Athletic Fee Link

Pay Athletic Fee Via This Link: https://cusd301.revtrak.net/CHS/CHS-Athletics/#/list

4/15/2020 4:52 PM

Staff

 

 

Central High School
Administration, Athletic & Activities Staff

Position

Name

Superintendent Dr. Todd Stirn
Principal Mr. Chris Testone
Athletic Director Steve Diversey
Athletic Secretary Jenny Gardner
Athletic Trainer Mary Cay Peterson

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Cross Country - Boys

Head Coach - Vince Neil
Assistant - Dan Palmiter  

Cross Country - Girls

Head Coach - Vince Neil
Assistant - Dan Palmiter

Dance - Fall Head Coach - Lexi Rios
Cheerleading - Fall

Varsity Head - Megan Marciniec

Football

Varsity Head Coach - Brian Melvin
Assistant - Brian Iossi
Assistant - Nic Scoliere
Assistant - Kevin Sabo

Assistant - Ashton Brown

Assistant -  Tyler Clark
Assistant - Scott Parola

Assistant - Andrew Vock

 

Golf - Boys

Head Coach - Thomas Davies
Assistant - Ryan Robinson

Golf - Girls Head Coach - Kyle Nelson
Soccer - Boys

Head Coach - Michael Galeski
JV Coach - Ryan Gecan

Freshman Coach -   Matthew Stearns                    

Volleyball - Girls

Head Coach - Kristen Peara
Assistant Coach - Mollie Momenteller

Junior Varsity Coach- Samantha Mainzer

Freshman Coach - Julia Smagacz

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Basketball - Boys Varsity Head Coach - Brett Porto
Assistant Varsity - Ryan Robinson
Sophomore Coach - Jarod Shott
Freshman Coach - Nic Scoliere
Basketball - Girls

Head Varsity Coach - Collin Kalamatas
Assistant Varsity - Sierra Dunner

Head JV Coach - Sean Meyer
Head Freshman Coach - Dave Semmen

Cheerleading - Competitive

Varsity Head - Megan Marciniec

Junior Varsity - TBD

Dance - Competitive Head Coach - Lexi Rios
Wrestling

Head Coach - Ashton Brown

Assistant - Tyler Clark
Assistant - Jeff Richart

Head Freshman - Vince Govea

Spring Sport Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Baseball

Head Varsity Coach - Kyle Nelson
Varsity Assistant - Kenneth Long

Sophomore Coach - Sam Klein

Freshman Coach - Brayden Teele

Soccer - Girls

Head Varsity Coach - Jessica Arneson
Assistant - Tiffany Simoncelli
Assistant - Ryan Gecan

Softball

Head Varsity Coach - Scott Richman
Assistant Coach -Lindsay Machut
Junior Varsity Coach - TBD
Freshman Coach - TBD

Track & Field - Boys

Head Coach - Mike Schmidt
Assistant Coach - Jim Aikens
Assistant Coach - Brent Ferstl

Assistant Coach - Jon Pollock

Track & Field - Girls

Head Coach - Vince Neil
Assistant Coach - Dave Semmen
Assistant Coach - Dave Burner

Assistant Coach - Corey Heyob

Activites Staff

Academic Bowl

Varsity - Michelle Sinnaeve  

Junior Varsity - Matt Groom

Art Club

Peggy Gannon 

Athletic Band - Fall Jim Struyk
Athletic Band - Winter Jim Struyk

Book Club

Mollie Momenteller
Diversity Club Rachel Goeden

FFA

Ryan Robinson 

Freshman Class

Julia Smagacz

TBD

GAPP German Exchnange Program Anette Bliss   

German Club

Anette Bliss    

German Honor Society

Anette Bliss   

Junior Class

Gillian Lachanski

Zandra McGuire

Madrigal Dinner Jeff Nesseth
Math Team Andrey Keil
Music Programs- Band Jim Struyk
Music Programs - Vocal Jeff Nesseth

National Honor Society

Kevin Pierce

Peer Leaders

Gina Tauer

Pep Club (Rocket Rowdies) TBD
Play - Fall Jeff Nesseth

Play - Spring

Jeff Nesseth

SADD

Peggy Gannon

Senior Class

Matt Groom

Donna Basak

Service Club

Sue Zagorski

Sophomore Class

Sue Zagorski

Amanda Ritchie

Spanish Club  Jennifer Bustos

Student Government

Zandra McGuire

Dave Semmen

 Central Coffee House Director/Talent Show

Jim Struyk

Tech Club

Jim Struyk

Writer's Club

Mollie Momenteller

TBD

WYSE

TBD

Yearbook

Zandra McGuire