BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon vs. Batavia Invite - Ken Peddy Windmill City Boys Basketball Invite H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Batavia Invite - Ken Peddy Windmill City Boys Basketball Invite H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
11/27/2019 Wed vs. Batavia Invite - Ken Peddy Windmill City Boys Basketball Invite H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
11/29/2019 Fri vs. Batavia Invite - Ken Peddy Windmill City Boys Basketball Invite H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
11/30/2019 Sat vs. Batavia Invite - Ken Peddy Windmill City Boys Basketball Invite H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
12/06/2019 Fri @ Lake Park A 7:15 PM Lake Park -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Downers Grove North - Chrohns And Colitis Awareness Event A 3:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
12/14/2019 Sat vs. Glenbard North H 7:15 PM Main Gym -
12/20/2019 Fri @ Geneva A 7:15 PM Geneva -
12/26/2019 Thu @ York - Jack Tosh Classic A TBA York -
12/27/2019 Fri @ York - Jack Tosh Classic A TBA York -
12/28/2019 Sat @ York - Jack Tosh Classic A TBA York -
12/30/2019 Mon @ York - Jack Tosh Classic A TBA York -
12/31/2019 Tue @ York - Jack Tosh Classic A TBA York -
01/04/2020 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 7:15 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
01/10/2020* Fri vs. St Charles East H 7:15 PM Main Gym -
01/13/2020 Mon @ St Charles North A 7:15 PM St Charles North -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Rockford Jefferson High School - Rockford Jefferson Mlk Tournament A TBA Rockford Jefferson High School -
01/20/2020 Mon @ Rockford Jefferson High School - Rockford Jefferson Mlk Tournament A TBA Rockford Jefferson High School -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Wheaton North H 7:15 PM Main Gym -
01/25/2020* Sat vs. BATAVIA INVITE - Night Of Hoops H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Lake Park H 7:15 PM Main Gym -
02/04/2020 Tue @ Glenbard North A 7:15 PM Glenbard North -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 7:15 PM Main Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Geneva H 7:15 PM Main Gym -
02/15/2020 Sat vs. Plainfield South H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
02/18/2020 Tue @ St Charles East A 7:15 PM St Charles East -
02/21/2020 Fri vs. St Charles North H 7:15 PM Main Gym -
02/22/2020 Sat vs. Lakes Community High School - Senior Night H 7:15 PM Main Gym -
02/26/2020 Wed @ Wheaton North A 7:15 PM Wheaton North -
03/04/2020* Wed @ glenbard west - ihsa regional A 7:00 PM Willowbrook -
03/06/2020* Fri @ To Be Announced - ihsa regional A 7:00 PM Willowbrook -
2019-2020 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2019 Mon @ Wheaton North A 5:45 PM Wheaton North -
12/09/2019 Mon @ Geneva A 7:00 PM Geneva -
12/11/2019 Wed @ Lake Park - East Campus A 5:30 PM Lake Park -
01/06/2020 Mon @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 5:45 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
01/15/2020 Wed vs. Glenbard North H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
01/27/2020* Mon vs. Wheaton North H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
01/29/2020 Wed vs. St Charles North H 5:45 PM MIddle Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Lake Park H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse L 47 - 53
02/08/2020 Sat @ Glenbard North A 9:00 AM Glenbard North -
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
02/15/2020 Sat vs. Geneva H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
02/22/2020 Sat @ St Charles East A 9:00 AM St Charles East -
02/24/2020 Mon @ St Charles North A 5:45 PM St Charles North -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Kaneland - Kaneland Invite A TBA Kaneland -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Kaneland - Kaneland Invite A TBA Kaneland -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Kaneland - Kaneland Invite A TBA Kaneland -
12/06/2019 Fri @ Lake Park A 5:45 PM Lake Park -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Downers Grove North - Chrohns And Colitis Awareness Event A 3:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
12/14/2019 Sat vs. Glenbard North H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
12/20/2019* Fri @ Geneva A 5:45 PM Geneva -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Downers Grove South - Downers South Invte A 8:00 AM Downers Grove South -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Downers Grove South - Downers South Invte A 8:00 AM Downers Grove South -
01/04/2020 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 5:45 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
01/08/2020* Wed vs. St Charles East H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
01/13/2020 Mon @ St Charles North A 5:45 PM St Charles North -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Rockford Jefferson High School - Rockford Jefferson Mlk Tournament A TBA Rockford Jefferson High School -
01/20/2020 Mon @ Rockford Jefferson High School - Rockford Jefferson Mlk Tournament A TBA Rockford Jefferson High School -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Wheaton North H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Batavia Invite - Night Of Hoops H 1:15 PM Main Gym -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Lake Park H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
02/04/2020 Tue @ Glenbard North A 5:45 PM Glenbard North -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Geneva H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
02/15/2020 Sat vs. Plainfield South H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
02/18/2020 Tue @ St Charles East A 5:45 PM St Charles East -
02/21/2020 Fri vs. St Charles North H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
02/22/2020 Sat vs. Lakes Community High School H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
02/26/2020 Wed @ Wheaton North A 5:45 PM Wheaton North -
2019-2020 Jv Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2019 Mon @ Wheaton North A 7:00 PM Wheaton North -
12/09/2019 Mon @ Geneva A 5:45 PM Geneva -
12/11/2019 Wed @ Lake Park - East Campus A 5:30 PM Lake Park -
01/06/2020 Mon @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 7:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
01/15/2020 Wed vs. Glenbard North H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
01/27/2020* Mon vs. Wheaton North H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
01/29/2020 Wed vs. St Charles North H 5:45 PM Main Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Lake Park H 10:15 AM Fieldhouse -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Glenbard North A 10:15 AM Glenbard North -
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/15/2020 Sat vs. Geneva H 10:15 AM Main Gym -
02/22/2020 Sat @ St Charles East A 10:15 AM St Charles East -
02/24/2020 Mon @ St Charles North A 7:00 PM St Charles North -
2019-2020 Fb Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/29/2019* Fri vs. Wheaton Academy H 9:00 AM Main Gym L 34 - 38
12/06/2019 Fri @ Lake Park - East Campus A 4:30 PM Lake Park W
12/07/2019 Sat @ Downers Grove North A 11:00 AM Downers Grove North W 34 - 30
12/14/2019 Sat vs. Glenbard North H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse W 49 - 37
12/19/2019 Thu @ Geneva A 6:45 PM Geneva W 46 - 41
12/23/2019 Mon @ Downers Grove North - Trojan Invite A 9:00 AM Downers Grove North L 33 - 41
12/26/2019 Thu @ Downers Grove North - Trojan Invite A 9:00 AM Downers Grove North W 52 - 19
12/27/2019 Fri @ Downers Grove North - Trojan Invite A 9:00 AM Downers Grove North W 37 - 36
01/04/2020 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 4:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South L 29 - 41
01/10/2020 Fri vs. St Charles East H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse W 51 - 31
01/13/2020 Mon @ St Charles North A 6:00 PM St Charles North L 40 - 43
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Wheaton North H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse W 35 - 24
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Aurora West H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse W 30 - 25
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Lake Park H 10:15 AM Fieldhouse -
02/04/2020 Tue @ Glenbard North A 6:00 PM Glenbard North W 44 - 30
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse L 23 - 42
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Geneva H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse L 36 - 47
02/15/2020 Sat vs. Plainfield South H 5:15 PM Fieldhouse W 44 - 31
02/18/2020 Tue @ St Charles East A 6:00 PM St Charles East W 38 - 35
02/21/2020 Fri vs. St Charles North H 4:30 PM MIddle Gym W 36 - 24
02/22/2020 Sat vs. Lakes Community High School H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse W 38 - 17
02/26/2020 Wed @ Wheaton North A 6:00 PM Wheaton North L 30 - 45
02/27/2020* Thu @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Wheaton Invite A 5:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
02/29/2020* Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Wheaton Invite A 9:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South -
2019-2020 Fa Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Bartlett - Wheaton Academy Invite A 7:30 PM Wheaton Academy W 44 - 39
11/26/2019 Tue @ Wheaton Academy - Wheaton Academy Invite A TBA Wheaton Academy -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Wheaton Academy - Wheaton Academy Invite A 5:45 PM Wheaton Academy L 39 - 45
11/29/2019 Fri @ St Francis - Wheaton Academy Invite A 5:45 PM Wheaton Academy W 48 - 31
11/30/2019 Sat @ Wheaton Academy - Wheaton Academy Invite A TBA Wheaton Academy W 45 - 40
12/06/2019 Fri @ Lake Park - East Campus A 4:30 PM Lake Park L 38 - 43
12/07/2019 Sat @ Downers Grove North A 9:30 AM Downers Grove North W 31 - 27
12/14/2019 Sat vs. Glenbard North H 4:45 PM Fieldhouse W 48 - 45
12/19/2019 Thu @ Geneva A 5:30 PM Geneva W 42 - 36
12/23/2019 Mon @ Downers Grove North - Trojan Invite A 9:00 AM Downers Grove North W 34 - 33
12/26/2019 Thu @ Downers Grove North - Trojan Invite A 9:00 AM Downers Grove North W 48 - 32
12/27/2019 Fri @ Downers Grove North - Trojan Invite A 9:00 AM Downers Grove North W 52 - 47
01/04/2020 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 3:15 PM Wheaton Warrenville South L 28 - 41
01/10/2020 Fri vs. St Charles East H 4:45 PM Fieldhouse W 39 - 26
01/13/2020 Mon @ St Charles North A 4:45 PM St Charles North W 43 - 38
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Wheaton North H 4:45 PM Fieldhouse L 31 - 39
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Aurora West H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse W 54 - 31
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Lake Park H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse L 38 - 48
02/04/2020 Tue @ Glenbard North A 4:45 PM Glenbard North W 44 - 40
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 4:45 PM Fieldhouse L 30 - 42
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Geneva H 4:45 PM Fieldhouse L 36 - 52
02/15/2020 Sat vs. Plainfield South H 4:00 PM Fieldhouse W 43 - 38
02/18/2020 Tue @ St Charles East A 4:45 AM St Charles East W 51 - 43
02/21/2020 Fri vs. St Charles North H 4:30 PM Main Gym W 55 - 35
02/22/2020 Sat vs. Lakes Community High School H 4:45 PM Fieldhouse W 48 - 38
02/26/2020 Wed @ Wheaton North A 4:45 PM Wheaton North W 56 - 45
02/27/2020* Thu @ Wheaton North - Wheaton Invite A 5:00 PM Wheaton North -
02/29/2020* Sat @ Wheaton North - Wheaton Invite A 9:00 AM Wheaton North -