GIRLS Volleyball

Print
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/18/2021 Thu @ Grant Park High School A 6:00 PM Grant Park High School -
03/22/2021 Mon vs. St. Anne H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
03/23/2021 Tue vs. Tri-point High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
03/25/2021 Thu vs. Grace Christian Academy H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
03/29/2021 Mon vs. GARDNER-SOUTH WILMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
03/30/2021 Tue @ Donovan High School A 6:00 PM Donovan High School -
03/31/2021 Wed @ Illinois Lutheran High School A 6:00 PM Illinois Lutheran High School -
04/01/2021 Thu vs. Grant Park High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
04/06/2021 Tue vs. Illinois Lutheran High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
04/08/2021 Thu @ St. Anne A 6:00 PM St. Anne -
04/09/2021 Fri @ Tri-point High School A 6:00 PM Tri-point High School -
04/12/2021 Mon @ Grace Christian Academy A 6:00 PM Grace Christian Academy -
04/13/2021 Tue @ GARDNER-SOUTH WILMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL A 6:00 PM Gardner-south Wilmington High School -
04/15/2021 Thu vs. Donovan High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
04/19/2021 Mon @ RVC Tournament TBA 6:00 PM -
04/20/2021 Tue @ RVC Tournament TBA 6:00 PM -
04/22/2021 Thu @ RVC Tournament TBA 6:00 PM -
Print
2020-2021 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/18/2021 Thu @ Grant Park High School A 5:00 PM Grant Park High School -
03/22/2021 Mon vs. St. Anne H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
03/23/2021 Tue vs. Tri-point High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
03/25/2021 Thu vs. Grace Christian Academy H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
03/29/2021 Mon vs. GARDNER-SOUTH WILMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
03/30/2021 Tue @ Donovan High School A 5:00 PM Donovan High School -
03/31/2021 Wed @ Illinois Lutheran High School A 5:00 PM Illinois Lutheran High School -
04/01/2021 Thu vs. Grant Park High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
04/06/2021 Tue vs. Illinois Lutheran High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
04/08/2021 Thu @ St. Anne A 5:00 PM St. Anne -
04/09/2021 Fri @ Tri-point High School A 5:00 PM Tri-point High School -
04/12/2021 Mon @ Grace Christian Academy A 5:00 PM Grace Christian Academy -
04/13/2021 Tue @ GARDNER-SOUTH WILMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL A 5:00 PM Gardner-south Wilmington High School -
04/15/2021 Thu vs. Donovan High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
04/19/2021 Mon @ RVC Tournament TBA 5:00 PM -
04/20/2021 Tue @ RVC Tournament TBA 5:00 PM -
04/22/2021 Thu @ RVC Tournament TBA 5:00 PM -
Print
2020-2021 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
02/08/2021 Mon vs. Grant Park Middle School H 5:45 PM JH Gym W 25,25 - 3, 9
02/22/2021 Mon @ Momence JH A 5:45 PM Momence JH L 23, 25, 24 - 25, 19, 24
02/23/2021 Tue @ Kankakee Jr High School A 5:30 PM Kankakee Jr High School W 25, 25 - 18, 6
02/24/2021 Wed vs. Peotone JH H 5:45 PM JH Gym W 25, 25 - 19, 12
03/01/2021 Mon @ St. Anne Junior High A 5:45 PM St. Anne Junior High -
03/02/2021 Tue @ Bishop McNamara JH A 6:45 PM Bishop Mcnamara Hs -
03/03/2021 Wed vs. Limestone H 4:30 PM JH Gym -
03/04/2021 Thu @ St. George Elementary School A 5:45 PM St. George Elementary School -
03/09/2021 Tue vs. BRADLEY CENTRAL H 4:30 PM JH Gym -
03/11/2021 Thu @ Manteno Jr. High School A 4:30 PM Manteno Jr. High School -
03/12/2021* Fri @ IESA Regional TBA TBA Iesa Regional Vs. Tba -
03/13/2021* Sat @ IESA Regional TBA TBA Iesa Regional Vs. Tba -
03/15/2021* Mon @ IESA Sectional TBA TBA IESA Sectional -
03/16/2021* Tue @ IESA Regional TBA TBA Iesa Regional Vs. Tba -
Print
2020-2021 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
02/08/2021 Mon vs. Grant Park Middle School H 4:30 PM JH Gym W 25, 25 - 7, 13
02/11/2021 Thu @ Manteno Jr. High School A 4:30 PM Manteno Jr. High School W 25, 25 - 11, 5
02/17/2021 Wed vs. Wilmington MS H 4:30 PM JH Gym W 25, 25 - 12, 9
02/18/2021 Thu vs. BRADLEY CENTRAL H 4:30 PM JH Gym W 25, 25 - 7, 13
02/22/2021 Mon @ Momence JH A 4:30 PM Momence JH W 25, 25 - 20, 19
02/23/2021 Tue @ Kankakee Jr High School A 4:30 PM Kankakee Jr High School W 25, 25 - 3, 17
02/24/2021 Wed vs. Peotone JH H 4:30 PM JH Gym W 25, 25 - 15, 12
03/01/2021 Mon @ St. Anne Junior High A TBA 4:30 PM St. Anne Junior High -
03/02/2021 Tue @ Bishop McNamara JH A 5:30 PM Bishop Mcnamara Hs -
03/03/2021 Wed vs. Limestone H 4:30 PM JH Gym -
03/04/2021 Thu @ St. George Elementary School A 4:30 PM St. George Elementary School -
03/08/2021* Mon @ IESA Regional TBA TBA IESA Sectional -
03/09/2021* Tue @ IESA Regional TBA TBA -
03/10/2021* Wed @ IESA Regional TBA TBA -