Athletic Fee Link

Pay Athletic Fee Via This Link: https://cusd301.revtrak.net/CHS/CHS-Athletics/#/list

4/15/2020 4:52 PM

Results

  • @ Dixon & Rochelle

    11/26/2019

  • @ Ted DeRousse Invitational

    11/29/2019

  • @ Ted DeRousse Invitational

    11/30/2019

  • vs. Cary-Grove

    12/05/2019

  • vs. Crystal Lake Central

    12/06/2019

  • @ Sycamore Quad

    12/07/2019

  • vs. Dundee Crown

    12/12/2019

  • vs. Jacobs

    12/13/2019

  • @ Crystal Lake South

    12/19/2019

  • @ Robert Porter Varsity Invite

    12/21/2019

  • @ Hampshire

    01/09/2020

  • @ Randy Conrad Invite

    01/11/2020

  • vs. Mchenry

    01/16/2020

  • @ Batavia Invite

    01/18/2020

  • @ Prairie Ridge

    01/23/2020

  • @ Huntley

    01/30/2020

  • vs. Addison Trail, Glenbard East, Eisenhower

    02/01/2020

  • Austin won his final match 10 to 7 to become the first ever Rocket State Champ at the 126 lb weight class.
  • Nick is a 2x 145lb State Champ
  • Nick Termini Regional Champion
  • Austin Macias Regional Champion
  • The signs for our State Champs are in at the round about at Burlington Road and Route 47 north of the round-about.
  • The signs for our State Champs are in at the round about at Burlington Road and Route 47 north of the round-about.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Nov. 26
    Dixon & Rochelle
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 29
    Ted DeRousse Invitational
    9:45 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 30
    Ted DeRousse Invitational
    9:45 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 05
    Cary-Grove
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 06
    Crystal Lake Central
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 07
    Sycamore Quad
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 12
    Dundee Crown
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 13
    Jacobs
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 19
    Crystal Lake South
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    Robert Porter Varsity Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 09
    Hampshire
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 11
    Randy Conrad Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 16
    Mchenry
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Batavia Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 23
    Prairie Ridge
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

2019 KRC Conference Champions

8 State Placers

3 State Championships

Who's Next!!!

 

#WeAreCentral

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.