BAAF SUMMER CAMPS 2020

If you are interested in summer sports camps through BAAF (Batavia Activity and Athletic Foundation) - please go to www.baafcamps.org

8/1/2020 11:00 PM

Results

  • @ Neuqua Valley

    11/19/2019 | WIN 34-10

  • vs. Batavia Invite

    11/21/2019

  • vs. Batavia Invite

    11/22/2019

  • vs. Batavia Invite

    11/23/2019

  • @ Kaneland

    11/27/2019

  • @ Lake Park

    12/07/2019

  • vs. Glenbard North

    12/13/2019

  • vs. Rolling Meadows

    12/14/2019

  • @ Naperville North

    12/17/2019

  • @ Geneva

    12/19/2019

  • vs. Batavia Invite

    12/26/2019

  • vs. Batavia Invite

    12/27/2019

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    01/04/2020

  • vs. Lake Park

    01/07/2020

  • vs. St Charles East

    01/13/2020

  • @ St Charles North

    01/17/2020

  • vs. BATAVIA INVITE

    01/20/2020

  • vs. Wheaton North

    01/23/2020

  • @ Yorkville

    01/25/2020

  • vs. Wheaton Warrenville South

    01/28/2020

  • @ Glenbard North

    01/30/2020

  • vs. Geneva

    02/06/2020

  • @ St Charles East

    02/08/2020

  • vs. St Charles North

    02/11/2020

  • @ Wheaton North

    02/13/2020

  • @ Geneseo

    05/28/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 19
    BATAVIA INVITE
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Friday, Nov. 20
    BATAVIA INVITE
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Nov. 21
    BATAVIA INVITE
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Dec. 02
    Lake Park
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    Wheaton North
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 08
    Naperville North
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 11
    Glenbard North
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 22
    BATAVIA INVITE
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Dec. 23
    BATAVIA INVITE
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Jan. 06
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Jan. 09
    St Charles East
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 14
    St Charles North
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Monday, Jan. 18
    BATAVIA INVITE
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 21
    Wheaton North
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Jan. 23
    Lake Park
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BASKETBALL | Sophomore

Welcome to the GIRLS BASKETBALL SOPHOMORE page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Chaday Houston-Riley G 5'5 2022 2 Erin Golden G 5'8 2020
3 Alex Klein G 5'7 2021 4 Sarah Stasell G 5'1 2021
5 Katherine Polick G 5'8 2020 10 Tanner Fleury G 5'7 2022
11 Nicole McLaughlin G 5'7 2022 13 Morgan Haug G 5'6 2021
15 Jacque Schroeder C 5'10 2022 23 Alyssa Sarik F 5'8 2022
24 Kaitlyn Collazo F 5'8 2021 25 Amy Bleakley G 5'8 2021
30 Claire Nazos G 5'5 2022 32 Ali Northrop F 5'10 2021
33 Meredith Naylor G 5'7 2021 35 Lindsey Hupach F 5'8 2021
42 Caroline Thomas F 5'10 2021 45 Lily Wright G 5'6 2021
54 Tessa Towers C 6'4 2022
Sophomore
3 Summer Gunnell G 5'7 2022 4 Jacqueline Keenan F 5'7 2022
5 Autumn Gunnell G 5'6 2022 10 Brooke Nazos G 5'7 2019
11 Anna Szuberla G 5'6 2019 15 Jennifer Hotko F 5'8 2022
21 Rachel Balsamo G 5'5 2022 24 N'Diah Robinson F 5'8 2022
25 Lauren Cole F 5'8 2022 30 Aleecia Jones F 5'7 2022
Fresh (FA)
2 Maci Dunn G 5'3 2023 3 Caroline Schroeder G 5'6 2023
5 Diya Meyer F 5'4 2023 10 Maddie Lindeblad G 5'5 2023
11 Paige Barter G 5'1 2023 13 Ariana Venecia F 5'8 2023
15 Kim Adams F 5'6 2023 23 Ava Thomas F 5'8 2023
24 Riley DiBiase G 5'6 2023 30 Meredith Brown F 5'5 2023
32 Lily Newkirk G 5'6 2023 33 Sydni Diebold G 5'7 2023
Abigail McReynolds 2021 SueSue Paw Mgr 2023
Nora Stiner Mgr 2023 Kristin Wankat Mgr 2023
Varsity
1 Chaday Houston-Riley G 5'5 2022 2 Erin Golden G 5'8 2020
3 Alex Klein G 5'7 2021 4 Sarah Stasell G 5'1 2021
5 Katherine Polick G 5'8 2020 10 Tanner Fleury G 5'7 2022
11 Nicole McLaughlin G 5'7 2022 13 Morgan Haug G 5'6 2021
15 Jacque Schroeder C 5'10 2022 23 Alyssa Sarik F 5'8 2022
24 Kaitlyn Collazo F 5'8 2021 25 Amy Bleakley G 5'8 2021
30 Claire Nazos G 5'5 2022 32 Ali Northrop F 5'10 2021
33 Meredith Naylor G 5'7 2021 35 Lindsey Hupach F 5'8 2021
42 Caroline Thomas F 5'10 2021 45 Lily Wright G 5'6 2021
54 Tessa Towers C 6'4 2022
Sophomore
3 Summer Gunnell G 5'7 2022 4 Jacqueline Keenan F 5'7 2022
5 Autumn Gunnell G 5'6 2022 10 Brooke Nazos G 5'7 2019
11 Anna Szuberla G 5'6 2019 15 Jennifer Hotko F 5'8 2022
21 Rachel Balsamo G 5'5 2022 24 N'Diah Robinson F 5'8 2022
25 Lauren Cole F 5'8 2022 30 Aleecia Jones F 5'7 2022
Fresh (FA)
2 Maci Dunn G 5'3 2023 3 Caroline Schroeder G 5'6 2023
5 Diya Meyer F 5'4 2023 10 Maddie Lindeblad G 5'5 2023
11 Paige Barter G 5'1 2023 13 Ariana Venecia F 5'8 2023
15 Kim Adams F 5'6 2023 23 Ava Thomas F 5'8 2023
24 Riley DiBiase G 5'6 2023 30 Meredith Brown F 5'5 2023
32 Lily Newkirk G 5'6 2023 33 Sydni Diebold G 5'7 2023
Abigail McReynolds 2021 SueSue Paw Mgr 2023
Nora Stiner Mgr 2023 Kristin Wankat Mgr 2023