CHEERLEADING TRYOUTS

Cheerleading Tryouts will be held at Bartlett High School

May 3rd -7th

Tryout clinics on May 3,4, & 5-- check in starts at 3:30 - 6:30 pm

Tryouts May 6th & May 7th-- check in starts at 3:30 - 7:30 pm

 

Registration for Fall 2021 Cheerleading is now open.  All Athletes must be registered on 8to18 and have a current physical on file in order to tryout.  Please email physicals to sandyfrontzak@u-46.org .  If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password.  This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for sending out messages and other sports related information to you.  If your student has been registered for a sport before, or if he/she registered for a camp or contact days, you need to use the same login email address and password.

5/10/2021 5:04 PM

DANCE TRYOUTS

Dance Tryouts will be held at Bartlett HIgh School

May 10th - 13th

Mon 5/10........ 4-5:30
Tues 5/11........ 4-6
Wed 5/12........ 4-6
Thurs 5/13....... Auditions start at 4, dancers excused upon completion of audition.
 
Registration for Fall 2021 Dance Team is now open.  All Athletes must be registered on 8to18 and have a current physical on file in order to tryout.  Physicals can be emailed to sandyfrontzak@u-46.org.  If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password.  This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for sending out messages and other sports related information to you.  If your student has registered for a sport before, or if he/she registered for a camp or contact days,  you will need to use the same login email address and password.

5/17/2021 7:51 PM

SPORTS PHYSICALS

 

Options for turning in an UPDATED SPORTS PHYSICAL:

Email/Scan a copy to Mrs. Frontzak at sandyfrontzak@u-46.org

Fax it to the Athletic Office at (630) 372-4692

 

*Your sports physical must be signed by both parent and athlete, as well as the physician.

**Your sports physical must be completely filled out by parent and physician.

***A current sports physical must be on file in order to practice, participate or tryout for a sport.  

7/1/2022 7:40 PM

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/18/2019 Mon vs. Geneva High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
03/20/2019 Wed @ Schaumburg A 5:30 PM Schaumburg -
03/23/2019 Sat Hoffman Estates Invite A 9:00 AM Hoffman Estates Gym -
03/30/2019 Sat @ U-46 Tournament - U46 Tournament A 8:00 AM Larkin HS -
04/01/2019 Mon @ Glenbard North A 5:30 PM Glenbard North -
04/02/2019 Tue @ Elgin High School A 5:30 PM Elgin High School -
04/04/2019 Thu @ Benet Academy A 6:00 PM Benet Academy -
04/06/2019 Sat @ Rolling Meadows Invite - Rolling Meadows Invite A 8:30 AM Rolling Meadows -
04/09/2019 Tue vs. Aurora West High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
04/16/2019 Tue @ Larkin High School A 5:30 PM Larkin High School -
04/18/2019 Thu @ St. Charles North A 4:30 PM St. Charles North -
04/23/2019 Tue @ Streamwood A 5:30 PM Streamwood High School -
04/24/2019 Wed vs. Wheaton North H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
04/30/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard East H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
05/02/2019 Thu @ Huntley A 6:30 PM Huntley -
05/07/2019 Tue @ West Chicago High School A 5:30 PM West Chicago High School -
05/14/2019 Tue vs. South Elgin - Senior Night H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
05/15/2019 Wed vs. Marmion Academy H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
05/16/2019 Thu @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 4:30 PM St. Charles East -
05/21/2019 Tue @ TBA - IHSA REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS A 6:30 PM St. Charles North -
05/22/2019 Wed @ TBA - IHSA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GAME A 6:00 PM St. Charles North -
05/24/2019* Fri @ TBA - IHSA SECTIONALS A 6:30 PM Fremd -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/18/2019 Mon vs. Geneva High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
03/20/2019 Wed @ Schaumburg A 4:30 PM Schaumburg -
04/01/2019 Mon @ Glenbard North A 4:30 PM Glenbard North -
04/02/2019 Tue @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM Elgin High School -
04/04/2019 Thu @ Benet Academy A 5:00 PM Benet Academy -
04/06/2019 Sat JV Invitational A 9:00 AM Hoffman Estates -
04/09/2019 Tue vs. Aurora West High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/13/2019 Sat Geneva High School - Geneva JV Invite A 8:00 AM Main Gym -
04/16/2019 Tue @ Larkin High School A 4:30 PM Larkin High School -
04/18/2019 Thu @ St. Charles North A 4:30 PM St. Charles North -
04/23/2019 Tue @ Streamwood A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School -
04/24/2019 Wed vs. Wheaton North H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/27/2019 Sat Leyden - Leyden HS Eagle Invite A 9:00 AM East Campus-Farina Fieldhouse -
04/30/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard East H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
05/02/2019 Thu @ Huntley A 5:30 PM Huntley -
05/07/2019 Tue @ Wc - canceled A 4:30 PM West Chicago High School -
05/09/2019 Thu @ Fenton High School A 4:30 PM Fenton Front Gym -
05/14/2019 Tue vs. South Elgin H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
05/15/2019 Wed vs. Marmion Academy H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
05/16/2019 Thu @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 4:30 PM St. Charles East -
2018-2019 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/18/2019 Mon vs. Geneva High School H 5:30 PM Aerie Gym -
03/20/2019 Wed @ Schaumburg A 5:30 PM Schaumburg -
04/01/2019 Mon @ Glenbard North A 5:30 PM Glenbard North -
04/04/2019 Thu @ Benet Academy A 6:00 PM Benet Academy -
04/09/2019 Tue vs. Aurora West High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
04/16/2019 Tue @ Larkin High School A 5:30 PM Larkin High School -
04/18/2019 Thu @ St. Charles North A 4:30 PM St. Charles North -
04/23/2019 Tue @ Streamwood High School - cancelled A 5:30 PM Streamwood High School -
04/24/2019 Wed vs. Wheaton North H 5:30 PM Aerie Gym -
04/30/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard East H 5:30 PM Aerie Gym -
05/07/2019 Tue @ West Chicago High School - canceled A 5:30 PM West Chicago High School -
05/09/2019 Thu @ Fenton High School A 5:30 PM Fenton High School -
05/14/2019 Tue vs. South Elgin H 5:30 PM Aerie Gym -
05/15/2019 Wed vs. Marmion Academy H 6:00 PM Aerie Gym -
05/16/2019 Thu @ St. Charles East A 4:30 PM St. Charles East -
2018-2019 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/18/2019 Mon vs. Geneva High School H 4:30 PM Aerie Gym -
03/20/2019 Wed @ Schaumburg A 4:30 PM Schaumburg -
04/01/2019 Mon @ Glenbard North A 4:30 PM Glenbard North -
04/02/2019 Tue @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM -
04/04/2019 Thu @ Benet Academy A 5:00 PM Benet Academy -
04/06/2019 Sat Waubonsie Valley Freshman Tournament A 8:00 AM Waubonsie Valley -
04/09/2019 Tue vs. Aurora West High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/16/2019 Tue @ Larkin High School A 4:30 PM Larkin High School -
04/18/2019 Thu @ St. Charles North A 4:30 PM St. Charles North -
04/20/2019 Sat @ TBA - Elgin Freshman Tournament A 8:00 AM EHS - Chesbrough Fieldhouse -
04/23/2019 Tue @ Streamwood A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School -
04/24/2019 Wed vs. Wheaton North H 4:30 PM Aerie Gym -
04/27/2019 Sat vs. Warren High School Blue Devil Invite A 8:30 AM Gym - Almond Campus,Warren High School -
04/30/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard East H 4:30 PM Aerie Gym -
05/04/2019 Sat Elk Grove - Elk Grove Invitational A 9:00 AM Elk Grove HS -
05/07/2019 Tue @ West Chicago High School A 4:30 PM West Chicago High School -
05/09/2019 Thu @ Fenton High School A 4:30 PM Fenton High School -
05/14/2019 Tue vs. South Elgin H 4:30 PM Aerie Gym -
05/15/2019 Wed vs. Marmion Academy H 5:00 PM Aerie Gym -
05/16/2019 Thu @ St. Charles East A 4:30 PM St. Charles East -