SCHOOL CLOSED

***SCHOOL CLOSED***

ALL ATHLETIC EVENTS ARE CANCELLED AS LONG AS U-46 IS CLOSED

4/8/2020 12:49 PM

TARGET MEETING

The TARGET MEETING scheduled for Tuesday, March 17th has been cancelled. 

More information will be posted regarding a make-up date.

5/22/2020 9:28 PM

Spring Sports PICTURE DAY

PICTURE DAY scheduled for Tuesday, March 17th has been cancelled.  A reschedule date will be posted here as soon as it is determined.  

4/4/2020 5:26 PM

SPORTS AT BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL 2019-2020

Fall, Winter, & Spring Sports at Bartlett High School

School Year 2019-2020

FALL SPORTS 

  • Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts in April, Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Cross Country, Boys and Girls – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Dance, Sideline – tryouts in April, Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Football – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Golf, Boys and Girls – Register in July, tryouts August 12
  • Soccer, Boys  -  Register in July, tryouts August 12
  • Swimming, Girls – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Tennis, Girls – Register in July, first practice August 12
  • Volleyball, Girls – Register in July, tryouts August 12

WINTER SPORTS

  • Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October, tryouts 11/04 (G) 11/11 (B)
  • Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October, first practice 10/28 (B), 11/18 (G)
  • Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 28
  • Dance, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 28
  • Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October, first practice November 11
  • Swimming, Boys – Register in October, first practice November 25
  • Wrestling – Register in October, first practice November 11

SPRING SPORTS

  • Badminton, Girls – Register in February, first practice March 2
  • Baseball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Lacrosse, Boys and Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Soccer, Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Softball, Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Tennis, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 2
  • Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in January, first practice January 20
  • Volleyball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 9

All Athletes Must Be Registered Before Attending Any Practice or Tryouts. 

Registration is online at http://il.8to18.com/Bartlett

7/1/2020 3:47 PM

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/12/2019 Mon vs. TBA - 1st Day of TRYOUTS H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
08/13/2019* Tue vs. TBA - TRYOUTS H 3:00 PM Main Gym -
08/14/2019 Wed vs. TBA - 1st DAY OF PRACTICE H 3:15 PM Main Gym -
08/26/2019 Mon vs. Willowbrook H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
08/31/2019 Sat @ tba - U46 Schools Invite A 9:00 AM Streamwood High School -
09/03/2019 Tue @ Glenbard South A 5:30 PM Glenbard South Raider Gym -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Trinity H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Aurora East H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Wheaton Warrenville South High School A 5:30 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL -
09/14/2019 Sat West Chicago - Pass, Set, Spike Tournament A 8:00 AM West Chicago High School -
09/17/2019 Tue @ West Chicago High School A 5:30 PM WEST CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Glenbard East A 6:00 PM Glenbard East -
09/30/2019 Mon @ Hoffman Estates A 6:00 PM Hoffman Estates -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Streamwood High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
10/05/2019 Sat Hampshire HS Varsity Tournament A 9:00 AM HAMPSHIRE HIGH SCHOOL -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Fenton High School A 5:30 PM Fenton High School -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. LARKIN H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
10/15/2019 Tue @ SOUTH ELGIN A 5:30 PM South Elgin -
10/17/2019 Thu @ Glenbard North A 5:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. ELGIN H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
10/25/2019 Fri Lake Park Invitational A 4:30 PM Lake Park West Campus -
10/26/2019 Sat @ Lake Park High School - Invitational A 9:00 AM Lake Park West Campus -
10/28/2019* Mon @ TBA - IHSA Regional TBA TBA Main Gym -
10/29/2019 Tue @ Glenbard West - IHSA Regional A 6:30 PM Downers Grove North HS -
10/30/2019* Wed @ TBA - IHSA Regional TBA TBA Main Gym -
10/31/2019* Thu @ TBA - IHSA Regional Championship A 6:00 PM North High School -
11/05/2019* Tue @ TBA - IHSA Sectionals Begin TBA TBA TBA -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon vs. Willowbrook H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Trinity H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Aurora East H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Wheaton Warrenville South High School A 5:30 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL -
09/14/2019 Sat Oak Forest - Oak Forest Invite A 8:30 AM OAK FOREST -
09/17/2019 Tue @ West Chicago High School A 4:30 PM WEST CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL -
09/21/2019 Sat @ TBA - Oswego East Invitational A 8:00 AM Oswego High School East -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Glenbard East A 5:00 PM Glenbard East -
09/30/2019 Mon @ Hoffman Estates A 5:00 PM Hoffman Estates -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Streamwood High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
10/04/2019 Fri @ Plainfield Central - Plainfield Central Tournament A 5:00 PM Plainfield Central -
10/05/2019 Sat @ TBA - Plainfield Central Soph Tournament A 8:00 AM Plainfield Central -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Fenton High School A 4:30 PM Fenton High School -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. LARKIN H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
10/15/2019 Tue @ SOUTH ELGIN A 4:30 PM South Elgin -
10/17/2019 Thu @ Glenbard North A 4:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. ELGIN H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/03/2019 Tue @ Glenbard South A 4:30 PM Glenbard South Raider Gym -
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Aurora East H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Wheaton Warrenville South High School A 4:30 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL -
09/17/2019 Tue @ West Chicago High School A 4:30 PM WEST CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL -
09/21/2019 Sat @ TBA - Hoffman Estates JV Volleyball Invitational A 8:30 AM Hoffman Estates -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Glenbard East A 5:00 PM Glenbard East -
09/30/2019 Mon @ Hoffman Estates A 5:00 PM Hoffman Estates -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Streamwood High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Prairie Ridge High School - Prairie Ridge Invite A 8:00 AM Prairie Ridge High School -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Fenton High School A 4:30 PM Fenton High School -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. LARKIN H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Metea Valley - Quad A 8:00 AM METEA VALLEY -
10/15/2019 Tue @ SOUTH ELGIN A 4:30 PM South Elgin -
10/17/2019 Thu @ Glenbard North A 4:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. ELGIN H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon vs. Willowbrook H 5:30 PM Aerie Gym -
09/03/2019 Tue @ Glenbard South A 5:30 PM Glenbard South Fieldhouse -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Trinity - CANCELLED H 6:00 PM Aerie Gym -
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Aurora East H 5:30 PM Aerie Gym -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Wheaton Warrenville South High School A 4:30 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL -
09/17/2019 Tue @ West Chicago High School - canceled A 5:30 PM WEST CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Glenbard East A 6:00 PM Glenbard East -
09/30/2019 Mon @ Hoffman Estates A 6:00 PM Hoffman Estates -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Streamwood High School - canceled H 5:30 PM Aerie Gym -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Fenton High School A 5:30 PM Fenton High School -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Larkin High School H 5:30 PM Aerie Gym -
10/15/2019 Tue @ SOUTH ELGIN A 5:30 PM South Elgin -
10/17/2019 Thu @ Glenbard North A 5:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. Elgin High School H 5:30 PM Aerie Gym -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/12/2019 Mon vs. TBA - 1st Day of Practice H 3:00 PM Aerie Gym -
08/26/2019 Mon vs. Willowbrook H 4:30 PM Aerie Gym -
09/03/2019 Tue @ Glenbard South A 4:30 PM Glenbard South Fieldhouse -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Trinity H 5:00 PM Aerie Gym -
09/07/2019 Sat @ Prairie Ridge High School - Prairie Ridge Invite A 9:00 AM Prairie Ridge High School -
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Aurora East H 4:30 PM Aerie Gym -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Wheaton Warrenville South High School A 4:30 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL -
09/17/2019 Tue @ West Chicago High School A 4:30 PM WEST CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Glenbard East A 5:00 PM Glenbard East -
09/30/2019 Mon @ Hoffman Estates A 6:00 PM Hoffman Estates -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Streamwood High School H 4:30 PM Aerie Gym -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Fenton High School A 4:30 PM Fenton High School -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. LARKIN H 4:30 PM Aerie Gym -
10/15/2019 Tue @ SOUTH ELGIN A 4:30 PM South Elgin -
10/17/2019 Thu @ Glenbard North A 4:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. ELGIN H 4:30 PM Aerie Gym -