CHS Live Streaming Information

Central High School

Live Streaming Information

You will need to go to Youtube Live

Once you are in Youtube Live you will have to type in the search bar:

 

For the Main Gym Type:

CHS Streaming 1

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbL5K7Zg-o7PIbVDi0Jkemw

 

For the Field House Type:

CHS Streaming 2

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UChETyfeP5K0cT3HHVZ0rF4w

 

 

For the Football Stadium Type:

CHS Streaming 3

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKX_9eswQMBz2GgLC7LOYtw

 

To make it easier to find future games you can subscribe to these channels.

 

6/20/2021 12:00 AM

Results

  • @ Prairie Ridge

    05/06/2021

  • @ Kaneland

    05/07/2021

  • vs. Dundee-Crown High School

    05/12/2021

  • @ Huntley High School

    05/13/2021

  • vs. Crystal Lake South

    05/19/2021

  • @ Jacobs

    05/20/2021

  • vs. Crystal Lake Central

    05/26/2021

  • @ Johnsburg

    05/29/2021

  • @ Cary-Grove

    06/02/2021

  • @ Kaneland

    06/05/2021

  • vs. Hampshire

    06/08/2021

  • vs. Mchenry

    06/09/2021

  • Nick is a 2x 145lb State Champ
  • Austin won his final match 10 to 7 to become the first ever Rocket State Champ at the 126 lb weight class.
  • The signs for our State Champs are in at the round about at Burlington Road and Route 47 north of the round-about.
  • Nick Termini Regional Champion
  • Austin Macias Regional Champion

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, May. 12
    Dundee-Crown High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, May. 13
    Huntley High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, May. 19
    Crystal Lake South
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, May. 20
    Jacobs
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, May. 26
    Crystal Lake Central
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, May. 29
    Johnsburg
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jun. 02
    Cary-Grove
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jun. 05
    Kaneland
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Jun. 08
    Hampshire
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jun. 09
    Mchenry
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Nov. 23
    Central High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 26
    Antioch Comm High School
    9:45 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 27
    Antioch Comm High School
    9:45 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 02
    Hampshire
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 03
    Dundee-Crown High School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

2019 KRC Conference Champions

10 State Placers

4 State Championships

Who's Next!!!

 

#WeAreCentral

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Trajan Aceto 5'9" 235 2023 Sayf Afeef 6'0" 150 2022
Nicholas Casillas 5'8" 150 2023 Mason Clark 6'0" 185 2023
Oliver Ferro 5'10" 160 2023 Martin Garci 5'10" 145 2023
Justin Genenz 0'0" 2022 Logan Good 5'9" 152 2022
Gordon Gray 5'11" 215 2021 Rayyan Ibrahim 5'7" 130 2023
Nathan Kim 6'1" 160 2022 Michaela Kruse 5'6" 120 2023
Calvin Ostrye 5'6" 140 2023 Noah Ross 5'11" 200 2021
Ryan Thompson 5'10" 145 2023 Gavin Underhill 6'0" 160 2021
Christian Walikonis 5'9" 160 2023 Colin Wrobel 5'10" 185 2021
Ryan Wustefeld 5'7" 165 2023
Frosh(F/S)
Zayn Afeef 5'7" 135 2024 Robert Anderson 5'10" 117 2024
Benjamin Estrada 5'6" 125 2024 Jada Hall 5'7" 135 2024
Henry King 5'5" 140 2024 Mikey Kurz 5'11" 190 2024
Melissa Montero 5'4" 135 2024 Doug Phillips 5'5" 123 2024
Mason Rickard 5'5" 120 2024 Samuel Wirstrom 6'1" 260 2024
Varsity
Trajan Aceto 5'9" 235 2023 Sayf Afeef 6'0" 150 2022
Nicholas Casillas 5'8" 150 2023 Mason Clark 6'0" 185 2023
Oliver Ferro 5'10" 160 2023 Martin Garci 5'10" 145 2023
Justin Genenz 0'0" 2022 Logan Good 5'9" 152 2022
Gordon Gray 5'11" 215 2021 Rayyan Ibrahim 5'7" 130 2023
Nathan Kim 6'1" 160 2022 Michaela Kruse 5'6" 120 2023
Calvin Ostrye 5'6" 140 2023 Noah Ross 5'11" 200 2021
Ryan Thompson 5'10" 145 2023 Gavin Underhill 6'0" 160 2021
Christian Walikonis 5'9" 160 2023 Colin Wrobel 5'10" 185 2021
Ryan Wustefeld 5'7" 165 2023
Frosh(F/S)
Zayn Afeef 5'7" 135 2024 Robert Anderson 5'10" 117 2024
Benjamin Estrada 5'6" 125 2024 Jada Hall 5'7" 135 2024
Henry King 5'5" 140 2024 Mikey Kurz 5'11" 190 2024
Melissa Montero 5'4" 135 2024 Doug Phillips 5'5" 123 2024
Mason Rickard 5'5" 120 2024 Samuel Wirstrom 6'1" 260 2024