CHS Live Streaming Information

Central High School

Live Streaming Information

You will need to go to Youtube Live

Once you are in Youtube Live you will have to type in the search bar:

 

For the Main Gym Type:

CHS Streaming 1

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbL5K7Zg-o7PIbVDi0Jkemw

 

For the Field House Type:

CHS Streaming 2

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UChETyfeP5K0cT3HHVZ0rF4w

 

 

For the Football Stadium Type:

CHS Streaming 3

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKX_9eswQMBz2GgLC7LOYtw

 

To make it easier to find future games you can subscribe to these channels.

 

6/20/2021 12:00 AM

Results

  • @ Prairie Ridge

    04/19/2021

  • vs. Dundee-Crown High School

    04/26/2021

  • @ Huntley High School

    05/01/2021

  • @ Hampshire

    05/03/2021

  • vs. Central High School

    05/07/2021

  • vs. Mchenry

    05/10/2021

  • @ Batavia

    05/15/2021

  • @ Jacobs

    05/17/2021

  • @ Geneva Community High School

    05/22/2021

  • @ Dundee-Crown High School

    05/28/2021

  • @ IHSA

    06/03/2021

  • @ IHSA

    06/10/2021

  • 2019 IHSA Sectional Champions
  • Megan Safranski finished 9th at State Meet

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, May. 17
    Jacobs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, May. 22
    Geneva Community High School
    1:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, May. 28
    Dundee-Crown High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Jun. 03
    IHSA
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Jun. 10
    IHSA
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 12
    Central High School
    12:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 26
    Huntley High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Feb. 28
    Downers Grove South High School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 05
    Auburn High School
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Mar. 08
    Central High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 12
    Central High School
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Mar. 15
    Sycamore
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Mar. 17
    Batavia
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 19
    Central High School
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 19
    Indoor State Meet
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS TRACK and FIELD VARSITY

For more information about Central Track and thier accomplishments click on the link located in the bottom left.


2014 Big Northen Conference Champions! Great Job Ladies!

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Avery Andersen 2021 Kenzie Andersen 2024
Brooke Barkocy 2021 Ashli Bonds 2024
Kristiana (tia) Brennan 2023 Grace Comparone 2021
Annalise Daniels 2021 Tessa DiDomenico 2022
Chloe Doody-Catalano 2023 Lauren Dowd 2021
Jasmin Escobedo 2024 Vanessa Farmer 2024
Kiera Finn 2023 Tiana Foreman 2023
Lea Garcia 2022 Giada Gemelli 2023
Samara Granger 2022 Paige Greenhagel 2023
Mia Hansen 2024 Keira Heindl 2024
Carolina Hintz 2021 Katrina Hoffman 2022
Jade Huaracha 2023 Erin Jossart 2021
Elisha Karottu 2024 Corryn Kester 2024
Michaela Kruse 2023 Madeline Kudelka 2023
Sophia Mazziotta 2023 Amanda Melton 2022
Amber Moser 2023 Madelyn Mucci 2024
Victoria Ortiz 2024 Sia Patel 2024
Fiona Pedone 2021 Alicia Perez 2023
Amelia Rafael 2024 Brooke Reynolds 2022
Grace Ritzman 2023 Morgan Schmidt 2023
Hannah Siedsma 2022 Megan Simmermon 2024
Isabella Solomon 2022 Nina Tomko 2023
Jocelyn Victoria 2021
Varsity
Avery Andersen 2021 Kenzie Andersen 2024
Brooke Barkocy 2021 Ashli Bonds 2024
Kristiana (tia) Brennan 2023 Grace Comparone 2021
Annalise Daniels 2021 Tessa DiDomenico 2022
Chloe Doody-Catalano 2023 Lauren Dowd 2021
Jasmin Escobedo 2024 Vanessa Farmer 2024
Kiera Finn 2023 Tiana Foreman 2023
Lea Garcia 2022 Giada Gemelli 2023
Samara Granger 2022 Paige Greenhagel 2023
Mia Hansen 2024 Keira Heindl 2024
Carolina Hintz 2021 Katrina Hoffman 2022
Jade Huaracha 2023 Erin Jossart 2021
Elisha Karottu 2024 Corryn Kester 2024
Michaela Kruse 2023 Madeline Kudelka 2023
Sophia Mazziotta 2023 Amanda Melton 2022
Amber Moser 2023 Madelyn Mucci 2024
Victoria Ortiz 2024 Sia Patel 2024
Fiona Pedone 2021 Alicia Perez 2023
Amelia Rafael 2024 Brooke Reynolds 2022
Grace Ritzman 2023 Morgan Schmidt 2023
Hannah Siedsma 2022 Megan Simmermon 2024
Isabella Solomon 2022 Nina Tomko 2023
Jocelyn Victoria 2021