SCHOOL CLOSED

***SCHOOL CLOSED***

ALL ATHLETIC EVENTS ARE CANCELLED AS LONG AS U-46 IS CLOSED

4/8/2020 12:49 PM

TARGET MEETING

The TARGET MEETING scheduled for Tuesday, March 17th has been cancelled. 

More information will be posted regarding a make-up date.

5/22/2020 9:28 PM

Spring Sports PICTURE DAY

PICTURE DAY scheduled for Tuesday, March 17th has been cancelled.  A reschedule date will be posted here as soon as it is determined.  

4/4/2020 5:26 PM

SPORTS AT BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL 2019-2020

Fall, Winter, & Spring Sports at Bartlett High School

School Year 2019-2020

FALL SPORTS 

  • Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts in April, Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Cross Country, Boys and Girls – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Dance, Sideline – tryouts in April, Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Football – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Golf, Boys and Girls – Register in July, tryouts August 12
  • Soccer, Boys  -  Register in July, tryouts August 12
  • Swimming, Girls – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Tennis, Girls – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Volleyball, Girls – Register in July, tryouts August 12

WINTER SPORTS

  • Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October, tryouts 11/04 (G) 11/11 (B)
  • Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October, first practice 10/28 (B), 11/18 (G)
  • Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 28
  • Dance, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 28
  • Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October, first practice November 11
  • Swimming, Boys – Register in October, first practice November 25
  • Wrestling – Register in October, first practice November 11

SPRING SPORTS

  • Badminton, Girls – Register in February, first practice March 2
  • Baseball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Lacrosse, Boys and Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Soccer, Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Softball, Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Tennis, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in January, first practice January 20
  • Volleyball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 9

All Athletes Must Be Registered Before Attending Any Practice or Tryouts. 

Registration is online at http://il.8to18.com/Bartlett

7/1/2020 3:47 PM

BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ St. Francis - Wheaton Academy Thanksgiving Tournament A 7:30 PM Wheaton Academy L 51 - 70
11/27/2019 Wed @ Wheaton Academy High School - Wheaton Academy Thanksgiving Tournament A 4:30 PM Wheaton Academy High School L 46 - 57
11/29/2019 Fri @ Streamwood High School - Wheaton Academy Thanksgiving Tournament A 7:30 PM Wheaton Academy W 64 - 55
11/30/2019 Sat @ TBA - Wheaton Academy Thanksgiving Tournament A TBA Wheaton Academy W 46 - 41
12/03/2019 Tue @ Geneva High School A 5:30 PM Geneva High School W 60 - 57
12/05/2019 Thu vs. West Chicago High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 54 - 39
12/11/2019 Wed vs. St. Charles North H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 47 - 50
12/13/2019 Fri vs. East Aurora H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 55 - 42
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Fenton High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 44 - 43
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Larkin High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 55 - 61
12/21/2019 Sat @ Larkin High School - Hinkle Holiday Tournament A 6:00 PM Jacobs High School W 50 - 48
12/23/2019 Mon @ Waubansie Valley High School - Hinkle Holiday Tournament A 12:00 PM Jacobs High School L 25 - 38
12/26/2019 Thu @ Grant High School - Hinkle Holiday Tournament A 4:30 PM Jacobs High School L 44 - 49
12/27/2019 Fri @ South Elgin High School - Hinkle Holiday Tournament A TBA Jacobs High School W 56 - 49
12/28/2019 Sat @ Grayslake High School - Hinkle Holiday Tournament A TBA Jacobs High School L 22 - 60
01/03/2020 Fri vs. Glenbard East H 1:00 PM Main Gym L 51 - 63
01/07/2020 Tue @ ELGin A 5:30 PM ELGIN W 71 - 44
01/09/2020 Thu @ South Elgin High School A 7:00 PM South Elgin High School Main Court #2 W 52 - 49
01/14/2020 Tue @ Streamwood High School A 5:30 PM STREAMWOOD W 64 - 50
01/17/2020 Fri @ West Chicago High School - rescheduled 1/29 A 5:30 PM WEST CHICAGO -
01/21/2020 Tue @ Glenbard South A 5:30 PM Glenbard South L 54 - 60
01/23/2020 Thu @ Aurora East A 6:30 PM Aurora East,Main Gym W 65 - 64
01/29/2020 Wed @ West Chicago High School - from 1/17 A 5:30 PM WEST CHICAGO W 66 - 61
01/31/2020 Fri @ Larkin A 5:30 PM LARKIN W 55 - 34
02/06/2020 Thu vs. South Elgin H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 54 - 61
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Streamwood High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 60 - 48
02/14/2020 Fri vs. ELGin H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 60 - 35
02/18/2020 Tue @ Fenton High School A 5:30 PM Fenton High School W 29 - 28
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Glenbard South H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 60 - 51
02/26/2020 Wed @ Glenbard East A 5:30 PM Glenbard East L 49 - 61