CHS Live Streaming Information

Central High School

Live Streaming Information

You will need to go to Youtube Live

Once you are in Youtube Live you will have to type in the search bar:

 

For the Main Gym Type:

CHS Streaming 1

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbL5K7Zg-o7PIbVDi0Jkemw

 

For the Field House Type:

CHS Streaming 2

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UChETyfeP5K0cT3HHVZ0rF4w

 

 

For the Football Stadium Type:

CHS Streaming 3

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKX_9eswQMBz2GgLC7LOYtw

 

To make it easier to find future games you can subscribe to these channels.

 

6/20/2021 12:00 AM

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue vs. Cary Grove H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 25, 16, 7 - 22, 25, 25
08/29/2019 Thu @ Crystal Lake Central A 6:00 PM Crystal Lake Central L 12, 14 - 25, 25
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Dundee Crown H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 26, 25 - 24, 22
09/05/2019 Thu @ Jacobs A 6:00 PM Jacobs L 25, 21, 20 - 21, 25, 25
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Crystal Lake South H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 17, 25, 21 - 25, 23, 25
09/12/2019 Thu @ Hampshire A 6:00 PM Hampshire L 24, 23 - 26, 25
09/14/2019 Sat @ Westminster Christian School - Invite A 8:00 AM Westminster Christian School -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Mchenry H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 16, 25, 20 - 25, 20, 25
09/19/2019 Thu @ Prairie Ridge A 6:00 PM Prairie Ridge L 15, 13 - 25, 25
09/24/2019 Tue vs. Huntley High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 10, 17 - 25, 25
09/26/2019 Thu @ Cary Grove A 6:00 PM Cary Grove L 21, 15 - 25, 25
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Crystal Lake Central H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 25, 14, 12 - 21, 25, 25
10/02/2019 Wed @ Dundee Crown A 6:00 PM Dundee Crown L 25, 22, 23 - 12, 25, 25
10/05/2019 Sat @ Hampshire - Tournament vs Hampshire A 8:00 AM Hampshire -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Hampshire - Tournament vs Bartlett A 10:00 AM Hampshire -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Hampshire - Tournament vs Genoa Kingston A 11:00 AM Hampshire -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Hampshire - Tournament vs Bracket Play A 12:00 PM Hampshire -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Hampshire - Tournament vs Bracket Play A 1:00 PM Hampshire -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Hampshire - Tournament vs Bracket Play A 2:00 PM Hampshire -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. Jacobs H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 21, 21 - 25, 25
10/10/2019 Thu @ Crystal Lake South A 6:00 PM Crystal Lake South L 12, 24 - 25, 26
10/15/2019 Tue vs. Hampshire H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 25, 25 - 15, 21
10/17/2019 Thu @ Mchenry A 6:00 PM Mchenry L 19, 19 - 25, 25
10/18/2019 Fri @ Woodstock North - Tournament A 6:00 PM Woodstock North -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Woodstock North - Tournament A 9:00 AM Woodstock North -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. Prairie Ridge H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 7, 8 - 25, 25
10/24/2019 Thu @ Huntley High School A 6:00 PM Huntley L 15, 14 - 25, 25
10/28/2019 Mon @ IHSA - Regional vs Hampshire A 6:00 PM Wauconda High School W 26, 25 - 24, 20
10/29/2019 Tue @ IHSA - Regional vs Prairie Ridge A 5:30 PM Wauconda High School L 13, 18 - 25, 25