SCHOOL CLOSED

***SCHOOL CLOSED***

ALL ATHLETIC EVENTS ARE CANCELLED AS LONG AS U-46 IS CLOSED

4/8/2020 12:49 PM

TARGET MEETING

The TARGET MEETING scheduled for Tuesday, March 17th has been cancelled. 

More information will be posted regarding a make-up date.

5/22/2020 9:28 PM

SPORTS AT BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL 2019-2020

Fall, Winter, & Spring Sports at Bartlett High School

School Year 2019-2020

FALL SPORTS 

  • Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts in April, Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Cross Country, Boys and Girls – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Dance, Sideline – tryouts in April, Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Football – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Golf, Boys and Girls – Register in July, tryouts August 12
  • Soccer, Boys  -  Register in July, tryouts August 12
  • Swimming, Girls – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Tennis, Girls – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Volleyball, Girls – Register in July, tryouts August 12

WINTER SPORTS

  • Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October, tryouts 11/04 (G) 11/11 (B)
  • Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October, first practice 10/28 (B), 11/18 (G)
  • Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 28
  • Dance, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 28
  • Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October, first practice November 11
  • Swimming, Boys – Register in October, first practice November 25
  • Wrestling – Register in October, first practice November 11

SPRING SPORTS

  • Badminton, Girls – Register in February, first practice March 2
  • Baseball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Lacrosse, Boys and Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Soccer, Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Softball, Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Tennis, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in January, first practice January 20
  • Volleyball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 9

All Athletes Must Be Registered Before Attending Any Practice or Tryouts. 

Registration is online at http://il.8to18.com/Bartlett

7/1/2020 3:47 PM

GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/04/2019 Mon @ Tryouts begin - Tryouts Begin A 3:30 PM TRYOUTS BEGIN -
11/15/2019 Fri vs. TBA - BLUE/GREEN SCRIMMAGE H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
11/20/2019 Wed vs. Fenton High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
11/22/2019 Fri @ HARLEM HIGH SCHOOL - Tip-Off Tournament A 6:00 PM Naperville Central W 71 - 58
11/23/2019 Sat @ NAPERVILLE CENTRAL - Tip-Off Tournament vs. Naperville Central A 4:30 PM Naperville Central L 46 - 69
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Rockford Auburn vs. St. Charles East - Naperville Central Tournament v Rockford A. H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Marian Central - Naperville Central Tip-Off Tournament H 7:30 PM Main Gym W 48 - 41
11/29/2019 Fri @ Benet Academy - Naperville Central Tip-Off Tournament A 5:00 PM Benet Academy -
11/30/2019 Sat @ Homewood-Flossmore - Naperville Central Tip-Off Tournament A 3:30 PM Homewood-Flossmore,Naperville Central -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Streamwood High School A 7:00 PM STREAMWOOD -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. West Chicago High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Hersey HS - Fremd Shootout A 12:45 PM Fremd -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Glenbard South A 7:00 PM GLENBARD SOUTH -
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Aurora East H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
12/17/2019 Tue @ Fenton High School A 7:00 PM Fenton High School -
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Larkin High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Huntley A 1:30 PM Huntley -
12/23/2019 Mon @ TBA - Falcon Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Wheaton North High School -
12/26/2019 Thu @ TBA - Falcon Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Wheaton North High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ TBA - Falcon Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Wheaton North High School -
12/28/2019 Sat @ TBA - Falcon Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Wheaton North High School -
01/03/2020 Fri @ Glenbard East A 11:30 AM Glenbard East -
01/06/2020 Mon @ St. Charles East A 7:00 PM St. Charles East -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Elgin High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
01/10/2020 Fri @ South Elgin High School A 5:30 PM SEHS Main Gym -
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Streamwood High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
01/16/2020 Thu @ West Chicago High School A 7:00 PM WEST CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Lake Park - 30th Annual Derril Kipp's Hoopsfest A 4:30 PM Willowbrook High School -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard South H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Aurora East A 5:30 PM Aurora East -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Larkin High School A 7:00 PM Larkin High School -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard East H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. South Elgin H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/12/2020 Wed @ Elgin High School A 7:00 PM Chesbrough Fieldhouse -
02/13/2020 Thu @ UEC Post-Season Meeting - UEC Post-Season Meeting TBA TBA -
02/18/2020 Tue @ Glenbard East - IHSA Regionals A 7:30 PM Lake Park West Campus -
02/20/2020 Thu @ TBA - IHSA Regionals A 7:30 PM Lake Park West Campus -
02/24/2020* Mon @ IHSA Regionals/Sectionals Begin A TBA -
02/27/2020* Thu @ IHSA Sectionals Begin - IHSA Sectionals Begin A 7:00 PM IHSA SECTIONALS BEGIN -