Round 3 Playoff Football Game - Quaterfinals 1pm 11/16/19 @ Nazareth

Come out and support our BULLDOG FOOTBALL TEAM at Nazareth Academy this Saturday, November 16th, 2019 at 1:00 p.m.  ALL TICKETS ARE $7.00 - NO PASSES.

11/16/2019 4:00 PM

GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/30/2019 Fri @ Metea Valley - Metea/oswego East Invite A 5:00 PM Metea Valley -
08/31/2019 Sat @ Metea Valley - Metea/oswego East Invite A 10:00 AM Metea Valley -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Neuqua Valley H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 19 - 25
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Neuqua Valley H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 20 - 25
09/05/2019 Thu @ Glenbard South A 5:30 PM Glenbard South W 25 - 16
09/05/2019 Thu @ Glenbard South A 5:30 PM Glenbard South L 15 - 25
09/05/2019 Thu @ Glenbard South A 5:30 PM Glenbard South W 25 - 22
09/07/2019 Sat @ Jacobs - Jacobs Invite A 9:00 AM Jacobs W
09/10/2019 Tue @ Lake Park A 5:30 PM Lake Park L 17 - 25
09/10/2019 Tue @ Lake Park A 5:30 PM Lake Park W 25 - 14
09/10/2019 Tue @ Lake Park A 5:30 PM Lake Park W 25 - 17
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Naperville North H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 10 - 25
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Naperville North H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 19 - 25
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard North H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25 - 20
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard North H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 15 - 25
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard North H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25 - 14
09/19/2019* Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 21 - 25
09/19/2019* Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25 - 15
09/19/2019* Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 23 - 25
09/24/2019 Tue @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 5:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South L 11 - 25
09/24/2019 Tue @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 5:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South L 11 - 25
09/25/2019 Wed @ Aurora West A 5:30 PM Aurora West L 10 - 25
09/25/2019 Wed @ Aurora West A 5:30 PM Aurora West L 14 - 25
09/27/2019 Fri @ Plainfield South - Cougar Invite A 5:00 PM Plainfield South W
09/28/2019 Sat @ Plainfield South - Cougar Invite A 9:00 AM Plainfield South W
10/01/2019 Tue @ Geneva A 5:30 PM Geneva L 11 - 25
10/01/2019 Tue @ Geneva A 5:30 PM Geneva L 15 - 25
10/03/2019 Thu @ St Francis A 6:00 PM St Francis L 10 - 25
10/03/2019 Thu @ St Francis A 6:00 PM St Francis L 28 - 30
10/08/2019 Tue vs. St Charles East H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 10 - 25
10/08/2019 Tue vs. St Charles East H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 21 - 25
10/15/2019 Tue @ St Charles North A 5:30 PM St Charles North L 15 - 25
10/15/2019 Tue @ St Charles North A 5:30 PM St Charles North L 15 - 25
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 13 - 25
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 22 - 25
10/18/2019 Fri @ Maine West - Maine West Pumpkin Tournament A 5:00 PM Maine West W
10/19/2019 Sat @ Maine West - Maine West Pumpkin Tournament A 9:00 AM Maine West -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. Wheaton North H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25 - 19
10/22/2019 Tue vs. Wheaton North H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25 - 23
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Glenbard East - Senior Night H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 21 - 25
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Glenbard East - Senior Night H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25 - 11
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Glenbard East - Senior Night H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25 - 18
10/26/2019* Sat @ To Be Announced - All Levels To Lake Forrest College TBA TBA -
10/28/2019* Mon @ Ihsa Regional TBA TBA -
10/29/2019* Tue @ Ihsa Regional TBA 5:30 PM Waubonsie Valley -
10/30/2019* Wed @ Ihsa Regional TBA TBA -
10/31/2019* Thu @ Ihsa Regional TBA 6:00 PM Waubonsie Valley -