Athletic Schedule Change Communications

 Please see below for information from District #100 regarding athletic events and practices starting 3/13/2020

 

  1. The district will be canceling all sporting events, fundraisers, concerts, performances, and competitions beginning Friday, 3/13/2020 until further notice. This applies to those events that are hosted by the district or its schools, as well as events hosted by other entities that our students would attend as part of a district group, team, or club. 

  2. We will continue having practices, club meetings, or small student gatherings on school property that involve only District100 students from a single school. Practices, club meetings, or small student gatherings that involve students from multiple schools will be suspended beginning Friday, 3/13/2020 until further notice.  

3/31/2020 9:02 PM

Results

  • @ Crystal Lake Central

    12/08/2019 | n/a 2nd place-

  • vs. Blue Thunder CoEd Challenge

    12/20/2019 | n/a 3rd place-

  • @ Lake Zurich

    01/11/2020 | n/a 1st place-

  • @ Bison Invite

    01/12/2020 | n/a 1st place-

  • @ Grayslake North

    01/18/2020 | n/a 2nd place-

  • @ Nic 10 Conference

    01/23/2020 | n/a 1st place-

  • vs. Ihsa Sectional

    02/01/2020 | n/a 1st place-

  • @ Ihsa State

    02/07/2020 | n/a 4th place-

  • @ Ihsa State

    02/08/2020 | n/a 2nd place-

  • Varsity Competitive Cheerleading
  • 3-Peat State Champion Co-ed Varsity Competitive Cheer Team
  • 2018-2019 Varsity Coed Competitive Cheer

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • (V)
    CHEERLEADING COMPETITIVE

    Sunday, Dec. 06
    Crystal Lake Central
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEERLEADING COMPETITIVE

    Friday, Dec. 18
    Blue Thunder CoEd Challenge
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEERLEADING COMPETITIVE

    Saturday, Jan. 09
    Lake Zurich
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEERLEADING COMPETITIVE

    Sunday, Jan. 10
    Bison Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEERLEADING COMPETITIVE

    Saturday, Jan. 16
    Grayslake North
    7:45 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEERLEADING COMPETITIVE

    Thursday, Jan. 21
    Nic 10 Conference
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEERLEADING COMPETITIVE

    Saturday, Jan. 30
    Ihsa Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEERLEADING COMPETITIVE

    Friday, Feb. 05
    Ihsa State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEERLEADING COMPETITIVE

    Saturday, Feb. 06
    Ihsa State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Kalyb Bennefield 2022 Emily Carter 2020
Joel Cordonnier 2020 Kalen Cottrell 2021
Sophie Dutz 2020 Braxtyn Eubanks 2021
Brynn Eubanks 2021 Elle Franta 2023
Kayla Hesano 2021 Caiden Kimerly 2021
Olivia Kuss 2020 Emma LaMarca 2021
Giannah Mabie 2022 Brynn Messenger 2020
Kevin Mulhall 2022 Samantha Paris 2023
Leonel Rosas 2020 Kamille Tomada 2020
Kyle Tuttle 2022 Ayanna Wallace 2020
JVM
Michaela Beccastro 2023 Ashton Diercks 2023
Megan Fonseca 2023 Isabella Girardin 2023
Savanna Gyllenswan 2023 Alexa Hayes 2023
Elijah Holliday 2023 Sarah Howe 2023
Angel Lewis 2023 Riley Powers 2023
Madelyn Riley 2023 Savanna Sperling Osterberg 2023
JVL
Veronica Albertini 2022 Erika Alms 2022
Justino Benitez 2022 Kalyb Bennefield 2022
Katherine Camm 2021 Meghan Cummings 2021
Paola Enciso 2021 Abby Giesecke 2022
Eden Kuss 2022 Elane Kuss 2022
Gabrielle McNabb 2021 Paige McNabb 2021
Lexi Mull 2021 Fernando Perez 2021
Annika Peterson 2022 Eden Soma 2022
Madalyn Taskey 2021 Aubrey Yanckowitz 2021
Kara Yang 2022
Varsity
Kalyb Bennefield 2022 Emily Carter 2020
Joel Cordonnier 2020 Kalen Cottrell 2021
Sophie Dutz 2020 Braxtyn Eubanks 2021
Brynn Eubanks 2021 Elle Franta 2023
Kayla Hesano 2021 Caiden Kimerly 2021
Olivia Kuss 2020 Emma LaMarca 2021
Giannah Mabie 2022 Brynn Messenger 2020
Kevin Mulhall 2022 Samantha Paris 2023
Leonel Rosas 2020 Kamille Tomada 2020
Kyle Tuttle 2022 Ayanna Wallace 2020
JVM
Michaela Beccastro 2023 Ashton Diercks 2023
Megan Fonseca 2023 Isabella Girardin 2023
Savanna Gyllenswan 2023 Alexa Hayes 2023
Elijah Holliday 2023 Sarah Howe 2023
Angel Lewis 2023 Riley Powers 2023
Madelyn Riley 2023 Savanna Sperling Osterberg 2023
JVL
Veronica Albertini 2022 Erika Alms 2022
Justino Benitez 2022 Kalyb Bennefield 2022
Katherine Camm 2021 Meghan Cummings 2021
Paola Enciso 2021 Abby Giesecke 2022
Eden Kuss 2022 Elane Kuss 2022
Gabrielle McNabb 2021 Paige McNabb 2021
Lexi Mull 2021 Fernando Perez 2021
Annika Peterson 2022 Eden Soma 2022
Madalyn Taskey 2021 Aubrey Yanckowitz 2021
Kara Yang 2022