Results

  • vs. Sycamore

    04/13/2021

  • vs. Larkin

    04/15/2021

  • vs. Dekalb

    04/17/2021

  • vs. Marmion

    04/20/2021

  • @ Kaneland

    04/22/2021

  • vs. Mchenry

    04/26/2021

  • @ Mchenry

    04/27/2021

  • @ Huntley High School

    05/03/2021

  • vs. Huntley High School

    05/04/2021

  • vs. Cary-Grove

    05/06/2021

  • @ Cary-Grove

    05/07/2021

  • vs. Crystal Lake Central

    05/10/2021

  • @ Crystal Lake Central

    05/11/2021

  • vs. Dundee-Crown High School

    05/13/2021

  • @ Dundee-Crown High School

    05/14/2021

  • vs. Jacobs

    05/17/2021

  • @ Jacobs

    05/19/2021

  • vs. Crystal Lake South

    05/21/2021

  • @ Harlem High School

    05/22/2021

  • @ Crystal Lake South

    05/24/2021

  • vs. Hampshire

    05/26/2021

  • @ Hampshire

    06/01/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (F/S)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Mar. 22
    Sycamore
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Mar. 24
    St Charles North High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 02
    Dekalb
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 04
    Hampshire
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, Apr. 06
    Hampshire
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 09
    Prairie Ridge
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 11
    Prairie Ridge
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 11
    Crystal Lake Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, Apr. 13
    Dundee-Crown High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    Baseball

    Friday, Apr. 15
    Dundee-Crown High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 16
    Antioch-DH
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 18
    Huntley High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, Apr. 20
    Huntley High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    Baseball

    Friday, Apr. 22
    Crystal Lake South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 25
    Crystal Lake South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Brady Gilroy 0'0" 2024 2 Kyle Carlson 0'0" 2022
3 A.j. Payton 0'0" 2025 4 Tyler Haines 0'0" 2022
5 Michael Person 0'0" 2024 7 Tristan Samuelian 0'0" 2021
9 Marc Wisniewski 0'0" 2021 10 Jack Gilroy 0'0" 2021
12 Aiden Lee 0'0" 2022 13 Grant Morris 0'0" 2021
14 Ryan Peterson 0'0" 2021 15 Nick Carpenter 0'0" 2022
17 Ryan Gillette 0'0" 2021 18 Tyler Schultz 0'0" 2022
19 Aaron Wojciechowski 0'0" 2021 31 Vince Johnson 0'0" 2021
33 Luke Pedrigi 0'0" 2022 41 Owen Hensler 0'0" 2022
55 Aric Beaman 0'0" 2022 Miles Janecek 0'0" 2021
JV
1 Colin Dubin P, OF 0'0" 2022 2 Carter Kotwica P, OF 0'0" 2022
3 Jake Herman P, OF, IF 0'0" 2023 5 Joseph DiMaggio P, IF 0'0" 2022
6 Alex Hernandez C, OF 0'0" 2023 7 Andrew Messina P, OF 0'0" 2023
9 Ivan Larson P, 3B 0'0" 2023 10 Alex Aykroyd P, 1B/3B 0'0" 2023
11 Bobby Burke OF 0'0" 2022 12 Andrew Nordwind C, IF 0'0" 2023
13 Elliott Alicea P, OF 0'0" 2024 14 Ishaan Patel P, 1B 0'0" 2022
15 Braden Lowitzki P, 1B/3B 0'0" 2023 16 Nathan Majewski IF 0'0" 2022
17 Matthew Lemon P, OF, IF 0'0" 2023 18 Zachary Mariani P, OF 0'0" 2023
23 Ethan Lewellyn P, OF 0'0" 2023 25 Joshua Rogde UTIL 0'0" 2022
32 Barrett Lewis P, IF 0'0" 2022 34 Mason Rosborough P, IF 0'0" 2024
Frosh(F/S)
Parker Braasch 2023 Taylor Carey 2024
Liam Christian 2023 Matthew David 2023
Xavier Dominguez 2024 Colin Finn 2023
Solomon Her 2024 Dylan Kester 2024
Tyler Kotera 2024 Nico Mainolfi 2024
Doug Phillips 2024 Carter Robbins 2023
Connor Rubin 2024 Matthew Schmidt 2023
Gaetano Selvaggio 2023 Cj Strout 2023
Caden Van Slyke 2024 Evan Van Vleet 2024
Varsity
1 Brady Gilroy 0'0" 2024 2 Kyle Carlson 0'0" 2022
3 A.j. Payton 0'0" 2025 4 Tyler Haines 0'0" 2022
5 Michael Person 0'0" 2024 7 Tristan Samuelian 0'0" 2021
9 Marc Wisniewski 0'0" 2021 10 Jack Gilroy 0'0" 2021
12 Aiden Lee 0'0" 2022 13 Grant Morris 0'0" 2021
14 Ryan Peterson 0'0" 2021 15 Nick Carpenter 0'0" 2022
17 Ryan Gillette 0'0" 2021 18 Tyler Schultz 0'0" 2022
19 Aaron Wojciechowski 0'0" 2021 31 Vince Johnson 0'0" 2021
33 Luke Pedrigi 0'0" 2022 41 Owen Hensler 0'0" 2022
55 Aric Beaman 0'0" 2022 Miles Janecek 0'0" 2021
JV
1 Colin Dubin P, OF 0'0" 2022 2 Carter Kotwica P, OF 0'0" 2022
3 Jake Herman P, OF, IF 0'0" 2023 5 Joseph DiMaggio P, IF 0'0" 2022
6 Alex Hernandez C, OF 0'0" 2023 7 Andrew Messina P, OF 0'0" 2023
9 Ivan Larson P, 3B 0'0" 2023 10 Alex Aykroyd P, 1B/3B 0'0" 2023
11 Bobby Burke OF 0'0" 2022 12 Andrew Nordwind C, IF 0'0" 2023
13 Elliott Alicea P, OF 0'0" 2024 14 Ishaan Patel P, 1B 0'0" 2022
15 Braden Lowitzki P, 1B/3B 0'0" 2023 16 Nathan Majewski IF 0'0" 2022
17 Matthew Lemon P, OF, IF 0'0" 2023 18 Zachary Mariani P, OF 0'0" 2023
23 Ethan Lewellyn P, OF 0'0" 2023 25 Joshua Rogde UTIL 0'0" 2022
32 Barrett Lewis P, IF 0'0" 2022 34 Mason Rosborough P, IF 0'0" 2024
Frosh(F/S)
Parker Braasch 2023 Taylor Carey 2024
Liam Christian 2023 Matthew David 2023
Xavier Dominguez 2024 Colin Finn 2023
Solomon Her 2024 Dylan Kester 2024
Tyler Kotera 2024 Nico Mainolfi 2024
Doug Phillips 2024 Carter Robbins 2023
Connor Rubin 2024 Matthew Schmidt 2023
Gaetano Selvaggio 2023 Cj Strout 2023
Caden Van Slyke 2024 Evan Van Vleet 2024