ALL SPRING SPORTS SUSPENDED THROUGH APRIL 30TH

4/30/2020 5:00 AM

Results

  • vs. Harvard

    03/17/2020

  • vs. Crystal Lake South

    03/19/2020

  • @ Marengo

    03/21/2020

  • vs. Genoa-kingston

    03/28/2020

  • vs. Dekalb

    04/01/2020

  • vs. Rochelle Township

    04/03/2020

  • @ Woodstock North

    04/07/2020

  • @ Hampshire

    04/09/2020

  • vs. Auburn

    04/13/2020

  • @ Auburn

    04/15/2020

  • @ Hononegah

    04/17/2020

  • vs. Hononegah

    04/20/2020

  • vs. Freeport

    04/22/2020

  • @ Freeport

    04/24/2020

  • @ Rockford East

    04/27/2020

  • vs. Rockford East

    04/29/2020

  • vs. Jefferson

    05/01/2020

  • @ Rock Falls

    05/02/2020

  • @ Jefferson

    05/04/2020

  • @ Boylan

    05/06/2020

  • vs. Boylan

    05/08/2020

  • @ Belvidere North

    05/11/2020

  • vs. Belvidere North

    05/13/2020

  • @ Guilford

    05/15/2020

  • vs. Guilford

    05/18/2020

  • vs. Harlem

    05/20/2020

  • @ Harlem

    05/22/2020

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    05/25/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Woodstock North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Hampshire
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Auburn
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Auburn
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 17
    Hononegah
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 20
    Hononegah
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 22
    Freeport
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 24
    Freeport
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 27
    Rockford East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    Rockford East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, May. 01
    Jefferson
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, May. 02
    Rock Falls
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, May. 04
    Jefferson
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, May. 06
    Boylan
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, May. 08
    Boylan
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS BASEBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
7 Dylan Bear C,P,SS 2023 6 Dylan Bear C,INF. 2023
Johnathon Carter 2nd 2023 13 Johnathon Carter OF,P 2023
18 Carter Coryell P,INF. 2020 23 Ethan Gardner 1st,P 2022
2 Carter Guerra 2nd,OF 2023 David Guerrero P, C, INF, OF 2023
9 Gavin Hardt SS,3rd. 2021 16 Zachary Johnson 3rd,C 2021
Caleb Kerrigan P, C, INF, OF 2023 Riley Konieczki P, C, INF, OF 2023
11 Matthew Martinez OF,P 2021 21 Conner Paulson OF,2nd. 2021
30 Skylar Schwebke 1st.P 2020 Bryce Shelton P, 1B, 3rd 2023
5 Jonathan Urbieta INF.P 2021
Frosh(F/S)
4 Alexander Albano 2B ,OF 2023 Dylan Bear C.2B. 2023
8 Michael Booth 2B, OF 2023 14 Johnathon Carter 2B, OF 2023
6 Eric Castanon 2B, OF 2022 1 Ethan Gardner P, C, 2B, OF 2022
Carter Guerra 2B,OF 2023 12 David Guerrero P, C, IF, OF 2023
3 Kyle Jensen P, SS, 3B 2023 2 Ryan Jensen P, C, 2B, SS 2023
13 Caleb Kerrigan P, C, IF, OF 2023 10 Riley Konieczki P, C, IF, OF 2023
20 Jonah Mundy P, 1B, 3B 2023 11 Grant Osterberg P, OF 2023
7 Justin Quesnell OF 2021 17 Bryce Shelton P, 1B, 3B 2023
5 Fabian Urbieta P, IF, OF 2022 15 Dylan Wiedow P, 2B, SS, OF 2022
Varsity
7 Dylan Bear C,P,SS 2023 6 Dylan Bear C,INF. 2023
Johnathon Carter 2nd 2023 13 Johnathon Carter OF,P 2023
18 Carter Coryell P,INF. 2020 23 Ethan Gardner 1st,P 2022
2 Carter Guerra 2nd,OF 2023 David Guerrero P, C, INF, OF 2023
9 Gavin Hardt SS,3rd. 2021 16 Zachary Johnson 3rd,C 2021
Caleb Kerrigan P, C, INF, OF 2023 Riley Konieczki P, C, INF, OF 2023
11 Matthew Martinez OF,P 2021 21 Conner Paulson OF,2nd. 2021
30 Skylar Schwebke 1st.P 2020 Bryce Shelton P, 1B, 3rd 2023
5 Jonathan Urbieta INF.P 2021
Frosh(F/S)
4 Alexander Albano 2B ,OF 2023 Dylan Bear C.2B. 2023
8 Michael Booth 2B, OF 2023 14 Johnathon Carter 2B, OF 2023
6 Eric Castanon 2B, OF 2022 1 Ethan Gardner P, C, 2B, OF 2022
Carter Guerra 2B,OF 2023 12 David Guerrero P, C, IF, OF 2023
3 Kyle Jensen P, SS, 3B 2023 2 Ryan Jensen P, C, 2B, SS 2023
13 Caleb Kerrigan P, C, IF, OF 2023 10 Riley Konieczki P, C, IF, OF 2023
20 Jonah Mundy P, 1B, 3B 2023 11 Grant Osterberg P, OF 2023
7 Justin Quesnell OF 2021 17 Bryce Shelton P, 1B, 3B 2023
5 Fabian Urbieta P, IF, OF 2022 15 Dylan Wiedow P, 2B, SS, OF 2022