissa Patel 2023
Moisley Marie Pawa 2023 Nora Pawelkiewicz 2023
Lilliana Sarli 2023