DANCE TRYOUTS

Dance Tryouts will be held at Bartlett HIgh School

May 10th - 13th

Mon 5/10........ 4-5:30
Tues 5/11........ 4-6
Wed 5/12........ 4-6
Thurs 5/13....... Auditions start at 4, dancers excused upon completion of audition.
 
Registration for Fall 2021 Dance Team is now open.  All Athletes must be registered on 8to18 and have a current physical on file in order to tryout.  Physicals can be emailed to sandyfrontzak@u-46.org.  If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password.  This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for sending out messages and other sports related information to you.  If your student has registered for a sport before, or if he/she registered for a camp or contact days,  you will need to use the same login email address and password.

5/17/2021 7:51 PM

SPORTS PHYSICALS

 

Options for turning in an UPDATED SPORTS PHYSICAL:

Email/Scan a copy to Mrs. Frontzak at sandyfrontzak@u-46.org

Fax it to the Athletic Office at (630) 372-4692

 

*Your sports physical must be signed by both parent and athlete, as well as the physician.

**Your sports physical must be completely filled out by parent and physician.

***A current sports physical must be on file in order to practice, participate or tryout for a sport.  

7/1/2022 7:40 PM

BOYS BASEBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
04/05/2021 Mon vs. TRYOUTS - TRYOUTS/SEASON BEGINS H TBA Varsity BB Field -
04/13/2021 Tue @ Lake Park A 4:30 PM Lake Park -
04/14/2021 Wed @ Dundee Crown A 4:30 PM Dundee Crown -
04/15/2021 Thu @ Wheaton North High School A 04:30 PM Wheaton North High School -
04/17/2021 Sat vs. Lincoln Way East H 10:00 AM Varsity BB Field -
04/19/2021 Mon vs. Glenbard South H 4:30 PM Varsity BB Field -
04/21/2021 Wed @ Glenbard South A 4:30 PM Glenbard South -
04/22/2021 Thu vs. Aurora East H 4:30 PM Varsity BB Field -
04/24/2021 Sat vs. Schaumburg H 10:00 AM Varsity BB Field -
04/26/2021 Mon @ Aurora East A 4:30 PM Aurora East -
04/28/2021 Wed @ Fenton High School A 4:30 PM Fenton High School -
04/30/2021 Fri vs. Fenton High School H 4:30 PM Varsity BB Field -
05/01/2021 Sat @ Waubansie Valley High School - Double Header A 11:00 AM Waubansie Valley High School -
05/03/2021 Mon vs. Glenbard East H 4:30 PM Varsity BB Field -
05/05/2021 Wed @ Glenbard East A 4:30 PM Glenbard East -
05/07/2021 Fri @ Larkin High School A 4:30 PM Larkin High School -
05/08/2021 Sat @ Hampshire High School - Double Header A 10:00 AM HAMPSHIRE HIGH SCHOOL -
05/10/2021 Mon vs. Larkin High School H 04:30 PM Varsity BB Field -
05/12/2021 Wed vs. Elgin High School H 4:30 PM Varsity BB Field -
05/13/2021 Thu @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM Elgin High School -
05/15/2021 Sat @ Metea Valley Hs - Double Header A 10:00 AM Metea Valley Hs -
05/17/2021 Mon @ South Elgin High School A 4:30 PM South Elgin High School -
05/19/2021 Wed vs. SELG H 4:30 PM Varsity BB Field -
05/21/2021 Fri vs. West Chicago High School H 4:30 PM Varsity BB Field -
05/24/2021 Mon @ West Chicago High School A 4:30 PM West Chicago High School -
05/26/2021 Wed @ Streamwood High School A 04:30 PM Streamwood High School -
05/28/2021 Fri vs. Streamwood High School H 4:30 PM Varsity BB Field -