Results

  • vs. Boiler Invite

    08/28/2021

  • @ SWSC Preseason J.C.

    08/30/2021

  • @ Irish Conditioner

    09/01/2021

  • @ Plainfield Central Invite

    09/04/2021

  • @ Peoria Invite

    09/11/2021

  • @ All-City

    09/16/2021

  • @ Argo Invitational

    09/18/2021

  • vs. XC Invite

    09/22/2021

  • @ Savage Invite

    10/02/2021

  • @ All-Area

    10/07/2021

  • @ Southwest Suburban Conference Meet

    10/16/2021

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    10/23/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/30/2021

  • @ IHSA State

    11/06/2021

  • ALL Boys Cross Country V & JV
Fall 2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Aug. 27
    Boiler Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Aug. 31
    Irish Conditioner
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 03
    Plainfield Central Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 10
    Peoria Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Thursday, Sep. 15
    All-City
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 17
    Argo Invitational
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Sep. 21
    XC Invite
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Savage Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    All-Area
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 15
    Southwest Suburban Conference Meet
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Alex Bonilla 2024 Brian Douglas 2023
Anthony Embry 2023 Ebenezer Gideon 2024
Josiah Jones 2023 Jeremiah Lanum 2024
Andrew Mann 2022 Ethan Piper 2025
Alex Sheely 2023 Ayden Steelman 2023
JV
Bryan Baker 2023 Damien Boskey 2024
Steven Castaneda 2023 Dylyn Chen 2023
Asher Crawford 2025 Aidan Doolin 2025
Erik Erlandson 2024 Ben Kubal 2025
Nikolas Petrongelli 2025 Elijah Phillips 2025
Ayden Schroeder 2022 Jace Settle 2025
Luke Smith 2023 Cam Testa 2024
Benjamin White 2025
Varsity
Alex Bonilla 2024 Brian Douglas 2023
Anthony Embry 2023 Ebenezer Gideon 2024
Josiah Jones 2023 Jeremiah Lanum 2024
Andrew Mann 2022 Ethan Piper 2025
Alex Sheely 2023 Ayden Steelman 2023
JV
Bryan Baker 2023 Damien Boskey 2024
Steven Castaneda 2023 Dylyn Chen 2023
Asher Crawford 2025 Aidan Doolin 2025
Erik Erlandson 2024 Ben Kubal 2025
Nikolas Petrongelli 2025 Elijah Phillips 2025
Ayden Schroeder 2022 Jace Settle 2025
Luke Smith 2023 Cam Testa 2024
Benjamin White 2025